Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 117,827,679
Total Deaths: 2,613,822 Total Recovered: 93,510,108
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA20,449,63429,744,6528,756,390538,62812,88200
2India India10,899,39411,244,786187,426157,9668,9441620
3Brazil Brazil9,782,32011,055,4801,006,546266,6148,31800
4Russia Russia3,932,1774,342,474320,48889,8092,3009,445336
5UK UK3,278,6294,223,232820,037124,5661,54200
6Spain Spain2,810,9293,160,970278,60571,4362,47100
7Turkey Turkey2,632,0302,793,632132,50829,0941,23900
8Italy Italy2,508,7323,081,368472,533100,1032,70000
9Germany Germany2,319,6002,513,768121,47072,6982,84800
10Colombia Colombia2,180,7772,278,86137,48660,5981,98200
11Argentina Argentina1,951,5402,154,694150,03353,1213,48400
12Mexico Mexico1,675,9962,130,477263,558190,9234,7981,877319
13Poland Poland1,503,3531,811,036262,08445,5991,8379,954282
14Iran Iran1,456,7591,706,559188,93360,8673,8118,55481
15South Africa South Africa1,442,0451,521,70628,85850,80354600
16Peru Peru1,282,2281,374,46744,26647,9732,19900
17Indonesia Indonesia1,210,8771,392,945144,31137,75706,389210
18Ukraine Ukraine1,199,2291,410,061183,62827,2041773,26176
19Czechia Czechia1,150,6341,335,815163,03422,1471,78910,466110
20Canada Canada838,090890,69830,33222,27654900
21Chile Chile809,941860,53329,42921,1631,82100
22Romania Romania767,219835,55247,27721,0561,1264,98993
23Israel Israel762,269806,84138,6505,9226682,2507
24Portugal Portugal732,346810,45961,54816,56534200
25Iraq Iraq664,461731,01652,95913,59641300
26Pakistan Pakistan563,823593,45316,34913,2811,6441,35354
27Philippines Philippines546,078600,42841,82212,5287852,6687
28Switzerland Switzerland521,912565,03433,06610,05616900
29Bangladesh Bangladesh504,120551,17538,5798,476000
30Morocco Morocco472,544486,3255,0988,68325700
31Austria Austria447,041479,39123,5938,7573382,41125
32Japan Japan419,229439,99212,5108,25338000
33Serbia Serbia400,347489,53084,6044,57917600
34UAE UAE396,433415,70517,9271,34502,37310
35Jordan Jordan371,454435,13058,6894,98746900
36Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia371,032380,1822,6166,53451900
37Hungary Hungary338,946475,207120,11516,1468336,494158
38Panama Panama332,219345,2367,0835,93419500
39Lebanon Lebanon312,747397,88780,0515,08992500
40Malaysia Malaysia296,379316,26918,7041,1861551,2809
41Belarus Belarus287,197296,4417,1972,047000
42Nepal Nepal270,927274,8108723,011000
43Georgia Georgia267,015273,1372,5213,601013910
44France France266,0963,909,5603,554,53188,9333,84900
45Ecuador Ecuador256,009294,61822,56616,04353400
46Slovakia Slovakia255,300323,78660,5657,92174000
47Croatia Croatia238,121247,0993,3575,6217849119
48Azerbaijan Azerbaijan229,789236,9633,9273,247000
49Bulgaria Bulgaria214,115263,30338,42410,76450300
50Denmark Denmark205,832215,2647,0512,3813800
51Tunisia Tunisia202,994238,01726,7988,22527400
52Kazakhstan Kazakhstan202,694219,32513,8122,8192215710
53Bolivia Bolivia199,000254,73643,89111,8457146322
54Dominican Republic Dominican Republic198,386243,52641,9613,17918700
55Lithuania Lithuania189,070202,90010,4893,3411484624
56Costa Rica Costa Rica187,484206,64016,3232,83313300
57Kuwait Kuwait187,122201,89813,6431,13318000
58Slovenia Slovenia181,915196,42110,6023,904907407
59Palestine Palestine176,507198,55419,8902,15715000
60Greece Greece176,078206,28123,4066,79747700
61Moldova Moldova172,242195,60219,2314,12932300
62Guatemala Guatemala165,315178,7706,9766,479500
63Armenia Armenia165,096175,1986,8703,23201827
64Qatar Qatar156,299167,41710,85526311800
65Egypt Egypt144,485187,09431,57111,0389000
66Paraguay Paraguay141,682169,86024,8353,34329600
67Ethiopia Ethiopia138,639167,13326,0522,44243500
68Nigeria Nigeria138,502158,90618,4221,9821000
69Oman Oman135,005144,8318,2291,597754273
70Venezuela Venezuela134,839142,7746,5441,39112400
71Myanmar Myanmar131,679142,0457,1663,200000
72Libya Libya128,002140,68810,3892,29701,0309
73Bahrain Bahrain120,489127,2556,2934735700
74Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina118,720137,29113,2745,297000
75North Macedonia North Macedonia95,410107,4798,8633,20612400
76Kenya Kenya87,623109,16419,6621,8797400
77China China85,18690,0021804,636080
78S. Korea S. Korea83,90093,2637,7181,6451284463
79Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan83,60686,6061,5251,47516232
80Sri Lanka Sri Lanka82,51386,0393,019507000
81Ghana Ghana80,95286,4654,8666479000
82Latvia Latvia80,89290,9978,4001,705744726
83Algeria Algeria79,187114,38232,1773,0181900
84Uzbekistan Uzbekistan78,93980,24768662227280
85Zambia Zambia78,72182,6552,8021,13220100
86Albania Albania75,887113,58035,7371,9564600
87Montenegro Montenegro70,13780,1918,9691,0856900
88Honduras Honduras68,085174,243101,8754,28341651423
89Norway Norway66,01475,7709,1246321400
90Singapore Singapore59,90060,05212329160
91Estonia Estonia57,20677,49119,616669531,3082
92El Salvador El Salvador56,80760,8002,0701,9235608
93Uruguay Uruguay55,63864,7008,4046588700
94Belgium Belgium53,588789,008713,12822,2924251,11731
95Luxembourg Luxembourg53,24056,6772,7746632100
96Cuba Cuba51,70956,5664,5073506900
97Afghanistan Afghanistan49,40955,8944,0342,4511,084260
98Mozambique Mozambique46,59462,70315,411698000
99Finland Finland46,00063,11016,336774375880
100Namibia Namibia37,57840,1872,1704392300
101Zimbabwe Zimbabwe33,87236,2899301,4872500
102Cameroon Cameroon32,93636,7943,2925665300
103Ivory Coast Ivory Coast32,80035,3312,327204000
104Senegal Senegal31,18436,0393,92593038805
105Botswana Botswana27,76532,9124,734413100
106Australia Australia26,20429,0611,9489090150
107Thailand Thailand25,85126,501565851600
108Ireland Ireland23,364223,651195,8654,42210100
109Sudan Sudan23,26828,7663,5831,915000
110Malawi Malawi23,10532,4698,2941,0706900
111DRC DRC22,43226,6273,483712000
112Malta Malta21,08724,5993,1783341800
113Angola Angola19,65721,1089365151000
114Madagascar Madagascar19,54320,1553123002300
115Maldives Maldives18,25320,9192,6026417900
116Rwanda Rwanda17,91119,6591,4802682000
117Mauritania Mauritania16,68817,3402104421400
118Eswatini Eswatini15,34317,1881,1876583600
119Guinea Guinea15,23616,9121,579972400
120Cabo Verde Cabo Verde15,13315,8065191542300
121Uganda Uganda15,06540,47925,080334000
122Jamaica Jamaica14,44726,90412,0034543100
123Gabon Gabon14,04716,0151,877912300
124Tajikistan Tajikistan13,21813,308090000
125Réunion Réunion11,95613,1251,110596600
126Belize Belize11,92612,33594315200
127Burkina Faso Burkina Faso11,81612,181222143000
128Andorra Andorra10,66111,0692961121700
129Hong Kong Hong Kong10,66111,12125820214210
130Syria Syria10,45416,0424,5201,068000
131French Guiana French Guiana9,99516,6936,61187600
132Haiti Haiti9,82812,5362,458250000
133Suriname Suriname8,4738,980332175200
134Guyana Guyana8,1718,814440203800
135Aruba Aruba7,8288,110205771100
136Congo Congo7,5149,1791,534131000
137Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,5037,73693140200
138Bahamas Bahamas7,4158,6001,004181100
139Mali Mali6,4508,6131,805358000
140Togo Togo6,3407,5981,16692000
141Iceland Iceland6,0226,0671629630
142Djibouti Djibouti5,9356,15715963000
143Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,7396,371536962400
144Benin Benin5,3836,338874813500
145CAR CAR4,9205,0213863200
146South Sudan South Sudan4,9148,8703,854102800
147French Polynesia French Polynesia4,84218,48213,499141200
148Curaçao Curaçao4,6774,81311422100
149Niger Niger4,4074,8282441772300
150Nicaragua Nicaragua4,2256,4892,090174000
151Gambia Gambia4,2034,792436153800
152Gibraltar Gibraltar4,1344,2492293100
153Channel Islands Channel Islands3,9484,042886100
154Somalia Somalia3,9328,4384,199307000
155Lesotho Lesotho3,92210,5236,293308000
156Chad Chad3,6904,193357146000
157Saint Lucia Saint Lucia3,5663,87125946400
158San Marino San Marino3,4343,93542576900
159Comoros Comoros3,4273,60633146000
160Mayotte Mayotte2,96418,31515,2231282500
161Barbados Barbados2,8473,30341937000
162Mongolia Mongolia2,7653,37260437360
163Seychelles Seychelles2,7433,00024215000
164Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,7213,9211,12179000
165Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,6713,31259249700
166Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,5192,5921954100
167Eritrea Eritrea2,4362,9445017000
168New Zealand New Zealand2,3042,4097926040
169Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2,24210,1497,745162500
170Cyprus Cyprus2,05737,23034,9402332500
171Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,0282,0741927200
172Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,0202,17714215500
173Vietnam Vietnam1,9202,52456935000
174Liberia Liberia1,8922,0244785200
175Monaco Monaco1,8502,02815226400
176Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,5841,96134532000
177Yemen Yemen1,4472,5454456532300
178Saint Martin Saint Martin1,3991,57116012700
179St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,0271,6636288200
180Taiwan Taiwan9329773510010
181Bhutan Bhutan86686811000
182Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea8461,67080816000
183Burundi Burundi7732,3341,5583000
184Diamond Princess Diamond Princess699712013000
185Bermuda Bermuda6907242212000
186Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65766021000
187Mauritius Mauritius5886414310000
188Cambodia Cambodia5381,06052200490
189St. Barth St. Barth4626381751000
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda4558623852245141
191Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands443540925000
192Cayman Islands Cayman Islands426451232000
193Isle of Man Isle of Man41786542325200
194Tanzania Tanzania18350930521700
195Brunei Brunei18219053000
196Grenada Grenada14714801000
197British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands131153211000
198Dominica Dominica130144140000
199Martinique Martinique986,8186,67446300
200Timor-Leste Timor-Leste94129350070
201New Caledonia New Caledonia5870120030
202Fiji Fiji576672000
203Falkland Islands Falkland Islands515430000
204Macao Macao474810000
205Laos Laos424750000
206Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis414100000
207Greenland Greenland303110000
208Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon242400000
209Anguilla Anguilla181800000
210Vatican City Vatican City1527120000
211Montserrat Montserrat142051000
212Solomon Islands Solomon Islands141840000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
214MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7902000
215Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna719120130
216Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4400000
217Samoa Samoa2310000
218Micronesia Micronesia1100000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu1320000
220Netherlands Netherlands01,123,909015,86155800
221Sweden Sweden0684,961013,00323100
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
29,744,652
India
11,244,786
Brazil
11,055,480
Russia
4,342,474
UK
4,223,232
France
3,909,560
Spain
3,160,970
Italy
3,081,368
Turkey
2,793,632
Germany
2,513,768
Colombia
2,278,861
Argentina
2,154,694
Mexico
2,130,477
Poland
1,811,036
Iran
1,706,559
South Africa
1,521,706
Ukraine
1,410,061
Indonesia
1,392,945
Peru
1,374,467
Czechia
1,335,815
Netherlands
1,123,909
Canada
890,698
Chile
860,533
Romania
835,552
Portugal
810,459
Israel
806,841
Belgium
789,008
Iraq
731,016
Sweden
684,961
Philippines
600,428
Pakistan
593,453
Switzerland
565,034
Bangladesh
551,175
Serbia
489,530
Morocco
486,325