Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 20,395,710
Total Deaths: 741,823 Total Recovered: 13,283,665
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1India India8352,328,405645,60346,1881,636,6148,94461,252
2Mexico Mexico705485,836104,84053,003327,9933,6835,558
3USA USA6945,272,3672,385,786166,8862,719,69517,58920,921
4Iran Iran184331,18923,76918,800288,6203,9832,345
5Brazil Brazil1773,068,138802,292102,0342,163,8128,31810,668
6Russia Russia130897,599179,29315,131703,1752,3004,945
7Bolivia Bolivia7291,63557,1003,71230,823711,636
8Iraq Iraq67156,99539,3625,531112,1025453,396
9Indonesia Indonesia59128,77639,2425,82483,71001,693
10Chile Chile39376,61616,89710,178349,5411,2681,572
11Romania Romania3563,76230,4132,76430,5854851,215
12Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia34291,46833,1173,233255,1181,8211,521
13Bangladesh Bangladesh33263,503108,0603,471151,97202,996
14Ukraine Ukraine2983,11536,2301,95144,9341321,158
15Kazakhstan Kazakhstan23100,16425,1931,26973,702221722
16Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina2214,7085,8504478,4110210
17Argentina Argentina21253,86867,6944,785181,3891,5690
18Ethiopia Ethiopia2024,17513,03944010,696190584
19Ecuador Ecuador1995,56311,0025,95178,610348862
20Philippines Philippines19139,53868,7942,31268,4323892,987
21Australia Australia1821,7139,23833112,14455316
22Dominican Republic Dominican Republic1881,09434,0821,34645,666293595
23Morocco Morocco1735,1959,27753325,385311,132
24Afghanistan Afghanistan1637,2699,5101,34426,41531107
25Kenya Kenya1527,42513,12043813,86744497
26Pakistan Pakistan15285,19117,8336,112261,246780531
27Turkey Turkey15243,18011,1525,873226,1556171,183
28Oman Oman1282,0504,79753376,720164263
29Poland Poland1252,96113,9901,82137,15074551
30Honduras Honduras1147,87239,7171,5066,64945418
31Algeria Algeria1036,2049,6191,32225,26357492
32Gambia Gambia91,3461,087322270111
33Israel Israel986,14725,47062260,0553751,425
34Armenia Armenia740,5936,63380333,1570160
35Belgium Belgium774,62046,9499,87917,79273468
36El Salvador El Salvador721,26910,8245709,875539397
37Lebanon Lebanon77,1214,657872,37735309
38Moldova Moldova728,2237,62685719,740362382
39Italy Italy6251,23713,56135,215202,46149412
40Serbia Serbia628,4978,88065218,96591235
41Albania Albania56,6762,9912053,48020140
42Spain Spain5373,692028,58106173,632
43Sudan Sudan512,0334,9657866,282077
44Sweden Sweden583,12605,7700350
45Kuwait Kuwait473,0687,82348664,759110668
46Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan440,4556,2431,47832,73424278
47Nepal Nepal423,9487,2018316,6640638
48Uzbekistan Uzbekistan431,7477,83920423,704387443
49Azerbaijan Azerbaijan333,7312,38049530,856084
50Belarus Belarus369,0053,19459265,219058
51Hong Kong Hong Kong34,1821,072583,0523233
52Palestine Palestine314,8756,5911038,1810365
53Switzerland Switzerland336,8952,5051,99032,40022187
54Bahrain Bahrain244,3973,02316541,209360
55Croatia Croatia25,7406181604,962591
56Germany Germany2219,22911,0629,267198,900236729
57Liberia Liberia21,25043381736010
58Netherlands Netherlands259,97306,159030779
59Portugal Portugal252,94512,4241,76138,76029120
60Senegal Senegal211,3803,6932387,4494968
61CAR CAR14,6452,861611,72324
62Canada Canada1120,2564,7448,988106,5242,282124
63Czechia Czechia118,6785,07339113,21417184
64DRC DRC19,4998992258,375010
65Denmark Denmark114,9591,35062112,9882144
66Greece Greece15,9421,9242143,80426193
67Ireland Ireland126,8011,6641,77323,364733
68Madagascar Madagascar113,3171,88915211,27698115
69Maldives Maldives15,1572,302202,835120
70North Macedonia North Macedonia112,0833,3065298,2486141
71Slovenia Slovenia12,2721831291,960217
72Syria Syria11,32788953385072
73Tajikistan Tajikistan17,8711,155636,653044
74UAE UAE162,9665,64735856,9610262
75Vietnam Vietnam186344816399016
76Andorra Andorra0963725283910
77Angola Angola01,6791,03278569200
78Anguilla Anguilla0300300
79Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda0921337610
80Aruba Aruba0630513311400
81Austria Austria022,2451,39972320,12325139
82Bahamas Bahamas09458171511310
83Barbados Barbados014324711201
84Belize Belize0177143232223
85Benin Benin02,001282381,681065
86Bermuda Bermuda01596914401
87Bhutan Bhutan01131609703
88Botswana Botswana01,06698428010
89British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands0911700
90Brunei Brunei01421313800
91Bulgaria Bulgaria013,5125,0734597,980540
92Burkina Faso Burkina Faso01,2111675499007
93Burundi Burundi040892131500
94Cabo Verde Cabo Verde02,883723322,12800
95Cambodia Cambodia0266460220115
96Cameroon Cameroon018,0422,32739515,320300
97Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01360700
98Cayman Islands Cayman Islands02030120200
99Chad Chad0945267684300
100Channel Islands Channel Islands059974754500
101China China084,7127944,63479,2844444
102Colombia Colombia0397,623162,98413,154221,4851,4930
103Comoros Comoros039923736900
104Congo Congo03,6642,017581,58900
105Costa Rica Costa Rica023,87215,8052447,823840
106Cuba Cuba03,093533882,472647
107Curaçao Curaçao032113000
108Cyprus Cyprus01,2523631987050
109Diamond Princess Diamond Princess0712481365140
110Djibouti Djibouti05,347168595,12000
111Dominica Dominica018001800
112Egypt Egypt095,66636,8525,03553,779410
113Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea04,8212,556832,18200
114Eritrea Eritrea028537024800
115Estonia Estonia02,167136631,96809
116Eswatini Eswatini03,3091,614611,634100
117Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands0318930225012
118Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
119Fiji Fiji027811800
120Finland Finland07,6233103336,980122
121France France0204,17290,99630,34082,8363831,397
122French Guiana French Guiana08,324726497,549190
123French Polynesia French Polynesia01125006210
124Gabon Gabon08,0062,132515,82390
125Georgia Georgia01,264193171,054014
126Ghana Ghana041,4042,13421539,0556192
127Gibraltar Gibraltar020215018701
128Greenland Greenland014001400
129Grenada Grenada024102300
130Guadeloupe Guadeloupe03171171418620
131Guatemala Guatemala056,9879,1762,22245,58950
132Guinea Guinea07,930982506,898240
133Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau02,0881,044291,015536
134Guyana Guyana05683572218940
135Haiti Haiti07,6492,4841834,982015
136Hungary Hungary04,7466146053,527515
137Iceland Iceland01,968114101,84416
138Isle of Man Isle of Man033602431200
139Ivory Coast Ivory Coast016,7983,64110513,05200
140Jamaica Jamaica01,0312721474508
141Japan Japan047,99013,8851,04733,0581620
142Jordan Jordan01,28383111,189315
143Laos Laos020101900
144Latvia Latvia01,293183321,07803
145Lesotho Lesotho07815822417500
146Libya Libya05,9295,08012572400
147Liechtenstein Liechtenstein089118700
148Lithuania Lithuania02,283523811,679618
149Luxembourg Luxembourg07,2169251216,17060
150MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
151Macao Macao046004600
152Malawi Malawi04,6742,0981462,43040
153Malaysia Malaysia09,1031691258,80929
154Mali Mali02,5774791251,97304
155Malta Malta01,1414409692029
156Martinique Martinique0336222169820
157Mauritania Mauritania06,5558281575,57030
158Mauritius Mauritius034401033400
159Mayotte Mayotte03,068194392,83510
160Monaco Monaco013316411340
161Mongolia Mongolia029330026310
162Montenegro Montenegro03,6961,107682,52100
163Montserrat Montserrat013011200
164Mozambique Mozambique02,4111,5351686000
165Myanmar Myanmar036041631300
166Namibia Namibia03,2292,4951971512128
167New Caledonia New Caledonia023102200
168New Zealand New Zealand01,57022221,52601
169Nicaragua Nicaragua03,9028661232,91300
170Niger Niger01,15827691,06200
171Nigeria Nigeria046,86712,57195033,34670
172Norway Norway09,7125992568,857228
173Panama Panama075,39424,2201,66449,5101570
174Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea021415835300
175Paraguay Paraguay07,2341,876825,276340
176Peru Peru0483,133132,45321,276329,4041,4840
177Qatar Qatar0113,6463,134188110,32477384
178Rwanda Rwanda02,15275371,39200
179Réunion Réunion069054563140
180S. Korea S. Korea014,66062630513,7291534
181Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis017001700
182Saint Lucia Saint Lucia025002500
183Saint Martin Saint Martin0843734416
184Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0430100
185San Marino San Marino069904265700
186Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe0878631580000
187Seychelles Seychelles01271012601
188Sierra Leone Sierra Leone01,917401691,44700
189Singapore Singapore055,3535,1982750,128061
190Sint Maarten Sint Maarten0205951793316
191Slovakia Slovakia02,615710311,874416
192Somalia Somalia03,2271,406931,72820
193South Africa South Africa0563,598135,77710,621417,2005390
194South Sudan South Sudan02,4701,248471,17500
195Sri Lanka Sri Lanka02,880247112,62219
196St. Barth St. Barth01370600
197St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines057505200
198Suriname Suriname02,489785301,674130
199Taiwan Taiwan048030744300
200Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
201Thailand Thailand03,351130583,16310
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste025102400
203Togo Togo01,0673132572920
204Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago02951488139014
205Tunisia Tunisia01,717401511,26590
206Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos021617523930
207UK UK0312,789046,5260671,148
208Uganda Uganda01,31316691,138016
209Uruguay Uruguay01,364181371,14640
210Vatican City Vatican City012001200
211Venezuela Venezuela026,8009,64122916,930740
212Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
213Yemen Yemen01,83239951891500
214Zambia Zambia08,2751,0302417,004065
215Zimbabwe Zimbabwe04,8183,1901041,524070
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
5,272,367
Brazil
3,068,138
India
2,328,405
Russia
897,599
Mexico
485,836
Peru
483,133
Colombia
397,623
Chile
376,616
Spain
373,692
Iran
331,189
UK
312,789
Pakistan
285,191
Bangladesh
263,503
Argentina
253,868
Italy
251,237
Turkey
243,180
Germany
219,229
France
204,172
Iraq
156,995
Philippines
139,538
Indonesia
128,776
Canada
120,256
Qatar
113,646
Kazakhstan
100,164
Egypt
95,666
Ecuador
95,563
Bolivia
91,635
Israel
86,147
China
84,712
Sweden
83,126
Ukraine
83,115
Oman
82,050