Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 20,395,710
Total Deaths: 741,823 Total Recovered: 13,283,665
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA2,385,7865,272,367166,8862,719,69517,58920,921694
2Brazil Brazil802,2923,068,138102,0342,163,8128,31810,668177
3India India645,6032,328,40546,1881,636,6148,94461,252835
4Russia Russia179,293897,59915,131703,1752,3004,945130
5Colombia Colombia162,984397,62313,154221,4851,49300
6South Africa South Africa135,777563,59810,621417,20053900
7Peru Peru132,453483,13321,276329,4041,48400
8Bangladesh Bangladesh108,060263,5033,471151,97202,99633
9Mexico Mexico104,840485,83653,003327,9933,6835,558705
10France France90,996204,17230,34082,8363831,3970
11Philippines Philippines68,794139,5382,31268,4323892,98719
12Argentina Argentina67,694253,8684,785181,3891,569021
13Bolivia Bolivia57,10091,6353,71230,823711,63672
14Belgium Belgium46,94974,6209,87917,792734687
15Honduras Honduras39,71747,8721,5066,6494541811
16Iraq Iraq39,362156,9955,531112,1025453,39667
17Indonesia Indonesia39,242128,7765,82483,71001,69359
18Egypt Egypt36,85295,6665,03553,7794100
19Ukraine Ukraine36,23083,1151,95144,9341321,15829
20Dominican Republic Dominican Republic34,08281,0941,34645,66629359518
21Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia33,117291,4683,233255,1181,8211,52134
22Romania Romania30,41363,7622,76430,5854851,21535
23Israel Israel25,47086,14762260,0553751,4259
24Kazakhstan Kazakhstan25,193100,1641,26973,70222172223
25Panama Panama24,22075,3941,66449,51015700
26Iran Iran23,769331,18918,800288,6203,9832,345184
27Pakistan Pakistan17,833285,1916,112261,24678053115
28Chile Chile16,897376,61610,178349,5411,2681,57239
29Costa Rica Costa Rica15,80523,8722447,8238400
30Poland Poland13,99052,9611,82137,1507455112
31Japan Japan13,88547,9901,04733,05816200
32Italy Italy13,561251,23735,215202,461494126
33Kenya Kenya13,12027,42543813,8674449715
34Ethiopia Ethiopia13,03924,17544010,69619058420
35Nigeria Nigeria12,57146,86795033,346700
36Portugal Portugal12,42452,9451,76138,760291202
37Turkey Turkey11,152243,1805,873226,1556171,18315
38Germany Germany11,062219,2299,267198,9002367292
39Ecuador Ecuador11,00295,5635,95178,61034886219
40El Salvador El Salvador10,82421,2695709,8755393977
41Venezuela Venezuela9,64126,80022916,9307400
42Algeria Algeria9,61936,2041,32225,2635749210
43Afghanistan Afghanistan9,51037,2691,34426,4153110716
44Morocco Morocco9,27735,19553325,385311,13217
45Australia Australia9,23821,71333112,1445531618
46Guatemala Guatemala9,17656,9872,22245,589500
47Serbia Serbia8,88028,49765218,965912356
48Uzbekistan Uzbekistan7,83931,74720423,7043874434
49Kuwait Kuwait7,82373,06848664,7591106684
50Moldova Moldova7,62628,22385719,7403623827
51Nepal Nepal7,20123,9488316,66406384
52Armenia Armenia6,63340,59380333,15701607
53Palestine Palestine6,59114,8751038,18103653
54Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan6,24340,4551,47832,734242784
55Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina5,85014,7084478,411021022
56UAE UAE5,64762,96635856,96102621
57Singapore Singapore5,19855,3532750,1280610
58Libya Libya5,0805,929125724000
59Bulgaria Bulgaria5,07313,5124597,9805400
60Czechia Czechia5,07318,67839113,214171841
61Sudan Sudan4,96512,0337866,2820775
62Oman Oman4,79782,05053376,72016426312
63Canada Canada4,744120,2568,988106,5242,2821241
64Lebanon Lebanon4,6577,121872,377353097
65Senegal Senegal3,69311,3802387,44949682
66Ivory Coast Ivory Coast3,64116,79810513,052000
67North Macedonia North Macedonia3,30612,0835298,24861411
68Belarus Belarus3,19469,00559265,2190583
69Zimbabwe Zimbabwe3,1904,8181041,5240700
70Qatar Qatar3,134113,646188110,324773840
71Bahrain Bahrain3,02344,39716541,2093602
72Albania Albania2,9916,6762053,480201405
73CAR CAR2,8614,645611,723241
74Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea2,5564,821832,182000
75Switzerland Switzerland2,50536,8951,99032,400221873
76Namibia Namibia2,4953,22919715121280
77Haiti Haiti2,4847,6491834,9820150
78Azerbaijan Azerbaijan2,38033,73149530,8560843
79Cameroon Cameroon2,32718,04239515,3203000
80Maldives Maldives2,3025,157202,8351201
81Ghana Ghana2,13441,40421539,05561920
82Gabon Gabon2,1328,006515,823900
83Malawi Malawi2,0984,6741462,430400
84Congo Congo2,0173,664581,589000
85Greece Greece1,9245,9422143,804261931
86Madagascar Madagascar1,88913,31715211,276981151
87Paraguay Paraguay1,8767,234825,2763400
88Ireland Ireland1,66426,8011,77323,3647331
89Eswatini Eswatini1,6143,309611,6341000
90Mozambique Mozambique1,5352,41116860000
91Somalia Somalia1,4063,227931,728200
92Austria Austria1,39922,24572320,123251390
93Denmark Denmark1,35014,95962112,98821441
94South Sudan South Sudan1,2482,470471,175000
95Tajikistan Tajikistan1,1557,871636,6530441
96Montenegro Montenegro1,1073,696682,521000
97Gambia Gambia1,0871,3463222701119
98Hong Kong Hong Kong1,0724,182583,05232333
99Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,0442,088291,0155360
100Angola Angola1,0321,679785692000
101Zambia Zambia1,0308,2752417,0040650
102Botswana Botswana9841,066280100
103Guinea Guinea9827,930506,8982400
104Luxembourg Luxembourg9257,2161216,170600
105DRC DRC8999,4992258,3750101
106Syria Syria8891,327533850721
107Nicaragua Nicaragua8663,9021232,913000
108Mauritania Mauritania8286,5551575,570300
109Bahamas Bahamas81794515113100
110China China79484,7124,63479,28444440
111Suriname Suriname7852,489301,6741300
112Rwanda Rwanda7532,15271,392000
113French Guiana French Guiana7268,324497,5491900
114Cabo Verde Cabo Verde7232,883322,128000
115Slovakia Slovakia7102,615311,8744160
116S. Korea S. Korea62614,66030513,72915340
117Croatia Croatia6185,7401604,9625912
118Hungary Hungary6144,7466053,5275150
119Norway Norway5999,7122568,8572280
120Lesotho Lesotho58278124175000
121Cuba Cuba5333,093882,4726470
122Lithuania Lithuania5232,283811,6796180
123Aruba Aruba5136303114000
124Mali Mali4792,5771251,973040
125Vietnam Vietnam448863163990161
126Malta Malta4401,14196920290
127Liberia Liberia4331,250817360102
128Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4011,917691,447000
129Tunisia Tunisia4011,717511,265900
130Yemen Yemen3991,832518915000
131Cyprus Cyprus3631,25219870500
132Guyana Guyana35756822189400
133Togo Togo3131,06725729200
134Finland Finland3107,6233336,9801220
135Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
136Benin Benin2822,001381,6810650
137Jamaica Jamaica2721,03114745080
138Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2472,880112,622190
139Martinique Martinique2223361698200
140Mayotte Mayotte1943,068392,835100
141Georgia Georgia1931,264171,0540140
142Latvia Latvia1831,293321,078030
143Slovenia Slovenia1832,2721291,9602171
144Uruguay Uruguay1811,364371,146400
145Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos175216239300
146Malaysia Malaysia1699,1031258,809290
147Djibouti Djibouti1685,347595,120000
148Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1671,21154990070
149Uganda Uganda1661,31391,1380160
150Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea158214353000
151Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago14829581390140
152Belize Belize1431772322230
153Estonia Estonia1362,167631,968090
154Thailand Thailand1303,351583,163100
155Guadeloupe Guadeloupe11731714186200
156Iceland Iceland1141,968101,844160
157Sint Maarten Sint Maarten9520517933160
158Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands9331802250120
159Burundi Burundi924081315000
160Jordan Jordan831,283111,1893150
161Andorra Andorra7296352839100
162Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe6387815800000
163Réunion Réunion546905631400
164French Polynesia French Polynesia50112062100
165Diamond Princess Diamond Princess4871213651400
166Cambodia Cambodia4626602201150
167Myanmar Myanmar413606313000
168Eritrea Eritrea372850248000
169Saint Martin Saint Martin3784344160
170Mongolia Mongolia302930263100
171Taiwan Taiwan304807443000
172Niger Niger271,158691,062000
173Chad Chad2694576843000
174Barbados Barbados241437112010
175Comoros Comoros233997369000
176New Zealand New Zealand221,570221,526010
177Bhutan Bhutan16113097030
178Monaco Monaco161334113400
179Gibraltar Gibraltar152020187010
180Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1392376100
181Fiji Fiji827118000
182Channel Islands Channel Islands759947545000
183MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7920000
184St. Barth St. Barth71306000
185Bermuda Bermuda61599144010
186Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands61307000
187St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines557052000
188Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon3401000
189British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands1917000
190Brunei Brunei11423138000
191Curaçao Curaçao132130000
192Grenada Grenada124023000
193Laos Laos120019000
194Liechtenstein Liechtenstein189187000
195New Caledonia New Caledonia123022000
196Seychelles Seychelles11270126010
197Timor-Leste Timor-Leste125024000
198Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
199Anguilla Anguilla0303000
200Cayman Islands Cayman Islands02031202000
201Dominica Dominica018018000
202Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013013000
203Greenland Greenland014014000
204Isle of Man Isle of Man033624312000
205Macao Macao046046000
206Mauritius Mauritius034410334000
207Montserrat Montserrat013112000
208Netherlands Netherlands059,9736,1590307792
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis017017000
210Saint Lucia Saint Lucia025025000
211San Marino San Marino069942657000
212Spain Spain0373,69228,58106173,6325
213Sweden Sweden083,1265,77003505
214UK UK0312,78946,5260671,1480
215Vatican City Vatican City012012000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
5,272,367
Brazil
3,068,138
India
2,328,405
Russia
897,599
Mexico
485,836
Peru
483,133
Colombia
397,623
Chile
376,616
Spain
373,692
Iran
331,189
UK
312,789
Pakistan
285,191
Bangladesh
263,503
Argentina
253,868
Italy
251,237
Turkey
243,180
Germany
219,229
France
204,172
Iraq
156,995
Philippines
139,538
Indonesia
128,776
Canada
120,256
Qatar
113,646
Kazakhstan
100,164
Egypt
95,666
Ecuador
95,563
Bolivia
91,635
Israel
86,147
China
84,712
Sweden
83,126
Ukraine
83,115
Oman
82,050