Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 21,382,332
Total Deaths: 763,999 Total Recovered: 14,166,171
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Top Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday CasesConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Deaths
1Mexico Mexico5,618511,369109,80855,908345,6533,646615
2India India5,2682,530,490671,61849,1701,809,7028,94436
3Russia Russia5,061917,884172,85615,617729,4112,300119
4Philippines Philippines4,351157,91883,1092,60072,209461159
5Bangladesh Bangladesh2,644274,525113,2653,625157,635034
6Indonesia Indonesia2,345137,46840,0766,07191,321050
7Iran Iran2,245341,07025,94819,492295,6303,911161
8Ukraine Ukraine1,84789,71940,2452,04447,43013833
9Bolivia Bolivia1,49197,95059,2883,93934,7237155
10Belgium Belgium92277,11349,2489,92417,941808
11Poland Poland77156,09015,3681,86938,8538411
12Pakistan Pakistan747288,04716,2616,162265,6247689
13Kazakhstan Kazakhstan439102,28720,3021,26980,7162210
14Honduras Honduras42549,46740,7911,5487,128376
15El Salvador El Salvador30522,61911,39860310,6184438
16Austria Austria30323,1791,82472820,627213
17Australia Australia29223,0359,30137913,355474
18UAE UAE28364,1026,17036157,57102
19Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan27241,6456,2011,49333,951242
20Switzerland Switzerland25337,9243,0331,99132,900260
21Armenia Armenia19641,4956,19481734,48403
22Uzbekistan Uzbekistan19634,0175,13522128,6614101
23Oman Oman18182,9244,81256277,5501585
24S. Korea S. Korea16615,03983330513,901140
25Afghanistan Afghanistan11937,5509,0151,36927,166316
26Singapore Singapore8155,6614,5852751,04900
27Slovakia Slovakia542,855855311,96960
28Hong Kong Hong Kong464,407853673,487270
29Lithuania Lithuania342,386601811,70460
30Belize Belize3238835033531
31Malaysia Malaysia269,1752191258,83160
32Hungary Hungary244,8776646073,60680
33China China2284,8086554,63479,519360
34Haiti Haiti217,8312,4001965,23504
35Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1627421825430
36Georgia Georgia151,321216171,08800
37Jamaica Jamaica111,0823071476110
38Estonia Estonia72,184145631,97600
39Latvia Latvia71,315205321,07800
40New Zealand New Zealand71,60956221,53110
41Sint Maarten Sint Maarten62691501710230
42Bhutan Bhutan213331010200
43Curaçao Curaçao133113100
44Mongolia Mongolia129826027210
45Taiwan Taiwan148225745000
46Albania Albania07,1173,2032193,695200
47Algeria Algeria037,66410,0051,35126,308440
48Andorra Andorra0989735386310
49Angola Angola01,8521,18286584200
50Anguilla Anguilla0300300
51Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda093738310
52Argentina Argentina0282,43777,9055,527199,0051,7180
53Aruba Aruba0973855411400
54Azerbaijan Azerbaijan034,0182,02450431,49000
55Bahamas Bahamas01,1199641713810
56Bahrain Bahrain046,0523,41416942,469391
57Barbados Barbados014822711900
58Belarus Belarus069,3082,25360366,45200
59Benin Benin02,014295381,68100
60Bermuda Bermuda01595914500
61Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina015,5355,7224699,34400
62Botswana Botswana01,2141,091312010
63Brazil Brazil03,278,895788,022106,5712,384,3028,3180
64British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands0911700
65Brunei Brunei01421313800
66Bulgaria Bulgaria014,2434,6374929,114580
67Burkina Faso Burkina Faso01,238179541,00500
68Burundi Burundi041296131500
69CAR CAR04,6522,863611,72820
70Cabo Verde Cabo Verde03,136849332,25400
71Cambodia Cambodia027344022910
72Cameroon Cameroon018,4692,74840115,320300
73Canada Canada0121,6524,6909,020107,9422,2960
74Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01360700
75Cayman Islands Cayman Islands02030120200
76Chad Chad0951137686200
77Channel Islands Channel Islands0607154754500
78Chile Chile0382,11116,73410,340355,0371,2520
79Colombia Colombia0445,111169,32314,492261,2961,4930
80Comoros Comoros040317737900
81Congo Congo03,7452,060601,62500
82Costa Rica Costa Rica026,93117,8652818,785990
83Croatia Croatia06,2589611635,134100
84Cuba Cuba03,229594882,54730
85Cyprus Cyprus01,3184282087050
86Czechia Czechia019,6935,56839413,731240
87DRC DRC09,6058552388,51200
88Denmark Denmark015,3791,54262113,21610
89Diamond Princess Diamond Princess0712481365140
90Djibouti Djibouti05,367127595,18100
91Dominica Dominica018001800
92Dominican Republic Dominican Republic084,48833,5401,40949,5393030
93Ecuador Ecuador099,40914,2036,03079,1763430
94Egypt Egypt096,22033,2385,12457,858410
95Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea04,8212,556832,18200
96Eritrea Eritrea028537024800
97Eswatini Eswatini03,6701,611681,991100
98Ethiopia Ethiopia027,24215,09049211,6601950
99Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands0365140022500
100Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
101Fiji Fiji028712000
102Finland Finland07,7003173337,05000
103France France0212,21197,95730,40683,8483670
104French Guiana French Guiana08,549655537,841160
105French Polynesia French Polynesia016610206410
106Gabon Gabon08,2251,897516,27710
107Gambia Gambia01,6231,2695030400
108Germany Germany0223,77411,9359,289202,5502240
109Ghana Ghana041,8471,90622339,71860
110Gibraltar Gibraltar020618018800
111Greece Greece06,6322,6052233,804220
112Greenland Greenland014001400
113Grenada Grenada024102300
114Guadeloupe Guadeloupe04461431428920
115Guatemala Guatemala061,4289,7322,34149,35550
116Guinea Guinea08,2601,033507,177240
117Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau02,0881,044291,01550
118Guyana Guyana06493212230660
119Iceland Iceland01,983112101,86110
120Iraq Iraq0168,29042,4525,709120,1296270
121Ireland Ireland026,9951,8571,77423,36480
122Isle of Man Isle of Man033602431200
123Israel Israel091,08023,45066566,9653750
124Italy Italy0252,80914,24935,234203,326560
125Ivory Coast Ivory Coast016,9353,10610813,72100
126Japan Japan052,21713,6651,07337,4792110
127Jordan Jordan01,32989111,22930
128Kenya Kenya029,33413,57146515,298440
129Kuwait Kuwait075,1857,95149466,7401150
130Laos Laos022301900
131Lebanon Lebanon08,0455,400942,551420
132Lesotho Lesotho08845882527100
133Liberia Liberia01,2524328273800
134Libya Libya07,3276,34013984800
135Liechtenstein Liechtenstein091318700
136Luxembourg Luxembourg07,4057831226,50030
137MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
138Macao Macao046004600
139Madagascar Madagascar013,6431,46816412,011890
140Malawi Malawi04,9882,2561562,57640
141Maldives Maldives05,5722,540223,010120
142Mali Mali02,5974931251,97900
143Malta Malta01,276505976200
144Martinique Martinique0336222169820
145Mauritania Mauritania06,6766301575,88930
146Mauritius Mauritius034511033400
147Mayotte Mayotte03,119140392,94010
148Moldova Moldova029,4838,04388420,5563620
149Monaco Monaco014628411440
150Montenegro Montenegro03,9301,105732,75200
151Montserrat Montserrat013011200
152Morocco Morocco039,24110,98661127,644310
153Mozambique Mozambique02,7081,614191,07500
154Myanmar Myanmar037446632200
155Namibia Namibia03,7262,84731848140
156Nepal Nepal025,5518,3759917,07700
157Netherlands Netherlands061,84006,1670380
158New Caledonia New Caledonia023102200
159Nicaragua Nicaragua04,1151,0741282,91300
160Niger Niger01,16117691,07500
161Nigeria Nigeria048,44511,47497335,99870
162North Macedonia North Macedonia012,5152,9505359,03060
163Norway Norway09,9087902618,85720
164Palestine Palestine015,8346,3461069,38200
165Panama Panama079,40224,7821,73452,8861530
166Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea027119037800
167Paraguay Paraguay09,0223,2571085,657380
168Peru Peru0516,296136,20825,856354,2321,5530
169Portugal Portugal053,78312,6371,77239,374390
170Qatar Qatar0114,5323,084190111,258710
171Romania Romania068,04633,2222,90431,9204730
172Rwanda Rwanda02,29368181,60400
173Réunion Réunion0776114565740
174Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis017001700
175Saint Lucia Saint Lucia025002500
176Saint Martin Saint Martin01095644910
177Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0430100
178San Marino San Marino069904265700
179Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe0885611580900
180Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0295,90229,6053,338262,9591,7820
181Senegal Senegal011,8724,0082497,615550
182Serbia Serbia029,2332,45166526,117780
183Seychelles Seychelles01271012600
184Sierra Leone Sierra Leone01,947376691,50200
185Slovenia Slovenia02,3692131292,02730
186Somalia Somalia03,250889932,26820
187South Africa South Africa0579,140105,85011,556461,7345390
188South Sudan South Sudan02,4821,260471,17500
189Spain Spain0358,843028,61706170
190Sri Lanka Sri Lanka02,886209112,66610
191St. Barth St. Barth01340900
192St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines057205500
193Sudan Sudan012,1625,0447936,32500
194Suriname Suriname02,838903411,894150
195Sweden Sweden084,29405,7830310
196Syria Syria01,5151,0545840300
197Tajikistan Tajikistan07,9891,149636,77700
198Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
199Thailand Thailand03,376125583,19310
200Timor-Leste Timor-Leste025102400
201Togo Togo01,1242922680620
202Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago04262771013900
203Tunisia Tunisia01,903530531,32090
204Turkey Turkey0246,86111,9475,934228,9806560
205UK UK0316,367041,3580800
206USA USA05,476,2662,429,584171,5352,875,14717,2170
207Uganda Uganda01,385231121,14200
208Uruguay Uruguay01,421201381,18240
209Vatican City Vatican City012001200
210Venezuela Venezuela031,3819,53526621,580810
211Vietnam Vietnam09304712243700
212Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
213Yemen Yemen01,8583215281,00900
214Zambia Zambia09,0211,1792567,58600
215Zimbabwe Zimbabwe05,0722,9461281,99800
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
5,476,266
Brazil
3,278,895
India
2,530,490
Russia
917,884
Peru
516,296
Mexico
511,369
Colombia
445,111
Chile
382,111
Spain
358,843
Iran
341,070
UK
316,367
Pakistan
288,047
Argentina
282,437
Bangladesh
274,525
Italy
252,809
Turkey
246,861
Germany
223,774
France
212,211
Iraq
168,290
Philippines
157,918
Indonesia
137,468
Canada
121,652
Qatar
114,532
Kazakhstan
102,287
Ecuador
99,409
Bolivia
97,950
Egypt
96,220
Israel
91,080
Ukraine
89,719
China
84,808
Sweden
84,294
Oman
82,924