Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 116,670,836
Total Deaths: 2,592,101 Total Recovered: 92,284,378
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Top Critical Cases Worldwide

#CountryCriticalConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA13,61829,593,7048,874,812535,56320,183,32900
2India India8,94411,192,088180,267157,69310,854,1282240
3Brazil Brazil8,31810,871,843937,485262,9489,671,41000
4Mexico Mexico4,7982,119,305268,941189,5781,660,7866,797712
5Iran Iran3,7671,673,470184,95060,5121,428,00800
6France France3,6803,859,1023,506,90988,274263,91900
7Argentina Argentina3,4852,141,854154,22552,7841,934,84500
8Germany Germany2,8482,493,887129,49072,2972,292,10000
9Spain Spain2,5713,149,012333,21071,1382,744,66400
10Italy Italy2,5253,023,129456,47099,2712,467,38800
11Russia Russia2,3004,301,159327,55388,2853,885,32100
12Peru Peru2,1491,358,29448,08147,4911,262,72200
13Colombia Colombia1,9822,269,58241,13360,3002,168,14900
14Chile Chile1,755845,45027,73120,928796,79100
15Czechia Czechia1,7351,299,002162,50521,3251,115,17200
16Poland Poland1,6751,766,490262,01444,9121,459,56400
17UK UK1,5904,207,304938,476124,2613,144,56700
18Pakistan Pakistan1,545588,72817,35213,166558,2101,71438
19Turkey Turkey1,2322,757,460119,71128,9012,608,84800
20Afghanistan Afghanistan1,07355,9334,1222,44949,36200
21Romania Romania1,067820,93147,91220,785752,23400
22Lebanon Lebanon912390,07080,9084,971304,19100
23Philippines Philippines785587,70440,07412,423535,20700
24Slovakia Slovakia698319,58256,6177,665255,30000
25Israel Israel690796,46539,9705,834750,66100
26Hungary Hungary677452,547105,37115,619331,55700
27Canada Canada572881,76130,14622,192829,42300
28Netherlands Netherlands5491,110,213015,762000
29South Africa South Africa5461,518,97931,36350,5661,437,05000
30Ecuador Ecuador526291,07027,17515,997247,89800
31Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia509379,0922,6516,519369,92200
32Greece Greece451201,67721,8436,664173,17000
33Iraq Iraq442719,12152,43513,537653,14900
34Bulgaria Bulgaria437258,38535,89610,571211,91800
35Belgium Belgium434780,251705,02822,19653,02700
36Ethiopia Ethiopia427164,07324,2382,404137,43100
37Honduras Honduras403173,020100,8734,24767,90044316
38Jordan Jordan395417,93454,2244,862358,84800
39Japan Japan388436,72812,5858,119416,02400
40Portugal Portugal383808,40563,26016,486728,65900
41Austria Austria326470,31422,5448,669439,10100
42Moldova Moldova322192,98519,2914,071169,62300
43Paraguay Paraguay294165,81124,1503,278138,38300
44Tunisia Tunisia268236,35626,7268,130201,50000
45Morocco Morocco237485,5675,4848,673471,41000
46Sweden Sweden231684,961013,003000
47Kazakhstan Kazakhstan221216,46713,2362,791200,44000
48Zambia Zambia21481,3413,1471,11377,08100
49Panama Panama195343,7437,3625,907330,47400
50Dominican Republic Dominican Republic186242,08743,3433,150195,59400
51Malaysia Malaysia184310,09722,0341,159286,90400
52Ukraine Ukraine1771,384,917167,13226,7631,191,02200
53Serbia Serbia166478,87874,0064,525400,34700
54Kuwait Kuwait164198,11012,7581,113184,23900
55Switzerland Switzerland163562,29033,66710,041518,58200
56Maldives Maldives16220,5652,6656417,83600
57Palestine Palestine150193,02918,3312,110172,58800
58Lithuania Lithuania136201,33510,8703,303187,16200
59S. Korea S. Korea13692,0557,5101,63282,9134175
60Costa Rica Costa Rica133206,64016,3232,833187,48400
61North Macedonia North Macedonia124106,1108,6593,17694,27500
62Venezuela Venezuela124141,3566,5311,371133,45400
63Qatar Qatar109166,01510,347261155,40700
64Ghana Ghana10185,2395,14562979,46500
65Ireland Ireland99222,169194,4004,40523,36400
66Egypt Egypt90185,33431,27510,916143,14300
67Slovenia Slovenia85194,16510,8693,882179,41400
68Oman Oman80142,8967,8221,583133,49100
69Uruguay Uruguay8061,9297,87363753,41900
70Croatia Croatia76245,4623,6095,570236,28300
71Latvia Latvia7489,4149,2271,68078,50700
72Bolivia Bolivia71253,29744,77711,789196,73193728
73Kenya Kenya67107,72918,6801,87387,17600
74Réunion Réunion6613,1251,1105911,95600
75Montenegro Montenegro6378,6348,9031,04868,68300
76Cuba Cuba6154,0854,60734149,13700
77Bahrain Bahrain57125,5146,745468118,30100
78El Salvador El Salvador5660,8002,0991,89456,80700
79Cameroon Cameroon5335,7142,56955132,59400
80Estonia Estonia5372,14417,38163754,12600
81Albania Albania46111,30135,7941,89773,61000
82Senegal Senegal4535,4684,38490330,18100
83Zimbabwe Zimbabwe4136,2481,0051,48433,75900
84Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda408134372135500
85Finland Finland3860,90414,13776746,00000
86Eswatini Eswatini3617,1551,37065415,13100
87Benin Benin356,0711,033754,96300
88Cyprus Cyprus2736,27733,9882322,05700
89Uzbekistan Uzbekistan2780,08173762278,72200
90Mayotte Mayotte2518,14015,0511252,96400
91Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea246,210427935,69000
92Guinea Guinea2416,4201,2369315,09100
93Algeria Algeria23113,94832,1173,00778,82400
94Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2315,68352415215,00700
95Jamaica Jamaica2324,77610,32144314,01200
96Madagascar Madagascar2319,83123829719,29600
97Niger Niger234,7403181724,25000
98Yemen Yemen232,4113246481,43900
99Luxembourg Luxembourg2256,2962,98265252,66200
100Denmark Denmark21213,9327,0722,377204,48300
101Namibia Namibia2139,6761,98043737,25900
102Gabon Gabon1915,2541,6718813,49500
103Norway Norway1974,1837,53763266,01400
104Malta Malta1823,8713,25232820,29100
105Andorra Andorra1710,99830211210,58400
106Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1686,4511,5571,47083,42400
107Mauritania Mauritania1417,28519844216,64500
108Hong Kong Hong Kong1311,06726220110,60400
109Aruba Aruba118,054182767,79600
110Rwanda Rwanda1119,4261,40826717,75100
111Angola Angola1021,02689151119,62400
112Nigeria Nigeria10158,04219,0631,954137,02500
113Gambia Gambia84,7594641524,14300
114Monaco Monaco82,009173261,81000
115South Sudan South Sudan88,5274,1101004,31700
116Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau73,303587492,66700
117Iceland Iceland76,05910296,02000
118Mongolia Mongolia73,16171722,44280
119Saint Martin Saint Martin71,571160121,39900
120San Marino San Marino73,896434763,38600
121Tanzania Tanzania75093052118300
122French Guiana French Guiana616,6936,611879,99500
123Guadeloupe Guadeloupe510,1497,7451622,24200
124Guatemala Guatemala5177,7167,1946,455164,06700
125Guyana Guyana58,7294302008,09900
126Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos52,172151142,00700
127Malawi Malawi432,28310,6431,05820,58200
128Martinique Martinique36,8186,674469800
129Belize Belize212,3359431511,92600
130CAR CAR25,01835634,92000
131French Polynesia French Polynesia218,45913,4771404,84200
132Gibraltar Gibraltar24,24420934,13100
133Isle of Man Isle of Man26051632541700
134Liberia Liberia22,02354851,88400
135Saint Lucia Saint Lucia23,814329433,44200
136Sint Maarten Sint Maarten22,06715272,02500
137St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines21,645688894900
138Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago27,7291001397,49000
139Bahamas Bahamas18,6001,0041817,41500
140Botswana Botswana131,7464,62735926,76000
141Channel Islands Channel Islands14,0417863,94800
142China China189,9621734,63685,153100
143Curaçao Curaçao14,76984224,66300
144Liechtenstein Liechtenstein12,58846542,48800
145Singapore Singapore160,0071082959,87000
146Suriname Suriname18,9663351758,45600
147Thailand Thailand126,3055348525,686640
148Anguilla Anguilla018001800
149Armenia Armenia0173,7496,0713,215164,46300
150Australia Australia029,0271,92890926,19060
151Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0236,0123,3353,235229,44200
152Bangladesh Bangladesh0549,18439,5998,441501,14400
153Barbados Barbados03,217490372,69000
154Belarus Belarus0293,1037,5752,020283,50800
155Bermuda Bermuda0722221268800
156Bhutan Bhutan08670186600
157Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0135,51312,4005,228117,88500
158British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands015321113100
159Brunei Brunei01883318200
160Burkina Faso Burkina Faso012,12325814311,72200
161Burundi Burundi02,2831,507377300
162Cambodia Cambodia09534620491210
163Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands048155542100
164Cayman Islands Cayman Islands045123242600
165Chad Chad04,0893771403,57200
166Comoros Comoros03,587531453,38900
167Congo Congo09,1791,5341317,51400
168DRC DRC026,3405,02871120,60100
169Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
170Djibouti Djibouti06,130139635,92800
171Dominica Dominica014414013000
172Eritrea Eritrea02,92249772,41800
173Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06580165700
174Falkland Islands Falkland Islands054305100
175Fiji Fiji063725400
176Georgia Georgia0272,2622,4463,563266,25300
177Greenland Greenland031103000
178Grenada Grenada01480114700
179Haiti Haiti012,5362,4582509,82800
180Indonesia Indonesia01,368,069148,35637,0261,182,68700
181Ivory Coast Ivory Coast034,4121,85919932,35400
182Laos Laos047504200
183Lesotho Lesotho010,5236,3283073,88800
184Libya Libya0137,48210,5342,236124,71200
185MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
186Macao Macao048104700
187Mali Mali08,5091,7163586,43500
188Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
189Mauritius Mauritius0625271058800
190Micronesia Micronesia0100100
191Montserrat Montserrat020611300
192Mozambique Mozambique061,52914,96568045,88400
193Myanmar Myanmar0142,0007,2293,200131,57100
194Nepal Nepal0274,6088323,010270,76600
195New Caledonia New Caledonia058005800
196New Zealand New Zealand02,39871262,30190
197Nicaragua Nicaragua06,4892,0901744,22500
198Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea01,4926301684600
199Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis041004100
200Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon024801600
201Samoa Samoa0310200
202Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe01,923374311,51800
203Seychelles Seychelles02,950325152,61000
204Sierra Leone Sierra Leone03,9091,172792,65800
205Solomon Islands Solomon Islands018401400
206Somalia Somalia07,8503,6752743,90100
207Sri Lanka Sri Lanka084,9603,14649381,32100
208St. Barth St. Barth0638175146200
209Sudan Sudan028,5453,5661,89523,08400
210Syria Syria015,8704,6071,05410,20900
211Taiwan Taiwan096023992800
212Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
213Timor-Leste Timor-Leste01192509400
214Togo Togo07,4281,167886,17300
215UAE UAE0405,27714,6771,296389,30400
216Uganda Uganda040,45225,05333415,06500
217Vanuatu Vanuatu0100100
218Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
219Vietnam Vietnam02,494539351,92000
220Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0920700
221Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
29,593,704
India
11,192,088
Brazil
10,871,843
Russia
4,301,159
UK
4,207,304
France
3,859,102
Spain
3,149,012
Italy
3,023,129
Turkey
2,757,460
Germany
2,493,887
Colombia
2,269,582
Argentina
2,141,854
Mexico
2,119,305
Poland
1,766,490
Iran
1,673,470
South Africa
1,518,979
Ukraine
1,384,917
Indonesia
1,368,069
Peru
1,358,294
Czechia
1,299,002
Netherlands
1,110,213
Canada
881,761
Chile
845,450
Romania
820,931
Portugal
808,405
Israel
796,465
Belgium
780,251
Iraq
719,121
Sweden
684,961
Pakistan
588,728
Philippines
587,704
Switzerland
562,290
Bangladesh
549,184
Morocco
485,567
Serbia
478,878