Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 20,394,079
Total Deaths: 741,808 Total Recovered: 13,283,665
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA166,8715,270,7362,384,1702,719,69517,58919,290679
2Brazil Brazil102,0343,068,138802,2922,163,8128,31810,668177
3Mexico Mexico53,003485,836104,840327,9933,6835,558705
4UK UK46,526312,78900671,1480
5India India46,1882,328,405645,6031,636,6148,94461,252835
6Italy Italy35,215251,23713,561202,461494126
7France France30,340204,17290,99682,8363831,3970
8Spain Spain28,581373,692006173,6325
9Peru Peru21,276483,133132,453329,4041,48400
10Iran Iran18,800331,18923,769288,6203,9832,345184
11Russia Russia15,131897,599179,293703,1752,3004,945130
12Colombia Colombia13,154397,623162,984221,4851,49300
13South Africa South Africa10,621563,598135,777417,20053900
14Chile Chile10,178376,61616,897349,5411,2681,57239
15Belgium Belgium9,87974,62046,94917,792734687
16Germany Germany9,267219,22911,062198,9002367292
17Canada Canada8,988120,2564,744106,5242,2821241
18Netherlands Netherlands6,15959,97300307792
19Pakistan Pakistan6,112285,19117,833261,24678053115
20Ecuador Ecuador5,95195,56311,00278,61034886219
21Turkey Turkey5,873243,18011,152226,1556171,18315
22Indonesia Indonesia5,824128,77639,24283,71001,69359
23Sweden Sweden5,77083,126003505
24Iraq Iraq5,531156,99539,362112,1025453,39667
25Egypt Egypt5,03595,66636,85253,7794100
26Argentina Argentina4,785253,86867,694181,3891,569021
27China China4,63484,71279479,28444440
28Bolivia Bolivia3,71291,63557,10030,823711,63672
29Bangladesh Bangladesh3,471263,503108,060151,97202,99633
30Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia3,233291,46833,117255,1181,8211,52134
31Romania Romania2,76463,76230,41330,5854851,21535
32Philippines Philippines2,312139,53868,79468,4323892,98719
33Guatemala Guatemala2,22256,9879,17645,589500
34Switzerland Switzerland1,99036,8952,50532,400221873
35Ukraine Ukraine1,95183,11536,23044,9341321,15829
36Poland Poland1,82152,96113,99037,1507455112
37Ireland Ireland1,77326,8011,66423,3647331
38Portugal Portugal1,76152,94512,42438,760291202
39Panama Panama1,66475,39424,22049,51015700
40Honduras Honduras1,50647,87239,7176,6494541811
41Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,47840,4556,24332,734242784
42Dominican Republic Dominican Republic1,34681,09434,08245,66629359518
43Afghanistan Afghanistan1,34437,2699,51026,4153110716
44Algeria Algeria1,32236,2049,61925,2635749210
45Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,269100,16425,19373,70222172223
46Japan Japan1,04747,99013,88533,05816200
47Nigeria Nigeria95046,86712,57133,346700
48Moldova Moldova85728,2237,62619,7403623827
49Armenia Armenia80340,5936,63333,15701607
50Sudan Sudan78612,0334,9656,2820775
51Austria Austria72322,2451,39920,123251390
52Serbia Serbia65228,4978,88018,965912356
53Israel Israel62286,14725,47060,0553751,4259
54Denmark Denmark62114,9591,35012,98821441
55Hungary Hungary6054,7466143,5275150
56Belarus Belarus59269,0053,19465,2190583
57El Salvador El Salvador57021,26910,8249,8755393977
58Morocco Morocco53335,1959,27725,385311,13217
59Oman Oman53382,0504,79776,72016426312
60North Macedonia North Macedonia52912,0833,3068,24861411
61Yemen Yemen5181,832399915000
62Azerbaijan Azerbaijan49533,7312,38030,8560843
63Kuwait Kuwait48673,0687,82364,7591106684
64Bulgaria Bulgaria45913,5125,0737,9805400
65Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina44714,7085,8508,411021022
66Ethiopia Ethiopia44024,17513,03910,69619058420
67Kenya Kenya43827,42513,12013,8674449715
68Cameroon Cameroon39518,0422,32715,3203000
69Czechia Czechia39118,6785,07313,214171841
70UAE UAE35862,9665,64756,96102621
71Finland Finland3337,6233106,9801220
72Australia Australia33121,7139,23812,1445531618
73S. Korea S. Korea30514,66062613,72915340
74Norway Norway2569,7125998,8572280
75Costa Rica Costa Rica24423,87215,8057,8238400
76Zambia Zambia2418,2751,0307,0040650
77Senegal Senegal23811,3803,6937,44949682
78Venezuela Venezuela22926,8009,64116,9307400
79DRC DRC2259,4998998,3750101
80Ghana Ghana21541,4042,13439,05561920
81Greece Greece2145,9421,9243,804261931
82Albania Albania2056,6762,9913,480201405
83Uzbekistan Uzbekistan20431,7477,83923,7043874434
84Qatar Qatar188113,6463,134110,324773840
85Haiti Haiti1837,6492,4844,9820150
86Bahrain Bahrain16544,3973,02341,2093602
87Croatia Croatia1605,7406184,9625912
88Mauritania Mauritania1576,5558285,570300
89Madagascar Madagascar15213,3171,88911,276981151
90Malawi Malawi1464,6742,0982,430400
91Slovenia Slovenia1292,2721831,9602171
92Libya Libya1255,9295,080724000
93Malaysia Malaysia1259,1031698,809290
94Mali Mali1252,5774791,973040
95Nicaragua Nicaragua1233,9028662,913000
96Luxembourg Luxembourg1217,2169256,170600
97Ivory Coast Ivory Coast10516,7983,64113,052000
98Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1044,8183,1901,5240700
99Palestine Palestine10314,8756,5918,18103653
100Somalia Somalia933,2271,4061,728200
101Cuba Cuba883,0935332,4726470
102Lebanon Lebanon877,1214,6572,377353097
103Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea834,8212,5562,182000
104Nepal Nepal8323,9487,20116,66406384
105Paraguay Paraguay827,2341,8765,2763400
106Liberia Liberia811,2504337360102
107Lithuania Lithuania812,2835231,6796180
108Angola Angola781,6791,0325692000
109Chad Chad7694526843000
110Niger Niger691,158271,062000
111Sierra Leone Sierra Leone691,9174011,447000
112Montenegro Montenegro683,6961,1072,521000
113Estonia Estonia632,1671361,968090
114Tajikistan Tajikistan637,8711,1556,6530441
115CAR CAR614,6452,8611,723241
116Eswatini Eswatini613,3091,6141,6341000
117Djibouti Djibouti595,3471685,120000
118Congo Congo583,6642,0171,589000
119Hong Kong Hong Kong584,1821,0723,05232333
120Thailand Thailand583,3511303,163100
121Burkina Faso Burkina Faso541,211167990070
122Syria Syria531,3278893850721
123Andorra Andorra5296372839100
124Gabon Gabon518,0062,1325,823900
125Tunisia Tunisia511,7174011,265900
126Guinea Guinea507,9309826,8982400
127French Guiana French Guiana498,3247267,5491900
128Channel Islands Channel Islands475997545000
129South Sudan South Sudan472,4701,2481,175000
130San Marino San Marino426990657000
131Mayotte Mayotte393,0681942,835100
132Benin Benin382,0012821,6810650
133Uruguay Uruguay371,3641811,146400
134Cabo Verde Cabo Verde322,8837232,128000
135Gambia Gambia321,3461,08722701119
136Latvia Latvia321,2931831,078030
137Slovakia Slovakia312,6157101,8744160
138Suriname Suriname302,4897851,6741300
139Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau292,0881,0441,0155360
140Singapore Singapore2755,3535,19850,1280610
141Togo Togo251,067313729200
142Isle of Man Isle of Man243360312000
143Lesotho Lesotho24781582175000
144Guyana Guyana22568357189400
145New Zealand New Zealand221,570221,526010
146Tanzania Tanzania21509305183700
147Maldives Maldives205,1572,3022,8351201
148Cyprus Cyprus191,252363870500
149Namibia Namibia193,2292,495715121280
150Georgia Georgia171,2641931,0540140
151Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1720595933160
152Martinique Martinique1633622298200
153Mozambique Mozambique162,4111,535860000
154Vietnam Vietnam168634483990161
155Bahamas Bahamas15945817113100
156Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1587863800000
157Guadeloupe Guadeloupe14317117186200
158Jamaica Jamaica141,031272745080
159Diamond Princess Diamond Princess1371248651400
160Jordan Jordan111,283831,1893150
161Sri Lanka Sri Lanka112,8802472,622190
162Iceland Iceland101,9681141,844160
163Mauritius Mauritius103440334000
164Bermuda Bermuda91596144010
165Malta Malta91,1414406920290
166Uganda Uganda91,3131661,1380160
167Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago82951481390140
168Barbados Barbados714324112010
169Comoros Comoros739923369000
170Rwanda Rwanda72,1527531,392000
171Taiwan Taiwan748030443000
172Myanmar Myanmar636041313000
173Réunion Réunion569054631400
174Monaco Monaco413316113400
175Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda3921376100
176Aruba Aruba3630513114000
177Brunei Brunei31421138000
178Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea321415853000
179Saint Martin Saint Martin3843744160
180Belize Belize2177143322230
181Botswana Botswana21,06698480100
182MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2970000
183Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos221617539300
184British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands1917000
185Burundi Burundi140892315000
186Cayman Islands Cayman Islands12030202000
187Curaçao Curaçao132130000
188Fiji Fiji127818000
189Liechtenstein Liechtenstein189187000
190Montserrat Montserrat113012000
191Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
192Anguilla Anguilla0303000
193Bhutan Bhutan01131697030
194Cambodia Cambodia0266462201150
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01367000
196Dominica Dominica018018000
197Eritrea Eritrea028537248000
198Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands0318932250120
199Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013013000
200French Polynesia French Polynesia01125062100
201Gibraltar Gibraltar020215187010
202Greenland Greenland014014000
203Grenada Grenada024123000
204Laos Laos020119000
205Macao Macao046046000
206Mongolia Mongolia029330263100
207New Caledonia New Caledonia023122000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis017017000
209Saint Lucia Saint Lucia025025000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0431000
211Seychelles Seychelles01271126010
212St. Barth St. Barth01376000
213St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines057552000
214Timor-Leste Timor-Leste025124000
215Vatican City Vatican City012012000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
5,270,736
Brazil
3,068,138
India
2,328,405
Russia
897,599
Mexico
485,836
Peru
483,133
Colombia
397,623
Chile
376,616
Spain
373,692
Iran
331,189
UK
312,789
Pakistan
285,191
Bangladesh
263,503
Argentina
253,868
Italy
251,237
Turkey
243,180
Germany
219,229
France
204,172
Iraq
156,995
Philippines
139,538
Indonesia
128,776
Canada
120,256
Qatar
113,646
Kazakhstan
100,164
Egypt
95,666
Ecuador
95,563
Bolivia
91,635
Israel
86,147
China
84,712
Sweden
83,126
Ukraine
83,115
Oman
82,050