Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 117,804,671
Total Deaths: 2,613,419 Total Recovered: 93,486,895
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA8,756,39029,744,652538,62820,449,63412,88200
2France France3,554,5313,909,56088,933266,0963,84900
3Brazil Brazil1,006,54611,055,480266,6149,782,3208,31800
4UK UK820,0374,223,232124,5663,278,6291,54200
5Belgium Belgium713,128789,00822,29253,5884251,11731
6Italy Italy472,5333,081,368100,1032,508,7322,70000
7Russia Russia320,4884,342,47489,8093,932,1772,3009,445336
8Spain Spain278,6053,160,97071,4362,810,9292,47100
9Mexico Mexico263,5582,130,477190,9231,675,9964,7981,877319
10Poland Poland262,0841,811,03645,5991,503,3531,8379,954282
11Ireland Ireland195,865223,6514,42223,36410100
12Iran Iran187,8691,698,00560,7861,449,3503,80400
13India India187,42611,244,786157,96610,899,3948,9441620
14Ukraine Ukraine183,6281,410,06127,2041,199,2291773,26176
15Czechia Czechia163,0341,335,81522,1471,150,6341,78910,466110
16Argentina Argentina150,0332,154,69453,1211,951,5403,48400
17Indonesia Indonesia145,6281,386,55637,5471,203,381000
18Turkey Turkey132,5082,793,63229,0942,632,0301,23900
19Germany Germany121,4702,513,76872,6982,319,6002,84800
20Hungary Hungary120,115475,20716,146338,9468336,494158
21Honduras Honduras101,875174,2434,28368,08541651423
22Serbia Serbia84,604489,5304,579400,34717600
23Lebanon Lebanon80,051397,8875,089312,74792500
24Portugal Portugal61,548810,45916,565732,34634200
25Slovakia Slovakia60,565323,7867,921255,30074000
26Jordan Jordan58,689435,1304,987371,45446900
27Iraq Iraq52,959731,01613,596664,46141300
28Romania Romania47,969830,56320,963761,6311,09800
29Peru Peru44,2661,374,46747,9731,282,2282,19900
30Bolivia Bolivia43,891254,73611,845199,0007146322
31Dominican Republic Dominican Republic41,961243,5263,179198,38618700
32Philippines Philippines41,822600,42812,528546,0787852,6687
33Bangladesh Bangladesh38,579551,1758,476504,120000
34Bulgaria Bulgaria38,424263,30310,764214,11550300
35Colombia Colombia37,4862,278,86160,5982,180,7771,98200
36Israel Israel37,318804,5915,915761,35868900
37Albania Albania35,737113,5801,95675,8874600
38Cyprus Cyprus34,94037,2302332,0572500
39Switzerland Switzerland33,066565,03410,056521,91216900
40Algeria Algeria32,177114,3823,01879,1871900
41Egypt Egypt31,571187,09411,038144,4859000
42Canada Canada30,332890,69822,276838,09054900
43Chile Chile29,429860,53321,163809,9411,82100
44South Africa South Africa28,8581,521,70650,8031,442,04554600
45Tunisia Tunisia26,798238,0178,225202,99427400
46Ethiopia Ethiopia26,052167,1332,442138,63943500
47Uganda Uganda25,08040,47933415,065000
48Paraguay Paraguay24,835169,8603,343141,68229600
49Austria Austria23,593479,3918,757447,0413382,41125
50Greece Greece23,406206,2816,797176,07847700
51Ecuador Ecuador22,566294,61816,043256,00953400
52Palestine Palestine19,890198,5542,157176,50715000
53Kenya Kenya19,662109,1641,87987,6237400
54Estonia Estonia19,61677,49166957,206531,3082
55Moldova Moldova19,231195,6024,129172,24232300
56Malaysia Malaysia18,704316,2691,186296,3791551,2809
57Nigeria Nigeria18,422158,9061,982138,5021000
58UAE UAE17,927415,7051,345396,43302,37310
59Pakistan Pakistan16,349593,45313,281563,8231,6441,35354
60Finland Finland16,33663,11077446,000375880
61Costa Rica Costa Rica16,323206,6402,833187,48413300
62Mozambique Mozambique15,41162,70369846,594000
63Mayotte Mayotte15,22318,3151282,9642500
64Kazakhstan Kazakhstan13,812219,3252,819202,6942215710
65Kuwait Kuwait13,643201,8981,133187,12218000
66French Polynesia French Polynesia13,49918,4821414,842200
67Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina13,274137,2915,297118,720000
68Japan Japan12,510439,9928,253419,22938000
69Jamaica Jamaica12,00326,90445414,4473100
70Qatar Qatar10,855167,417263156,29911800
71Slovenia Slovenia10,758195,6783,897181,0239100
72Lithuania Lithuania10,489202,9003,341189,0701484624
73Libya Libya10,389140,6882,297128,00201,0309
74Norway Norway9,12475,77063266,0141400
75Latvia Latvia9,04590,9971,70580,247744726
76Montenegro Montenegro8,96980,1911,08570,1376900
77North Macedonia North Macedonia8,863107,4793,20695,41012400
78Uruguay Uruguay8,40464,70065855,6388700
79Malawi Malawi8,29432,4691,07023,1056900
80Oman Oman8,229144,8311,597135,005754273
81Guadeloupe Guadeloupe7,74510,1491622,242500
82S. Korea S. Korea7,71893,2631,64583,9001284463
83Belarus Belarus7,197296,4412,047287,197000
84Myanmar Myanmar7,166142,0453,200131,679000
85Panama Panama7,083345,2365,934332,21919500
86Denmark Denmark7,051215,2642,381205,8323800
87Guatemala Guatemala6,976178,7706,479165,315500
88Armenia Armenia6,870175,1983,232165,09601827
89Martinique Martinique6,6746,8184698300
90French Guiana French Guiana6,61116,693879,995600
91Venezuela Venezuela6,544142,7741,391134,83912400
92Bahrain Bahrain6,293127,255473120,4895700
93Lesotho Lesotho6,29310,5233083,922000
94Morocco Morocco5,098486,3258,683472,54425700
95Ghana Ghana4,86686,46564780,9529000
96Botswana Botswana4,73432,91241327,765100
97Syria Syria4,52016,0421,06810,454000
98Cuba Cuba4,50756,56635051,7096900
99Somalia Somalia4,1998,4383073,932000
100Senegal Senegal4,11935,95992530,9153700
101Afghanistan Afghanistan4,03455,8942,45149,4091,084260
102Azerbaijan Azerbaijan3,927236,9633,247229,789000
103South Sudan South Sudan3,8548,8701024,914800
104Sudan Sudan3,58328,7661,91523,268000
105DRC DRC3,48326,62771222,432000
106Croatia Croatia3,357247,0995,621238,1217849119
107Cameroon Cameroon3,29236,79456632,9365300
108Malta Malta3,17824,59933421,0871800
109Sri Lanka Sri Lanka3,01986,03950782,513000
110Zambia Zambia2,80282,6551,13278,72120100
111Luxembourg Luxembourg2,77456,67766353,2402100
112Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia2,616380,1826,534371,03251900
113Maldives Maldives2,60220,9196418,25317900
114Georgia Georgia2,521273,1373,601267,015013910
115Haiti Haiti2,45812,5362509,828000
116Ivory Coast Ivory Coast2,32735,33120432,800000
117Namibia Namibia2,17040,18743937,5782300
118Nicaragua Nicaragua2,0906,4891744,225000
119El Salvador El Salvador2,07060,8001,92356,8075608
120Australia Australia1,94829,06190926,2040150
121Gabon Gabon1,87716,0159114,0472300
122Mali Mali1,8058,6133586,450000
123Guinea Guinea1,57916,9129715,2362400
124Burundi Burundi1,5582,3343773000
125Congo Congo1,5349,1791317,514000
126Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,52586,6061,47583,60616232
127Rwanda Rwanda1,48019,65926817,9112000
128Eswatini Eswatini1,18717,18865815,3433600
129Togo Togo1,1667,598926,340000
130Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,1213,921792,721000
131Réunion Réunion1,11013,1255911,9566600
132Bahamas Bahamas1,0048,6001817,415100
133Angola Angola93621,10851519,6571000
134Zimbabwe Zimbabwe93036,2891,48733,8722500
135Benin Benin8746,338815,3833500
136Nepal Nepal872274,8103,011270,927000
137Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea8081,67016846000
138Uzbekistan Uzbekistan68680,24762278,93927280
139St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines6281,66381,027200
140Mongolia Mongolia6043,37232,7657360
141Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau5923,312492,671700
142Vietnam Vietnam5692,524351,920000
143Thailand Thailand56526,5018525,8511600
144Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5366,371965,7392400
145Cambodia Cambodia5221,06005380490
146Cabo Verde Cabo Verde51915,80615415,1332300
147Eritrea Eritrea5012,94472,436000
148Yemen Yemen4452,5456531,4472300
149Guyana Guyana4408,8142038,171800
150Gambia Gambia4364,7921534,203800
151San Marino San Marino4253,935763,434900
152Isle of Man Isle of Man42386525417200
153Barbados Barbados4193,303372,847000
154Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda3858622245545141
155Chad Chad3574,1931463,690000
156Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe3451,961321,584000
157Suriname Suriname3328,9801758,473200
158Madagascar Madagascar31220,15530019,5432300
159Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
160Andorra Andorra29611,06911210,6611700
161Saint Lucia Saint Lucia2593,871463,566400
162Hong Kong Hong Kong25811,12120210,66114210
163Niger Niger2444,8281774,4072300
164Seychelles Seychelles2423,000152,743000
165Burkina Faso Burkina Faso22212,18114311,816000
166Mauritania Mauritania21017,34044216,6881400
167Aruba Aruba2058,110777,8281100
168China China18090,0024,63685,186080
169St. Barth St. Barth1756381462000
170Saint Martin Saint Martin1601,571121,399700
171Djibouti Djibouti1596,157635,935000
172Monaco Monaco1522,028261,850400
173Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1422,177152,020500
174Singapore Singapore12360,0522959,900160
175Curaçao Curaçao1144,813224,677100
176Belize Belize9412,33531511,926200
177Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago937,7361407,503200
178Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands925405443000
179New Zealand New Zealand792,409262,304040
180Liberia Liberia472,024851,892200
181Mauritius Mauritius4364110588000
182CAR CAR385,021634,920200
183Taiwan Taiwan3597710932010
184Timor-Leste Timor-Leste35129094070
185Comoros Comoros333,6061463,427000
186Cayman Islands Cayman Islands234512426000
187Bermuda Bermuda2272412690000
188Gibraltar Gibraltar224,249934,134100
189British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands211531131000
190Liechtenstein Liechtenstein192,592542,519100
191Sint Maarten Sint Maarten192,074272,028200
192Iceland Iceland156,064296,020700
193Dominica Dominica141440130000
194New Caledonia New Caledonia1270058030
195Vatican City Vatican City1227015000
196Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna121907130
197Channel Islands Channel Islands84,042863,948100
198Fiji Fiji766257000
199Brunei Brunei51903182000
200Laos Laos547042000
201Montserrat Montserrat520114000
202Solomon Islands Solomon Islands418014000
203Falkland Islands Falkland Islands354051000
204Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands26601657000
205Vanuatu Vanuatu2301000
206Bhutan Bhutan18681866000
207Greenland Greenland131030000
208Macao Macao148047000
209Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon124023000
210Samoa Samoa1302000
211Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
212Anguilla Anguilla018018000
213Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
214Grenada Grenada01481147000
215MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
216Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
217Micronesia Micronesia0101000
218Netherlands Netherlands01,123,90915,861055800
219Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis041041000
220Sweden Sweden0684,96113,003023100
221Tajikistan Tajikistan013,3089013,218000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
29,744,652
India
11,244,786
Brazil
11,055,480
Russia
4,342,474
UK
4,223,232
France
3,909,560
Spain
3,160,970
Italy
3,081,368
Turkey
2,793,632
Germany
2,513,768
Colombia
2,278,861
Argentina
2,154,694
Mexico
2,130,477
Poland
1,811,036
Iran
1,698,005
South Africa
1,521,706
Ukraine
1,410,061
Indonesia
1,386,556
Peru
1,374,467
Czechia
1,335,815
Netherlands
1,123,909
Canada
890,698
Chile
860,533
Romania
830,563
Portugal
810,459
Israel
804,591
Belgium
789,008
Iraq
731,016
Sweden
684,961
Philippines
600,428
Pakistan
593,453
Switzerland
565,034
Bangladesh
551,175
Serbia
489,530
Morocco
486,325