Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 117,804,671
Total Deaths: 2,613,419 Total Recovered: 93,486,895
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1Russia Russia3364,342,474320,48889,8093,932,1772,3009,445
2Mexico Mexico3192,130,477263,558190,9231,675,9964,7981,877
3Poland Poland2821,811,036262,08445,5991,503,3531,8379,954
4Hungary Hungary158475,207120,11516,146338,9468336,494
5Czechia Czechia1101,335,815163,03422,1471,150,6341,78910,466
6Ukraine Ukraine761,410,061183,62827,2041,199,2291773,261
7Pakistan Pakistan54593,45316,34913,281563,8231,6441,353
8Belgium Belgium31789,008713,12822,29253,5884251,117
9Austria Austria25479,39123,5938,757447,0413382,411
10Honduras Honduras23174,243101,8754,28368,085416514
11Bolivia Bolivia22254,73643,89111,845199,00071463
12Croatia Croatia19247,0993,3575,621238,12178491
13Georgia Georgia10273,1372,5213,601267,0150139
14UAE UAE10415,70517,9271,345396,43302,373
15Libya Libya9140,68810,3892,297128,00201,030
16Malaysia Malaysia9316,26918,7041,186296,3791551,280
17El Salvador El Salvador860,8002,0701,92356,807560
18Armenia Armenia7175,1986,8703,232165,0960182
19Philippines Philippines7600,42841,82212,528546,0787852,668
20Latvia Latvia690,9979,0451,70580,24774472
21Lithuania Lithuania4202,90010,4893,341189,070148462
22Oman Oman3144,8318,2291,597135,00575427
23S. Korea S. Korea393,2637,7181,64583,900128446
24Estonia Estonia277,49119,61666957,206531,308
25Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan286,6061,5251,47583,6061623
26Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1862385224554514
27Afghanistan Afghanistan055,8944,0342,45149,4091,08426
28Albania Albania0113,58035,7371,95675,887460
29Algeria Algeria0114,38232,1773,01879,187190
30Andorra Andorra011,06929611210,661170
31Angola Angola021,10893651519,657100
32Anguilla Anguilla018001800
33Argentina Argentina02,154,694150,03353,1211,951,5403,4840
34Aruba Aruba08,110205777,828110
35Australia Australia029,0611,94890926,204015
36Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0236,9633,9273,247229,78900
37Bahamas Bahamas08,6001,0041817,41510
38Bahrain Bahrain0127,2556,293473120,489570
39Bangladesh Bangladesh0551,17538,5798,476504,12000
40Barbados Barbados03,303419372,84700
41Belarus Belarus0296,4417,1972,047287,19700
42Belize Belize012,3359431511,92620
43Benin Benin06,338874815,383350
44Bermuda Bermuda0724221269000
45Bhutan Bhutan08681186600
46Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0137,29113,2745,297118,72000
47Botswana Botswana032,9124,73441327,76510
48Brazil Brazil011,055,4801,006,546266,6149,782,3208,3180
49British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands015321113100
50Brunei Brunei01905318200
51Bulgaria Bulgaria0263,30338,42410,764214,1155030
52Burkina Faso Burkina Faso012,18122214311,81600
53Burundi Burundi02,3341,558377300
54CAR CAR05,02138634,92020
55Cabo Verde Cabo Verde015,80651915415,133230
56Cambodia Cambodia01,0605220538049
57Cameroon Cameroon036,7943,29256632,936530
58Canada Canada0890,69830,33222,276838,0905490
59Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands054092544300
60Cayman Islands Cayman Islands045123242600
61Chad Chad04,1933571463,69000
62Channel Islands Channel Islands04,0428863,94810
63Chile Chile0860,53329,42921,163809,9411,8210
64China China090,0021804,63685,18608
65Colombia Colombia02,278,86137,48660,5982,180,7771,9820
66Comoros Comoros03,606331463,42700
67Congo Congo09,1791,5341317,51400
68Costa Rica Costa Rica0206,64016,3232,833187,4841330
69Cuba Cuba056,5664,50735051,709690
70Curaçao Curaçao04,813114224,67710
71Cyprus Cyprus037,23034,9402332,057250
72DRC DRC026,6273,48371222,43200
73Denmark Denmark0215,2647,0512,381205,832380
74Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
75Djibouti Djibouti06,157159635,93500
76Dominica Dominica014414013000
77Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0243,52641,9613,179198,3861870
78Ecuador Ecuador0294,61822,56616,043256,0095340
79Egypt Egypt0187,09431,57111,038144,485900
80Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea06,371536965,739240
81Eritrea Eritrea02,94450172,43600
82Eswatini Eswatini017,1881,18765815,343360
83Ethiopia Ethiopia0167,13326,0522,442138,6394350
84Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06602165700
85Falkland Islands Falkland Islands054305100
86Fiji Fiji066725700
87Finland Finland063,11016,33677446,00037588
88France France03,909,5603,554,53188,933266,0963,8490
89French Guiana French Guiana016,6936,611879,99560
90French Polynesia French Polynesia018,48213,4991414,84220
91Gabon Gabon016,0151,8779114,047230
92Gambia Gambia04,7924361534,20380
93Germany Germany02,513,768121,47072,6982,319,6002,8480
94Ghana Ghana086,4654,86664780,952900
95Gibraltar Gibraltar04,24922934,13410
96Greece Greece0206,28123,4066,797176,0784770
97Greenland Greenland031103000
98Grenada Grenada01480114700
99Guadeloupe Guadeloupe010,1497,7451622,24250
100Guatemala Guatemala0178,7706,9766,479165,31550
101Guinea Guinea016,9121,5799715,236240
102Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau03,312592492,67170
103Guyana Guyana08,8144402038,17180
104Haiti Haiti012,5362,4582509,82800
105Hong Kong Hong Kong011,12125820210,6611421
106Iceland Iceland06,06415296,02070
107India India011,244,786187,426157,96610,899,3948,944162
108Indonesia Indonesia01,386,556145,62837,5471,203,38100
109Iran Iran01,698,005187,86960,7861,449,3503,8040
110Iraq Iraq0731,01652,95913,596664,4614130
111Ireland Ireland0223,651195,8654,42223,3641010
112Isle of Man Isle of Man08654232541720
113Israel Israel0804,59137,3185,915761,3586890
114Italy Italy03,081,368472,533100,1032,508,7322,7000
115Ivory Coast Ivory Coast035,3312,32720432,80000
116Jamaica Jamaica026,90412,00345414,447310
117Japan Japan0439,99212,5108,253419,2293800
118Jordan Jordan0435,13058,6894,987371,4544690
119Kazakhstan Kazakhstan0219,32513,8122,819202,694221571
120Kenya Kenya0109,16419,6621,87987,623740
121Kuwait Kuwait0201,89813,6431,133187,1221800
122Laos Laos047504200
123Lebanon Lebanon0397,88780,0515,089312,7479250
124Lesotho Lesotho010,5236,2933083,92200
125Liberia Liberia02,02447851,89220
126Liechtenstein Liechtenstein02,59219542,51910
127Luxembourg Luxembourg056,6772,77466353,240210
128MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
129Macao Macao048104700
130Madagascar Madagascar020,15531230019,543230
131Malawi Malawi032,4698,2941,07023,105690
132Maldives Maldives020,9192,6026418,2531790
133Mali Mali08,6131,8053586,45000
134Malta Malta024,5993,17833421,087180
135Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
136Martinique Martinique06,8186,674469830
137Mauritania Mauritania017,34021044216,688140
138Mauritius Mauritius0641431058800
139Mayotte Mayotte018,31515,2231282,964250
140Micronesia Micronesia0100100
141Moldova Moldova0195,60219,2314,129172,2423230
142Monaco Monaco02,028152261,85040
143Mongolia Mongolia03,37260432,765736
144Montenegro Montenegro080,1918,9691,08570,137690
145Montserrat Montserrat020511400
146Morocco Morocco0486,3255,0988,683472,5442570
147Mozambique Mozambique062,70315,41169846,59400
148Myanmar Myanmar0142,0457,1663,200131,67900
149Namibia Namibia040,1872,17043937,578230
150Nepal Nepal0274,8108723,011270,92700
151Netherlands Netherlands01,123,909015,86105580
152New Caledonia New Caledonia0701205803
153New Zealand New Zealand02,40979262,30404
154Nicaragua Nicaragua06,4892,0901744,22500
155Niger Niger04,8282441774,407230
156Nigeria Nigeria0158,90618,4221,982138,502100
157North Macedonia North Macedonia0107,4798,8633,20695,4101240
158Norway Norway075,7709,12463266,014140
159Palestine Palestine0198,55419,8902,157176,5071500
160Panama Panama0345,2367,0835,934332,2191950
161Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea01,6708081684600
162Paraguay Paraguay0169,86024,8353,343141,6822960
163Peru Peru01,374,46744,26647,9731,282,2282,1990
164Portugal Portugal0810,45961,54816,565732,3463420
165Qatar Qatar0167,41710,855263156,2991180
166Romania Romania0830,56347,96920,963761,6311,0980
167Rwanda Rwanda019,6591,48026817,911200
168Réunion Réunion013,1251,1105911,956660
169Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis041004100
170Saint Lucia Saint Lucia03,871259463,56640
171Saint Martin Saint Martin01,571160121,39970
172Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon024102300
173Samoa Samoa0310200
174San Marino San Marino03,935425763,43490
175Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe01,961345321,58400
176Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0380,1822,6166,534371,0325190
177Senegal Senegal035,9594,11992530,915370
178Serbia Serbia0489,53084,6044,579400,3471760
179Seychelles Seychelles03,000242152,74300
180Sierra Leone Sierra Leone03,9211,121792,72100
181Singapore Singapore060,0521232959,90016
182Sint Maarten Sint Maarten02,07419272,02820
183Slovakia Slovakia0323,78660,5657,921255,3007400
184Slovenia Slovenia0195,67810,7583,897181,023910
185Solomon Islands Solomon Islands018401400
186Somalia Somalia08,4384,1993073,93200
187South Africa South Africa01,521,70628,85850,8031,442,0455460
188South Sudan South Sudan08,8703,8541024,91480
189Spain Spain03,160,970278,60571,4362,810,9292,4710
190Sri Lanka Sri Lanka086,0393,01950782,51300
191St. Barth St. Barth0638175146200
192St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines01,66362881,02720
193Sudan Sudan028,7663,5831,91523,26800
194Suriname Suriname08,9803321758,47320
195Sweden Sweden0684,961013,00302310
196Switzerland Switzerland0565,03433,06610,056521,9121690
197Syria Syria016,0424,5201,06810,45400
198Taiwan Taiwan0977351093201
199Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
200Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
201Thailand Thailand026,5015658525,851160
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste01293509407
203Togo Togo07,5981,166926,34000
204Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago07,736931407,50320
205Tunisia Tunisia0238,01726,7988,225202,9942740
206Turkey Turkey02,793,632132,50829,0942,632,0301,2390
207Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos02,177142152,02050
208UK UK04,223,232820,037124,5663,278,6291,5420
209USA USA029,744,6528,756,390538,62820,449,63412,8820
210Uganda Uganda040,47925,08033415,06500
211Uruguay Uruguay064,7008,40465855,638870
212Uzbekistan Uzbekistan080,24768662278,9392728
213Vanuatu Vanuatu0320100
214Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
215Venezuela Venezuela0142,7746,5441,391134,8391240
216Vietnam Vietnam02,524569351,92000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna019120713
218Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
219Yemen Yemen02,5454456531,447230
220Zambia Zambia082,6552,8021,13278,7212010
221Zimbabwe Zimbabwe036,2899301,48733,872250
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
29,744,652
India
11,244,786
Brazil
11,055,480
Russia
4,342,474
UK
4,223,232
France
3,909,560
Spain
3,160,970
Italy
3,081,368
Turkey
2,793,632
Germany
2,513,768
Colombia
2,278,861
Argentina
2,154,694
Mexico
2,130,477
Poland
1,811,036
Iran
1,698,005
South Africa
1,521,706
Ukraine
1,410,061
Indonesia
1,386,556
Peru
1,374,467
Czechia
1,335,815
Netherlands
1,123,909
Canada
890,698
Chile
860,533
Romania
830,563
Portugal
810,459
Israel
804,591
Belgium
789,008
Iraq
731,016
Sweden
684,961
Philippines
600,428
Pakistan
593,453
Switzerland
565,034
Bangladesh
551,175
Serbia
489,530
Morocco
486,325