Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 20,400,682
Total Deaths: 741,987 Total Recovered: 13,286,253
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA2,722,2835,277,3392,388,006167,05017,58925,893858
2Brazil Brazil2,163,8123,068,138802,292102,0348,31810,668177
3India India1,636,6142,328,405645,60346,1888,94461,252835
4Russia Russia703,175897,599179,29315,1312,3004,945130
5South Africa South Africa417,200563,598135,77710,62153900
6Chile Chile349,541376,61616,89710,1781,2681,57239
7Peru Peru329,404483,133132,45321,2761,48400
8Mexico Mexico327,993485,836104,84053,0033,6835,558705
9Iran Iran288,620331,18923,76918,8003,9832,345184
10Pakistan Pakistan261,246285,19117,8336,11278053115
11Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia255,118291,46833,1173,2331,8211,52134
12Turkey Turkey226,155243,18011,1525,8736171,18315
13Colombia Colombia221,485397,623162,98413,1541,49300
14Italy Italy202,461251,23713,56135,215494126
15Germany Germany198,900219,22911,0629,2672367292
16Argentina Argentina181,389253,86867,6944,7851,569021
17Bangladesh Bangladesh151,972263,503108,0603,47102,99633
18Iraq Iraq112,102156,99539,3625,5315453,39667
19Qatar Qatar110,324113,6463,134188773840
20Canada Canada106,524120,2564,7448,9882,2821241
21Indonesia Indonesia83,710128,77639,2425,82401,69359
22France France82,836204,17290,99630,3403831,3970
23China China79,28484,7127944,63444440
24Ecuador Ecuador78,61095,56311,0025,95134886219
25Oman Oman76,72082,0504,79753316426312
26Kazakhstan Kazakhstan73,702100,16425,1931,26922172223
27Philippines Philippines68,432139,53868,7942,3123892,98719
28Belarus Belarus65,21969,0053,1945920583
29Kuwait Kuwait64,75973,0687,8234861106684
30Israel Israel60,05586,14725,4706223751,4259
31UAE UAE56,96162,9665,64735802621
32Egypt Egypt53,77995,66636,8525,0354100
33Singapore Singapore50,12855,3535,198270610
34Panama Panama49,51075,39424,2201,66415700
35Dominican Republic Dominican Republic45,66681,09434,0821,34629359518
36Guatemala Guatemala45,58956,9879,1762,222500
37Ukraine Ukraine44,93483,11536,2301,9511321,15829
38Bahrain Bahrain41,20944,3973,0231653602
39Ghana Ghana39,05541,4042,13421561920
40Portugal Portugal38,76052,94512,4241,761291202
41Poland Poland37,15052,96113,9901,8217455112
42Nigeria Nigeria33,34646,86712,571950700
43Armenia Armenia33,15740,5936,63380301607
44Japan Japan33,05847,99013,8851,04716200
45Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan32,73440,4556,2431,478242784
46Switzerland Switzerland32,40036,8952,5051,990221873
47Azerbaijan Azerbaijan30,85633,7312,3804950843
48Bolivia Bolivia30,82391,63557,1003,712711,63672
49Romania Romania30,58563,76230,4132,7644851,21535
50Afghanistan Afghanistan26,41537,2699,5101,3443110716
51Morocco Morocco25,38535,1959,277533311,13217
52Algeria Algeria25,26336,2049,6191,3225749210
53Uzbekistan Uzbekistan23,70431,7477,8392043874434
54Ireland Ireland23,36426,8011,6641,7737331
55Austria Austria20,12322,2451,399723251390
56Moldova Moldova19,74028,2237,6268573623827
57Serbia Serbia18,96528,4978,880652912356
58Belgium Belgium17,79274,62046,9499,879734687
59Venezuela Venezuela16,93026,8009,6412297400
60Nepal Nepal16,66423,9487,2018306384
61Cameroon Cameroon15,32018,0422,3273953000
62Kenya Kenya13,86727,42513,1204384449715
63S. Korea S. Korea13,72914,66062630515340
64Czechia Czechia13,21418,6785,073391171841
65Ivory Coast Ivory Coast13,05216,7983,641105000
66Denmark Denmark12,98814,9591,35062121441
67Australia Australia12,14421,7139,2383315531618
68Madagascar Madagascar11,27613,3171,889152981151
69Ethiopia Ethiopia10,69624,17513,03944019058420
70El Salvador El Salvador9,87521,26910,8245705393977
71Norway Norway8,8579,7125992562280
72Malaysia Malaysia8,8099,103169125290
73Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina8,41114,7085,850447021022
74DRC DRC8,3759,4998992250101
75North Macedonia North Macedonia8,24812,0833,30652961411
76Palestine Palestine8,18114,8756,59110303653
77Bulgaria Bulgaria7,98013,5125,0734595400
78Costa Rica Costa Rica7,82323,87215,8052448400
79French Guiana French Guiana7,5498,324726491900
80Senegal Senegal7,44911,3803,69323849682
81Zambia Zambia7,0048,2751,0302410650
82Finland Finland6,9807,6233103331220
83Guinea Guinea6,8987,930982502400
84Tajikistan Tajikistan6,6537,8711,155630441
85Honduras Honduras6,64947,87239,7171,5064541811
86Sudan Sudan6,28212,0334,9657860775
87Luxembourg Luxembourg6,1707,216925121600
88Gabon Gabon5,8238,0062,13251900
89Mauritania Mauritania5,5706,555828157300
90Paraguay Paraguay5,2767,2341,876823400
91Djibouti Djibouti5,1205,34716859000
92Haiti Haiti4,9827,6492,4841830150
93Croatia Croatia4,9625,7406181605912
94Greece Greece3,8045,9421,924214261931
95Hungary Hungary3,5274,7466146055150
96Albania Albania3,4806,6762,991205201405
97Thailand Thailand3,1633,35113058100
98Hong Kong Hong Kong3,0524,1821,0725832333
99Nicaragua Nicaragua2,9133,902866123000
100Maldives Maldives2,8355,1572,302201201
101Mayotte Mayotte2,8353,06819439100
102Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,6222,88024711190
103Montenegro Montenegro2,5213,6961,10768000
104Cuba Cuba2,4723,093533886470
105Malawi Malawi2,4304,6742,098146400
106Lebanon Lebanon2,3777,1214,65787353097
107Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea2,1824,8212,55683000
108Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2,1282,88372332000
109Mali Mali1,9732,577479125040
110Estonia Estonia1,9682,16713663090
111Slovenia Slovenia1,9602,2721831292171
112Slovakia Slovakia1,8742,615710314160
113Iceland Iceland1,8441,96811410160
114Somalia Somalia1,7283,2271,40693200
115CAR CAR1,7234,6452,86161241
116Benin Benin1,6812,001282380650
117Lithuania Lithuania1,6792,283523816180
118Suriname Suriname1,6742,489785301300
119Eswatini Eswatini1,6343,3091,614611000
120Congo Congo1,5893,6642,01758000
121New Zealand New Zealand1,5261,5702222010
122Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1,5244,8183,1901040700
123Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,4471,91740169000
124Rwanda Rwanda1,3922,1527537000
125Tunisia Tunisia1,2651,71740151900
126Jordan Jordan1,1891,28383113150
127South Sudan South Sudan1,1752,4701,24847000
128Uruguay Uruguay1,1461,36418137400
129Uganda Uganda1,1381,31316690160
130Latvia Latvia1,0781,29318332030
131Niger Niger1,0621,1582769000
132Georgia Georgia1,0541,264193170140
133Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,0152,0881,044295360
134Burkina Faso Burkina Faso9901,21116754070
135Yemen Yemen9151,832399518000
136Cyprus Cyprus8701,25236319500
137Mozambique Mozambique8602,4111,53516000
138Chad Chad8439452676000
139Andorra Andorra8399637252100
140Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe8008786315000
141Jamaica Jamaica7451,03127214080
142Liberia Liberia7361,250433810102
143Togo Togo7291,06731325200
144Libya Libya7245,9295,080125000
145Namibia Namibia7153,2292,49519121280
146Malta Malta6921,14144090290
147San Marino San Marino657699042000
148Diamond Princess Diamond Princess6517124813400
149Réunion Réunion631690545400
150Angola Angola5691,6791,032782000
151Channel Islands Channel Islands545599747000
152Taiwan Taiwan443480307000
153Vietnam Vietnam399863448160161
154Syria Syria3851,327889530721
155Comoros Comoros369399237000
156Mauritius Mauritius334344010000
157Burundi Burundi315408921000
158Myanmar Myanmar313360416000
159Isle of Man Isle of Man312336024000
160Mongolia Mongolia263293300100
161Eritrea Eritrea248285370000
162Gambia Gambia2271,3461,0873201119
163Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands2253189300120
164Cambodia Cambodia2202664601150
165Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20220301000
166Guyana Guyana18956835722400
167Gibraltar Gibraltar187202150010
168Guadeloupe Guadeloupe18631711714200
169Tanzania Tanzania18350930521700
170Lesotho Lesotho17578158224000
171Bermuda Bermuda14415969010
172Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago13929514880140
173Brunei Brunei13814213000
174Seychelles Seychelles12612710010
175Aruba Aruba1146305133000
176Bahamas Bahamas11394581715100
177Monaco Monaco113133164400
178Barbados Barbados112143247010
179Martinique Martinique9833622216200
180Bhutan Bhutan97113160030
181Sint Maarten Sint Maarten9320595173160
182Liechtenstein Liechtenstein878911000
183Botswana Botswana801,0669842100
184Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda7692133100
185French Polynesia French Polynesia62112500100
186Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea532141583000
187St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines525750000
188Macao Macao464600000
189Saint Martin Saint Martin4484373160
190Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos392161752300
191Belize Belize3217714322230
192Curaçao Curaçao303211000
193Saint Lucia Saint Lucia252500000
194Timor-Leste Timor-Leste242510000
195Grenada Grenada232410000
196New Caledonia New Caledonia222310000
197Laos Laos192010000
198Dominica Dominica181800000
199Fiji Fiji182781000
200Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis171700000
201Greenland Greenland141400000
202Falkland Islands Falkland Islands131300000
203Montserrat Montserrat121301000
204Vatican City Vatican City121200000
205Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
206British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands7911000
207Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands71360000
208St. Barth St. Barth61370000
209Anguilla Anguilla3300000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon1430000
211MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
212Netherlands Netherlands059,97306,159307792
213Spain Spain0373,692028,5816173,6325
214Sweden Sweden083,12605,7703505
215UK UK0312,789046,526671,1480
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
5,277,339
Brazil
3,068,138
India
2,328,405
Russia
897,599
Mexico
485,836
Peru
483,133
Colombia
397,623
Chile
376,616
Spain
373,692
Iran
331,189
UK
312,789
Pakistan
285,191
Bangladesh
263,503
Argentina
253,868
Italy
251,237
Turkey
243,180
Germany
219,229
France
204,172
Iraq
156,995
Philippines
139,538
Indonesia
128,776
Canada
120,256
Qatar
113,646
Kazakhstan
100,164
Egypt
95,666
Ecuador
95,563
Bolivia
91,635
Israel
86,147
China
84,712
Sweden
83,126
Ukraine
83,115
Oman
82,050