Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 117,799,925
Total Deaths: 2,613,387 Total Recovered: 93,482,245
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA538,62829,744,6528,756,39020,449,63412,88200
2Brazil Brazil266,61411,055,4801,006,5469,782,3208,31800
3Mexico Mexico190,9232,130,477263,5581,675,9964,7981,877319
4India India157,96611,244,786187,42610,899,3948,9441620
5UK UK124,5664,223,232820,0373,278,6291,54200
6Italy Italy100,1033,081,368472,5332,508,7322,70000
7Russia Russia89,8094,342,474320,4883,932,1772,3009,445336
8France France88,9333,909,5603,554,531266,0963,84900
9Germany Germany72,6982,513,768121,4702,319,6002,84800
10Spain Spain71,4363,160,970278,6052,810,9292,47100
11Iran Iran60,7861,698,005187,8691,449,3503,80400
12Colombia Colombia60,5982,278,86137,4862,180,7771,98200
13Argentina Argentina53,1212,154,694150,0331,951,5403,48400
14South Africa South Africa50,8031,521,70628,8581,442,04554600
15Peru Peru47,9731,374,46744,2661,282,2282,19900
16Poland Poland45,5991,811,036262,0841,503,3531,8379,954282
17Indonesia Indonesia37,5471,386,556145,6281,203,381000
18Turkey Turkey29,0942,793,632132,5082,632,0301,23900
19Ukraine Ukraine27,2041,410,061183,6281,199,2291773,26176
20Belgium Belgium22,292789,008713,12853,5884251,11731
21Canada Canada22,276890,69830,332838,09054900
22Czechia Czechia22,1471,335,815163,0341,150,6341,78910,466110
23Chile Chile21,163860,53329,429809,9411,82100
24Romania Romania20,963830,56347,969761,6311,09800
25Portugal Portugal16,565810,45961,548732,34634200
26Hungary Hungary16,146475,207120,115338,9468336,494158
27Ecuador Ecuador16,043294,61822,566256,00953400
28Netherlands Netherlands15,8611,123,9090055800
29Iraq Iraq13,596731,01652,959664,46141300
30Pakistan Pakistan13,281593,45316,349563,8231,6441,35354
31Sweden Sweden13,003684,9610023100
32Philippines Philippines12,528600,42841,822546,0787852,6687
33Bolivia Bolivia11,845254,73643,891199,0007146322
34Egypt Egypt11,038187,09431,571144,4859000
35Bulgaria Bulgaria10,764263,30338,424214,11550300
36Switzerland Switzerland10,056565,03433,066521,91216900
37Austria Austria8,757479,39123,593447,0413382,41125
38Morocco Morocco8,683486,3255,098472,54425700
39Bangladesh Bangladesh8,476551,17538,579504,120000
40Japan Japan8,253439,99212,510419,22938000
41Tunisia Tunisia8,225238,01726,798202,99427400
42Slovakia Slovakia7,921323,78660,565255,30074000
43Greece Greece6,797206,28123,406176,07847700
44Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia6,534380,1822,616371,03251900
45Guatemala Guatemala6,479178,7706,976165,315500
46Panama Panama5,934345,2367,083332,21919500
47Israel Israel5,915804,59137,318761,35868900
48Croatia Croatia5,609246,6083,354237,6457400
49Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina5,297137,29113,274118,720000
50Lebanon Lebanon5,089397,88780,051312,74792500
51Jordan Jordan4,987435,13058,689371,45446900
52China China4,63690,00218085,186080
53Serbia Serbia4,579489,53084,604400,34717600
54Ireland Ireland4,422223,651195,86523,36410100
55Honduras Honduras4,283174,243101,87568,08541651423
56Moldova Moldova4,129195,60219,231172,24232300
57Slovenia Slovenia3,897195,67810,758181,0239100
58Georgia Georgia3,601273,1372,521267,015013910
59Paraguay Paraguay3,343169,86024,835141,68229600
60Lithuania Lithuania3,341202,90010,489189,0701484624
61Azerbaijan Azerbaijan3,247236,9633,927229,789000
62Armenia Armenia3,232175,1986,870165,09601827
63North Macedonia North Macedonia3,206107,4798,86395,41012400
64Myanmar Myanmar3,200142,0457,166131,679000
65Dominican Republic Dominican Republic3,179243,52641,961198,38618700
66Algeria Algeria3,018114,38232,17779,1871900
67Nepal Nepal3,011274,810872270,927000
68Costa Rica Costa Rica2,833206,64016,323187,48413300
69Kazakhstan Kazakhstan2,819219,32513,812202,6942215710
70Afghanistan Afghanistan2,45155,8944,03449,4091,084260
71Ethiopia Ethiopia2,442167,13326,052138,63943500
72Denmark Denmark2,381215,2647,051205,8323800
73Libya Libya2,297140,68810,389128,00201,0309
74Palestine Palestine2,157198,55419,890176,50715000
75Belarus Belarus2,047296,4417,197287,197000
76Nigeria Nigeria1,982158,90618,422138,5021000
77Albania Albania1,956113,58035,73775,8874600
78El Salvador El Salvador1,92360,8002,07056,8075608
79Sudan Sudan1,91528,7663,58323,268000
80Kenya Kenya1,879109,16419,66287,6237400
81Latvia Latvia1,70590,9979,04580,247744726
82S. Korea S. Korea1,64593,2637,71883,9001284463
83Oman Oman1,597144,8318,229135,005754273
84Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1,48736,28993033,8722500
85Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,47586,6061,52583,60616232
86Venezuela Venezuela1,391142,7746,544134,83912400
87UAE UAE1,335413,33217,348394,649000
88Malaysia Malaysia1,177314,98919,778294,03416000
89Kuwait Kuwait1,133201,89813,643187,12218000
90Zambia Zambia1,13282,6552,80278,72120100
91Montenegro Montenegro1,08580,1918,96970,1376900
92Malawi Malawi1,07032,4698,29423,1056900
93Syria Syria1,06816,0424,52010,454000
94Senegal Senegal92535,9594,11930,9153700
95Australia Australia90929,0611,94826,2040150
96Finland Finland77462,52215,74846,0003700
97DRC DRC71226,6273,48322,432000
98Mozambique Mozambique69862,70315,41146,594000
99Estonia Estonia66977,49119,61657,206531,3082
100Luxembourg Luxembourg66356,6772,77453,2402100
101Eswatini Eswatini65817,1881,18715,3433600
102Uruguay Uruguay65864,7008,40455,6388700
103Yemen Yemen6532,5454451,4472300
104Ghana Ghana64786,4654,86680,9529000
105Norway Norway63275,7709,12466,0141400
106Uzbekistan Uzbekistan62280,24768678,93927280
107Cameroon Cameroon56636,7943,29232,9365300
108Angola Angola51521,10893619,6571000
109Sri Lanka Sri Lanka50786,0393,01982,513000
110Bahrain Bahrain473127,2556,293120,4895700
111Jamaica Jamaica45426,90412,00314,4473100
112Mauritania Mauritania44217,34021016,6881400
113Namibia Namibia43940,1872,17037,5782300
114Botswana Botswana41332,9124,73427,765100
115Mali Mali3588,6131,8056,450000
116Cuba Cuba35056,5664,50751,7096900
117Malta Malta33424,5993,17821,0871800
118Uganda Uganda33440,47925,08015,065000
119Belize Belize31512,3359411,926200
120Lesotho Lesotho30810,5236,2933,922000
121Somalia Somalia3078,4384,1993,932000
122Madagascar Madagascar30020,15531219,5432300
123Rwanda Rwanda26819,6591,48017,9112000
124Qatar Qatar263167,41710,855156,29911800
125Haiti Haiti25012,5362,4589,828000
126Cyprus Cyprus23337,23034,9402,0572500
127Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20435,3312,32732,800000
128Guyana Guyana2038,8144408,171800
129Hong Kong Hong Kong20211,12125810,66114210
130Bahamas Bahamas1818,6001,0047,415100
131Niger Niger1774,8282444,4072300
132Suriname Suriname1758,9803328,473200
133Nicaragua Nicaragua1746,4892,0904,225000
134Guadeloupe Guadeloupe16210,1497,7452,242500
135Cabo Verde Cabo Verde15415,80651915,1332300
136Gambia Gambia1534,7924364,203800
137Chad Chad1464,1933573,690000
138Comoros Comoros1463,606333,427000
139Burkina Faso Burkina Faso14312,18122211,816000
140French Polynesia French Polynesia14118,48213,4994,842200
141Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1407,736937,503200
142Congo Congo1319,1791,5347,514000
143Mayotte Mayotte12818,31515,2232,9642500
144Andorra Andorra11211,06929610,6611700
145South Sudan South Sudan1028,8703,8544,914800
146Guinea Guinea9716,9121,57915,2362400
147Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea966,3715365,7392400
148Gibraltar Gibraltar934,249224,134100
149Togo Togo927,5981,1666,340000
150Gabon Gabon9116,0151,87714,0472300
151Tajikistan Tajikistan9013,308013,218000
152French Guiana French Guiana8716,6936,6119,995600
153Channel Islands Channel Islands864,04283,948100
154Liberia Liberia852,024471,892200
155Thailand Thailand8526,50156525,8511600
156Benin Benin816,3388745,3833500
157Sierra Leone Sierra Leone793,9211,1212,721000
158Aruba Aruba778,1102057,8281100
159San Marino San Marino763,9354253,434900
160Maldives Maldives6420,9192,60218,25317900
161CAR CAR635,021384,920200
162Djibouti Djibouti636,1571595,935000
163Réunion Réunion5913,1251,11011,9566600
164Liechtenstein Liechtenstein542,592192,519100
165Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau493,3125922,671700
166Martinique Martinique466,8186,67498300
167Saint Lucia Saint Lucia463,8712593,566400
168Barbados Barbados373,3034192,847000
169Vietnam Vietnam352,5245691,920000
170Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe321,9613451,584000
171Iceland Iceland296,064156,020700
172Singapore Singapore2960,05212359,900160
173Sint Maarten Sint Maarten272,074192,028200
174Monaco Monaco262,0281521,850400
175New Zealand New Zealand262,409792,304040
176Isle of Man Isle of Man25865423417200
177Curaçao Curaçao224,8131144,677100
178Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda218484174104500
179Tanzania Tanzania21509305183700
180Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea161,670808846000
181Seychelles Seychelles153,0002422,743000
182Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos152,1771422,020500
183Diamond Princess Diamond Princess137120699000
184Bermuda Bermuda1272422690000
185Saint Martin Saint Martin121,5711601,399700
186Mauritius Mauritius1064143588000
187Taiwan Taiwan1097735932010
188St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines81,6636281,027200
189Eritrea Eritrea72,9445012,436000
190Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands554092443000
191Brunei Brunei31905182000
192Burundi Burundi32,3341,558773000
193Mongolia Mongolia33,3726042,7657360
194Cayman Islands Cayman Islands245123426000
195Fiji Fiji266757000
196MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2907000
197Bhutan Bhutan18681866000
198British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands115321131000
199Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands16602657000
200Grenada Grenada11480147000
201Montserrat Montserrat120514000
202St. Barth St. Barth1638175462000
203Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
204Anguilla Anguilla018018000
205Cambodia Cambodia01,0605225380490
206Dominica Dominica014414130000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands054351000
208Greenland Greenland031130000
209Laos Laos047542000
210Macao Macao048147000
211Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
212Micronesia Micronesia0101000
213New Caledonia New Caledonia0701258030
214Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis041041000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon024123000
216Samoa Samoa0312000
217Solomon Islands Solomon Islands018414000
218Timor-Leste Timor-Leste01293594070
219Vanuatu Vanuatu0321000
220Vatican City Vatican City0271215000
221Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna019127130
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
29,744,652
India
11,244,786
Brazil
11,055,480
Russia
4,342,474
UK
4,223,232
France
3,909,560
Spain
3,160,970
Italy
3,081,368
Turkey
2,793,632
Germany
2,513,768
Colombia
2,278,861
Argentina
2,154,694
Mexico
2,130,477
Poland
1,811,036
Iran
1,698,005
South Africa
1,521,706
Ukraine
1,410,061
Indonesia
1,386,556
Peru
1,374,467
Czechia
1,335,815
Netherlands
1,123,909
Canada
890,698
Chile
860,533
Romania
830,563
Portugal
810,459
Israel
804,591
Belgium
789,008
Iraq
731,016
Sweden
684,961
Philippines
600,428
Pakistan
593,453
Switzerland
565,034
Bangladesh
551,175
Serbia
489,530
Morocco
486,325