Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 20,394,079
Total Deaths: 741,808 Total Recovered: 13,283,665
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Top Critical Cases Worldwide

#CountryCriticalConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA17,5895,270,7362,384,170166,8712,719,69519,290679
2India India8,9442,328,405645,60346,1881,636,61461,252835
3Brazil Brazil8,3183,068,138802,292102,0342,163,81210,668177
4Iran Iran3,983331,18923,76918,800288,6202,345184
5Mexico Mexico3,683485,836104,84053,003327,9935,558705
6Russia Russia2,300897,599179,29315,131703,1754,945130
7Canada Canada2,282120,2564,7448,988106,5241241
8Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia1,821291,46833,1173,233255,1181,52134
9Argentina Argentina1,569253,86867,6944,785181,389021
10Colombia Colombia1,493397,623162,98413,154221,48500
11Peru Peru1,484483,133132,45321,276329,40400
12Chile Chile1,268376,61616,89710,178349,5411,57239
13Pakistan Pakistan780285,19117,8336,112261,24653115
14Spain Spain617373,692028,58103,6325
15Turkey Turkey617243,18011,1525,873226,1551,18315
16Iraq Iraq545156,99539,3625,531112,1023,39667
17El Salvador El Salvador53921,26910,8245709,8753977
18South Africa South Africa539563,598135,77710,621417,20000
19Romania Romania48563,76230,4132,76430,5851,21535
20Philippines Philippines389139,53868,7942,31268,4322,98719
21Uzbekistan Uzbekistan38731,7477,83920423,7044434
22France France383204,17290,99630,34082,8361,3970
23Israel Israel37586,14725,47062260,0551,4259
24Moldova Moldova36228,2237,62685719,7403827
25Ecuador Ecuador34895,56311,0025,95178,61086219
26Dominican Republic Dominican Republic29381,09434,0821,34645,66659518
27Germany Germany236219,22911,0629,267198,9007292
28Kazakhstan Kazakhstan221100,16425,1931,26973,70272223
29Ethiopia Ethiopia19024,17513,03944010,69658420
30Oman Oman16482,0504,79753376,72026312
31Japan Japan16247,99013,8851,04733,05800
32Panama Panama15775,39424,2201,66449,51000
33Ukraine Ukraine13283,11536,2301,95144,9341,15829
34Kuwait Kuwait11073,0687,82348664,7596684
35Madagascar Madagascar9813,3171,88915211,2761151
36Serbia Serbia9128,4978,88065218,9652356
37Costa Rica Costa Rica8423,87215,8052447,82300
38Qatar Qatar77113,6463,134188110,3243840
39Poland Poland7452,96113,9901,82137,15055112
40Venezuela Venezuela7426,8009,64122916,93000
41Belgium Belgium7374,62046,9499,87917,7924687
42Bolivia Bolivia7191,63557,1003,71230,8231,63672
43UK UK67312,789046,52601,1480
44Algeria Algeria5736,2049,6191,32225,26349210
45Australia Australia5521,7139,23833112,14431618
46Bulgaria Bulgaria5413,5125,0734597,98000
47Italy Italy49251,23713,56135,215202,4614126
48Senegal Senegal4911,3803,6932387,449682
49Honduras Honduras4547,87239,7171,5066,64941811
50China China4484,7127944,63479,284440
51Kenya Kenya4427,42513,12043813,86749715
52Egypt Egypt4195,66636,8525,03553,77900
53Bahrain Bahrain3644,3973,02316541,20902
54Lebanon Lebanon357,1214,657872,3773097
55Sweden Sweden3583,12605,770005
56Paraguay Paraguay347,2341,876825,27600
57Hong Kong Hong Kong324,1821,072583,052333
58Afghanistan Afghanistan3137,2699,5101,34426,41510716
59Morocco Morocco3135,1959,27753325,3851,13217
60Cameroon Cameroon3018,0422,32739515,32000
61Netherlands Netherlands3059,97306,15907792
62Portugal Portugal2952,94512,4241,76138,7601202
63Greece Greece265,9421,9242143,8041931
64Austria Austria2522,2451,39972320,1231390
65Guinea Guinea247,930982506,89800
66Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2440,4556,2431,47832,7342784
67Switzerland Switzerland2236,8952,5051,99032,4001873
68Albania Albania206,6762,9912053,4801405
69Angola Angola201,6791,0327856900
70French Guiana French Guiana198,324726497,54900
71Czechia Czechia1718,6785,07339113,2141841
72S. Korea S. Korea1514,66062630513,729340
73Suriname Suriname132,489785301,67400
74Maldives Maldives125,1572,302202,83501
75Namibia Namibia123,2292,495197151280
76Eswatini Eswatini103,3091,614611,63400
77Gabon Gabon98,0062,132515,82300
78Tunisia Tunisia91,717401511,26500
79Ireland Ireland726,8011,6641,77323,364331
80Nigeria Nigeria746,86712,57195033,34600
81Tanzania Tanzania75093052118300
82Cuba Cuba63,093533882,472470
83Ghana Ghana641,4042,13421539,0551920
84Lithuania Lithuania62,283523811,679180
85Luxembourg Luxembourg67,2169251216,17000
86North Macedonia North Macedonia612,0833,3065298,2481411
87Croatia Croatia55,7406181604,962912
88Cyprus Cyprus51,2523631987000
89Guatemala Guatemala556,9879,1762,22245,58900
90Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau52,0881,044291,015360
91Hungary Hungary54,7466146053,527150
92Diamond Princess Diamond Princess4712481365100
93Guyana Guyana45683572218900
94Malawi Malawi44,6742,0981462,43000
95Monaco Monaco413316411300
96Réunion Réunion469054563100
97Slovakia Slovakia42,615710311,874160
98Uruguay Uruguay41,364181371,14600
99Jordan Jordan31,28383111,189150
100Mauritania Mauritania36,5558281575,57000
101Sint Maarten Sint Maarten3205951793160
102Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos321617523900
103Belize Belize2177143232230
104CAR CAR24,6452,861611,72341
105Denmark Denmark214,9591,35062112,9881441
106Guadeloupe Guadeloupe23171171418600
107Malaysia Malaysia29,1031691258,80990
108Martinique Martinique2336222169800
109Norway Norway29,7125992568,857280
110Slovenia Slovenia22,2721831291,960171
111Somalia Somalia23,2271,406931,72800
112Togo Togo21,0673132572900
113Andorra Andorra1963725283900
114Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1921337600
115Bahamas Bahamas19458171511300
116Botswana Botswana11,06698428000
117Cambodia Cambodia1266460220150
118Finland Finland17,6233103336,980220
119French Polynesia French Polynesia11125006200
120Iceland Iceland11,968114101,84460
121Mayotte Mayotte13,068194392,83500
122Mongolia Mongolia129330026300
123Saint Martin Saint Martin1843734460
124Sri Lanka Sri Lanka12,880247112,62290
125Thailand Thailand13,351130583,16300
126Anguilla Anguilla0300300
127Armenia Armenia040,5936,63380333,1571607
128Aruba Aruba0630513311400
129Azerbaijan Azerbaijan033,7312,38049530,856843
130Bangladesh Bangladesh0263,503108,0603,471151,9722,99633
131Barbados Barbados014324711210
132Belarus Belarus069,0053,19459265,219583
133Benin Benin02,001282381,681650
134Bermuda Bermuda01596914410
135Bhutan Bhutan01131609730
136Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina014,7085,8504478,41121022
137British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands0911700
138Brunei Brunei01421313800
139Burkina Faso Burkina Faso01,2111675499070
140Burundi Burundi040892131500
141Cabo Verde Cabo Verde02,883723322,12800
142Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01360700
143Cayman Islands Cayman Islands02030120200
144Chad Chad0945267684300
145Channel Islands Channel Islands059974754500
146Comoros Comoros039923736900
147Congo Congo03,6642,017581,58900
148Curaçao Curaçao032113000
149DRC DRC09,4998992258,375101
150Djibouti Djibouti05,347168595,12000
151Dominica Dominica018001800
152Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea04,8212,556832,18200
153Eritrea Eritrea028537024800
154Estonia Estonia02,167136631,96890
155Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands0318930225120
156Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
157Fiji Fiji027811800
158Gambia Gambia01,3461,087322271119
159Georgia Georgia01,264193171,054140
160Gibraltar Gibraltar020215018710
161Greenland Greenland014001400
162Grenada Grenada024102300
163Haiti Haiti07,6492,4841834,982150
164Indonesia Indonesia0128,77639,2425,82483,7101,69359
165Isle of Man Isle of Man033602431200
166Ivory Coast Ivory Coast016,7983,64110513,05200
167Jamaica Jamaica01,0312721474580
168Laos Laos020101900
169Latvia Latvia01,293183321,07830
170Lesotho Lesotho07815822417500
171Liberia Liberia01,25043381736102
172Libya Libya05,9295,08012572400
173Liechtenstein Liechtenstein089118700
174MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
175Macao Macao046004600
176Mali Mali02,5774791251,97340
177Malta Malta01,1414409692290
178Mauritius Mauritius034401033400
179Montenegro Montenegro03,6961,107682,52100
180Montserrat Montserrat013011200
181Mozambique Mozambique02,4111,5351686000
182Myanmar Myanmar036041631300
183Nepal Nepal023,9487,2018316,6646384
184New Caledonia New Caledonia023102200
185New Zealand New Zealand01,57022221,52610
186Nicaragua Nicaragua03,9028661232,91300
187Niger Niger01,15827691,06200
188Palestine Palestine014,8756,5911038,1813653
189Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea021415835300
190Rwanda Rwanda02,15275371,39200
191Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis017001700
192Saint Lucia Saint Lucia025002500
193Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0430100
194San Marino San Marino069904265700
195Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe0878631580000
196Seychelles Seychelles01271012610
197Sierra Leone Sierra Leone01,917401691,44700
198Singapore Singapore055,3535,1982750,128610
199South Sudan South Sudan02,4701,248471,17500
200St. Barth St. Barth01370600
201St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines057505200
202Sudan Sudan012,0334,9657866,282775
203Syria Syria01,32788953385721
204Taiwan Taiwan048030744300
205Tajikistan Tajikistan07,8711,155636,653441
206Timor-Leste Timor-Leste025102400
207Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago02951488139140
208UAE UAE062,9665,64735856,9612621
209Uganda Uganda01,31316691,138160
210Vatican City Vatican City012001200
211Vietnam Vietnam086344816399161
212Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
213Yemen Yemen01,83239951891500
214Zambia Zambia08,2751,0302417,004650
215Zimbabwe Zimbabwe04,8183,1901041,524700
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
5,270,736
Brazil
3,068,138
India
2,328,405
Russia
897,599
Mexico
485,836
Peru
483,133
Colombia
397,623
Chile
376,616
Spain
373,692
Iran
331,189
UK
312,789
Pakistan
285,191
Bangladesh
263,503
Argentina
253,868
Italy
251,237
Turkey
243,180
Germany
219,229
France
204,172
Iraq
156,995
Philippines
139,538
Indonesia
128,776
Canada
120,256
Qatar
113,646
Kazakhstan
100,164
Egypt
95,666
Ecuador
95,563
Bolivia
91,635
Israel
86,147
China
84,712
Sweden
83,126
Ukraine
83,115
Oman
82,050