Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 113,985,943
Total Deaths: 2,529,337 Total Recovered: 89,539,707
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Top Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday CasesConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Deaths
1Mexico Mexico7,5122,076,882267,080184,4741,625,3284,798782
2Bolivia Bolivia1,069247,89144,33211,609191,9507132
3Kazakhstan Kazakhstan806212,01813,7262,540195,7522210
4S. Korea S. Korea41589,3217,3931,59580,33314210
5Cambodia Cambodia26767290047700
6China China1089,8872304,63685,02110
7Australia Australia728,9651,89090926,16600
8New Zealand New Zealand12,37266262,28000
9Afghanistan Afghanistan055,7073,9792,44349,2851,0640
10Albania Albania0105,22935,4661,75668,007460
11Algeria Algeria0112,80531,9862,97777,842210
12Andorra Andorra010,82231811010,394170
13Angola Angola020,75994850419,307110
14Anguilla Anguilla018001800
15Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda070141614271400
16Argentina Argentina02,098,728154,00751,8871,892,8343,4750
17Armenia Armenia0171,5105,1623,183163,16500
18Aruba Aruba07,849252717,526110
19Austria Austria0454,86019,0888,515427,2572580
20Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0233,9892,2973,213228,47900
21Bahamas Bahamas08,5191,0311797,30920
22Bahrain Bahrain0121,1276,886442113,799710
23Bangladesh Bangladesh0545,42441,5318,395495,49800
24Barbados Barbados02,994691332,27000
25Belarus Belarus0284,5007,8001,957274,74300
26Belgium Belgium0763,885689,78822,00652,0913620
27Belize Belize012,29314231511,83620
28Benin Benin05,4341,116704,24800
29Bermuda Bermuda0705111268230
30Bhutan Bhutan08674186200
31Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0130,97910,0615,071115,84700
32Botswana Botswana028,3714,81731023,24410
33Brazil Brazil010,457,794848,832252,9889,355,9748,3180
34British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands015321113100
35Brunei Brunei01854317800
36Bulgaria Bulgaria0245,62732,00510,128203,4943780
37Burkina Faso Burkina Faso011,93939314211,40400
38Burundi Burundi02,1431,367377300
39CAR CAR05,00421634,92020
40Cabo Verde Cabo Verde015,25335314614,754230
41Cameroon Cameroon035,7142,56955132,594530
42Canada Canada0861,47230,51821,915809,0395670
43Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands042923440200
44Cayman Islands Cayman Islands044429241300
45Chad Chad03,9573691383,45000
46Channel Islands Channel Islands04,03354863,89310
47Chile Chile0816,92923,57820,400772,9511,6580
48Colombia Colombia02,244,79243,40059,5182,141,8742,5090
49Comoros Comoros03,5581591443,25500
50Congo Congo08,8201,6731287,01900
51Costa Rica Costa Rica0204,34124,4422,800177,0991470
52Croatia Croatia0242,0973,0465,503233,548730
53Cuba Cuba048,4414,39231443,735610
54Curaçao Curaçao04,71764224,63110
55Cyprus Cyprus034,18131,8932312,057170
56Czechia Czechia01,212,780137,69819,9991,055,0831,5310
57DRC DRC025,6916,69870718,28600
58Denmark Denmark0210,2126,3282,353201,531430
59Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
60Djibouti Djibouti06,062105635,89400
61Dominica Dominica014215012700
62Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0238,20545,9603,082189,1632200
63Ecuador Ecuador0282,59928,06915,713238,8175240
64Egypt Egypt0181,24130,72410,590139,927900
65El Salvador El Salvador059,8662,7131,84155,312430
66Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea05,957261915,605190
67Eritrea Eritrea02,84758772,25300
68Estonia Estonia062,83013,76457548,491410
69Eswatini Eswatini016,9722,08165014,241360
70Ethiopia Ethiopia0157,04720,1462,340134,5613750
71Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06580165700
72Falkland Islands Falkland Islands054804600
73Fiji Fiji057125400
74Finland Finland056,40715,66574240,000380
75France France03,712,0203,371,00586,147254,8683,4300
76French Guiana French Guiana016,6276,547859,99560
77French Polynesia French Polynesia018,38713,4061394,84260
78Gabon Gabon014,5641,3388313,143100
79Gambia Gambia04,6914541484,08980
80Georgia Georgia0270,1372,6053,485264,04700
81Germany Germany02,436,506130,38570,4212,235,7002,8980
82Ghana Ghana082,5865,41959476,5731500
83Gibraltar Gibraltar04,23622924,12240
84Greece Greece0188,20116,0446,439165,7183260
85Greenland Greenland030003000
86Grenada Grenada01480114700
87Guadeloupe Guadeloupe09,7467,3451592,24260
88Guatemala Guatemala0173,8146,8906,348160,57650
89Guinea Guinea015,8949268914,879240
90Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau03,241596482,59770
91Guyana Guyana08,5133731957,94540
92Haiti Haiti012,4302,5022499,67900
93Honduras Honduras0168,24398,7194,09965,4254440
94Hong Kong Hong Kong010,95126019810,493180
95Hungary Hungary0419,18286,48814,795317,8994510
96Iceland Iceland06,04914296,00680
97India India011,079,094160,985156,97010,761,1398,9440
98Indonesia Indonesia01,322,866158,40835,7861,128,67200
99Iran Iran01,615,184175,36359,8991,379,9223,7200
100Iraq Iraq0688,69845,15513,365630,1783860
101Ireland Ireland0218,251190,5874,30023,3641350
102Isle of Man Isle of Man0475402541000
103Israel Israel0770,78039,1305,697725,9537370
104Italy Italy02,888,923404,66497,2272,387,0322,1940
105Ivory Coast Ivory Coast032,47885719031,43100
106Jamaica Jamaica022,4718,82741313,231240
107Japan Japan0429,47215,1667,722406,5844570
108Jordan Jordan0383,91235,4224,650343,8402560
109Kenya Kenya0105,46717,0931,85386,521610
110Kuwait Kuwait0189,04610,8411,072177,1331550
111Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan086,1421,6181,46383,061290
112Laos Laos045304200
113Latvia Latvia084,9839,3041,60174,078780
114Lebanon Lebanon0369,69280,0324,610285,0509150
115Lesotho Lesotho010,4916,4542923,74500
116Liberia Liberia02,01041851,88420
117Libya Libya0132,45810,7922,174119,49200
118Liechtenstein Liechtenstein02,56426542,48430
119Lithuania Lithuania0196,69011,2023,225182,2631530
120Luxembourg Luxembourg055,1102,98663751,487170
121MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
122Macao Macao048104700
123Madagascar Madagascar019,83123829719,296230
124Malawi Malawi031,67512,4551,03718,18340
125Malaysia Malaysia0295,95127,9941,111266,8462010
126Maldives Maldives019,4792,4176017,0021620
127Mali Mali08,3581,6533506,35500
128Malta Malta021,9822,58231319,087180
129Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
130Martinique Martinique06,6876,544459820
131Mauritania Mauritania017,18721443916,534140
132Mauritius Mauritius0610291057100
133Mayotte Mayotte016,86113,7901072,964220
134Micronesia Micronesia0100100
135Moldova Moldova0183,33814,5513,899164,8883060
136Monaco Monaco01,942227231,692130
137Mongolia Mongolia02,83167922,15070
138Montenegro Montenegro074,7898,54499465,251680
139Montserrat Montserrat020611300
140Morocco Morocco0482,9945,9998,608468,3873060
141Mozambique Mozambique058,21817,79961339,80600
142Myanmar Myanmar0141,8757,2423,198131,43500
143Namibia Namibia038,4242,01241835,994210
144Nepal Nepal0273,9849362,771270,27700
145Netherlands Netherlands01,079,084015,50305250
146New Caledonia New Caledonia058305500
147Nicaragua Nicaragua06,4452,0471734,22500
148Niger Niger04,7403181724,25030
149Nigeria Nigeria0155,07620,6301,902132,544100
150North Macedonia North Macedonia0101,7627,7483,11990,8951310
151Norway Norway070,5646,15962263,783180
152Oman Oman0140,5887,3421,562131,684680
153Pakistan Pakistan0577,48222,28512,804542,3931,5580
154Palestine Palestine0180,84813,6242,019165,2051000
155Panama Panama0339,7819,1255,820324,8361950
156Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea01,2283701284600
157Paraguay Paraguay0157,60322,9903,152131,4612550
158Peru Peru01,316,36351,86046,0941,218,4092,1190
159Philippines Philippines0571,32734,49812,247524,5827850
160Poland Poland01,684,788235,88343,3531,405,5521,4670
161Portugal Portugal0802,77372,03716,243714,4935220
162Qatar Qatar0162,7379,673257152,8071020
163Romania Romania0795,73239,47920,233736,0209680
164Russia Russia04,223,186354,49685,3043,783,3862,3000
165Rwanda Rwanda018,6891,12925817,302110
166Réunion Réunion012,4161,0945211,270550
167Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis041104000
168Saint Lucia Saint Lucia03,356409352,91220
169Saint Martin Saint Martin01,544133121,39970
170Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon024801600
171Samoa Samoa0310200
172San Marino San Marino03,671374733,22480
173Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe01,745381281,33600
174Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0376,7232,5496,483367,6914770
175Senegal Senegal034,0314,79785728,377500
176Serbia Serbia0453,24048,4794,414400,3471590
177Seychelles Seychelles02,592318112,26300
178Sierra Leone Sierra Leone03,8841,193792,61200
179Singapore Singapore059,913812959,80310
180Sint Maarten Sint Maarten02,05333271,99320
181Slovakia Slovakia0303,42041,1546,966255,3006770
182Slovenia Slovenia0188,67612,9483,823171,905940
183Solomon Islands Solomon Islands018401400
184Somalia Somalia06,6872,6802233,78400
185South Africa South Africa01,510,77834,57749,7841,426,4175460
186South Sudan South Sudan07,5973,400904,10790
187Spain Spain03,188,553471,96569,1422,647,4463,0210
188Sri Lanka Sri Lanka082,4304,34645977,62500
189St. Barth St. Barth0573110146200
190St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines01,530609891320
191Sudan Sudan028,3033,5621,87822,86300
192Suriname Suriname08,9133521708,39170
193Sweden Sweden0657,309012,82602280
194Switzerland Switzerland0554,93237,1159,961507,8561800
195Syria Syria015,4674,8121,0189,63700
196Taiwan Taiwan095136990600
197Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
198Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
199Thailand Thailand025,8097748324,95210
200Timor-Leste Timor-Leste01102108900
201Togo Togo06,7301,126825,52200
202Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago07,7041201397,44520
203Tunisia Tunisia0231,96427,0777,942196,9452680
204Turkey Turkey02,683,97198,75428,4322,556,7851,1950
205Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos02,088227141,847130
206UAE UAE0385,1606,4251,198377,53700
207UK UK04,163,0851,261,501122,4152,779,1692,0470
208USA USA029,136,9129,079,762523,08219,534,06815,4780
209Uganda Uganda040,32225,37233414,61600
210Ukraine Ukraine01,333,844144,54725,7421,163,5551770
211Uruguay Uruguay056,5426,92960149,012670
212Uzbekistan Uzbekistan079,80484962278,333280
213Vanuatu Vanuatu0100100
214Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
215Venezuela Venezuela0138,2956,5781,338130,3791170
216Vietnam Vietnam02,426552351,83900
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0920700
218Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
219Yemen Yemen02,2672066271,434230
220Zambia Zambia077,6393,9381,06672,6352970
221Zimbabwe Zimbabwe036,0442,0421,46332,539410
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
29,136,912
India
11,079,094
Brazil
10,457,794
Russia
4,223,186
UK
4,163,085
France
3,712,020
Spain
3,188,553
Italy
2,888,923
Turkey
2,683,971
Germany
2,436,506
Colombia
2,244,792
Argentina
2,098,728
Mexico
2,076,882
Poland
1,684,788
Iran
1,615,184
South Africa
1,510,778
Ukraine
1,333,844
Indonesia
1,322,866
Peru
1,316,363
Czechia
1,212,780
Netherlands
1,079,084
Canada
861,472
Chile
816,929
Portugal
802,773
Romania
795,732
Israel
770,780
Belgium
763,885
Iraq
688,698
Sweden
657,309
Pakistan
577,482
Philippines
571,327
Switzerland
554,932
Bangladesh
545,424
Morocco
482,994
Austria
454,860