Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 116,674,528
Total Deaths: 2,592,129 Total Recovered: 92,292,715
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - St. Vincent Grenadines Live Data & Statistics

St. Vincent Grenadines

Total Cases St. Vincent Grenadines

1,645

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 1645 cases and out of which 688 are active cases in St. Vincent Grenadines. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 8 and total of 949 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 2 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

688

Total Deaths

8

Recovered Cases

949

Critical Cases

2

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA29,593,7048,874,812535,56320,183,32913,61800
2India India11,192,088180,267157,69310,854,1288,9442240
3Brazil Brazil10,871,843937,485262,9489,671,4108,31800
4Russia Russia4,301,159327,55388,2853,885,3212,30000
5UK UK4,207,304938,476124,2613,144,5671,59000
6France France3,859,1023,506,90988,274263,9193,68000
7Spain Spain3,149,012333,21071,1382,744,6642,57100
8Italy Italy3,023,129456,47099,2712,467,3882,52500
9Turkey Turkey2,757,460119,71128,9012,608,8481,23200
10Germany Germany2,493,887122,19072,2972,299,4002,84800
11Colombia Colombia2,269,58241,13360,3002,168,1491,98200
12Argentina Argentina2,141,854154,22552,7841,934,8453,48500
13Mexico Mexico2,119,305268,941189,5781,660,7864,7986,797712
14Poland Poland1,766,490262,01444,9121,459,5641,67500
15Iran Iran1,673,470184,95060,5121,428,0083,76700
16South Africa South Africa1,518,97931,36350,5661,437,05054600
17Ukraine Ukraine1,384,917167,13226,7631,191,02217700
18Indonesia Indonesia1,368,069148,35637,0261,182,687000
19Peru Peru1,358,29448,08147,4911,262,7222,14900
20Czechia Czechia1,299,002162,50521,3251,115,1721,73500
21Netherlands Netherlands1,110,213015,762054900
22Canada Canada881,76130,14622,192829,42357200
23Chile Chile845,45027,73120,928796,7911,75500
24Romania Romania820,93147,91220,785752,2341,06700
25Portugal Portugal808,40563,26016,486728,65938300
26Israel Israel796,46539,9705,834750,66169000
27Belgium Belgium783,010707,61422,21553,1814262,75919
28Iraq Iraq719,12152,43513,537653,14944200
29Sweden Sweden684,961013,003023100
30Pakistan Pakistan588,72817,35213,166558,2101,5451,71438
31Philippines Philippines587,70440,07412,423535,20778500
32Switzerland Switzerland562,29033,66710,041518,58216300
33Bangladesh Bangladesh549,18439,5998,441501,144000
34Morocco Morocco485,5675,4848,673471,41023700
35Serbia Serbia478,87874,0064,525400,34716600
36Austria Austria470,31422,5448,669439,10132600
37Hungary Hungary452,547105,37115,619331,55767700
38Japan Japan436,72812,5858,119416,02438800
39Jordan Jordan417,93454,2244,862358,84839500
40UAE UAE405,27714,6771,296389,304000
41Lebanon Lebanon390,07080,9084,971304,19191200
42Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia379,0922,6516,519369,92250900
43Panama Panama343,7437,3625,907330,47419500
44Slovakia Slovakia319,58256,6177,665255,30069800
45Malaysia Malaysia310,09722,0341,159286,90418400
46Belarus Belarus293,1037,5752,020283,508000
47Ecuador Ecuador291,07027,17515,997247,89852600
48Nepal Nepal274,6088323,010270,766000
49Georgia Georgia272,2622,4463,563266,253000
50Bulgaria Bulgaria258,38535,89610,571211,91843700
51Bolivia Bolivia253,29744,77711,789196,7317193728
52Croatia Croatia245,4623,6095,570236,2837600
53Dominican Republic Dominican Republic242,08743,3433,150195,59418600
54Tunisia Tunisia236,35626,7268,130201,50026800
55Azerbaijan Azerbaijan236,0123,3353,235229,442000
56Ireland Ireland222,169194,4004,40523,3649900
57Kazakhstan Kazakhstan217,29913,3182,799201,1822218320
58Denmark Denmark213,9327,0722,377204,4832100
59Costa Rica Costa Rica206,64016,3232,833187,48413300
60Greece Greece201,67721,8436,664173,17045100
61Lithuania Lithuania201,33510,8703,303187,16213600
62Kuwait Kuwait198,11012,7581,113184,23916400
63Slovenia Slovenia194,16510,8693,882179,4148500
64Palestine Palestine193,02918,3312,110172,58815000
65Moldova Moldova192,98519,2914,071169,62332200
66Egypt Egypt185,33431,27510,916143,1439000
67Guatemala Guatemala177,7167,1946,455164,067500
68Armenia Armenia173,7496,0713,215164,463000
69Honduras Honduras173,020100,8734,24767,90040344316
70Qatar Qatar166,01510,347261155,40710900
71Paraguay Paraguay165,81124,1503,278138,38329400
72Ethiopia Ethiopia164,07324,2382,404137,43142700
73Nigeria Nigeria158,04219,0631,954137,0251000
74Oman Oman142,8967,8221,583133,4918000
75Myanmar Myanmar142,0007,2293,200131,571000
76Venezuela Venezuela141,3566,5311,371133,45412400
77Libya Libya137,48210,5342,236124,712000
78Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina135,51312,4005,228117,885000
79Bahrain Bahrain125,5146,745468118,3015700
80Algeria Algeria113,94832,1173,00778,8242300
81Albania Albania111,30135,7941,89773,6104600
82Kenya Kenya107,72918,6801,87387,1766700
83North Macedonia North Macedonia106,1108,6593,17694,27512400
84S. Korea S. Korea92,0557,5101,63282,9131364175
85China China89,9621734,63685,1531100
86Latvia Latvia89,4149,2271,68078,5077400
87Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan86,5061,5511,47183,48416551
88Ghana Ghana85,2395,14562979,46510100
89Sri Lanka Sri Lanka84,9603,14649381,321000
90Zambia Zambia81,3413,1471,11377,08121400
91Uzbekistan Uzbekistan80,12570162278,80227440
92Montenegro Montenegro78,6348,9031,04868,6836300
93Norway Norway74,1837,53763266,0141900
94Estonia Estonia72,14417,38163754,1265300
95Uruguay Uruguay61,9297,87363753,4198000
96Mozambique Mozambique61,52914,96568045,884000
97Finland Finland60,90414,13776746,0003800
98El Salvador El Salvador60,8002,0991,89456,8075600
99Singapore Singapore60,0071082959,870100
100Luxembourg Luxembourg56,2962,98265252,6622200
101Afghanistan Afghanistan55,9334,1222,44949,3621,07300
102Cuba Cuba54,0854,60734149,1376100
103Uganda Uganda40,45225,05333415,065000
104Namibia Namibia39,6761,98043737,2592100
105Cyprus Cyprus36,27733,9882322,0572700
106Zimbabwe Zimbabwe36,2481,0051,48433,7594100
107Cameroon Cameroon35,7142,56955132,5945300
108Senegal Senegal35,4684,38490330,1814500
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast34,4121,85919932,354000
110Malawi Malawi32,28310,6431,05820,582400
111Botswana Botswana31,7464,62735926,760100
112Australia Australia29,0291,92990926,191080
113Sudan Sudan28,5453,5661,89523,084000
114DRC DRC26,3405,02871120,601000
115Thailand Thailand26,3055348525,6861640
116Jamaica Jamaica24,77610,32144314,0122300
117Malta Malta23,8713,25232820,2911800
118Angola Angola21,02689151119,6241000
119Maldives Maldives20,5652,6656417,83616200
120Madagascar Madagascar19,83123829719,2962300
121Rwanda Rwanda19,4261,40826717,7511100
122French Polynesia French Polynesia18,45913,4771404,842200
123Mayotte Mayotte18,14015,0511252,9642500
124Mauritania Mauritania17,28519844216,6451400
125Eswatini Eswatini17,1551,37065415,1313600
126French Guiana French Guiana16,6936,611879,995600
127Guinea Guinea16,4201,2369315,0912400
128Syria Syria15,8704,6071,05410,209000
129Cabo Verde Cabo Verde15,68352415215,0072300
130Gabon Gabon15,2541,6718813,4951900
131Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
132Réunion Réunion13,1251,1105911,9566600
133Haiti Haiti12,5362,4582509,828000
134Belize Belize12,3359431511,926200
135Burkina Faso Burkina Faso12,12325814311,722000
136Hong Kong Hong Kong11,06726220110,6041300
137Andorra Andorra10,99830211210,5841700
138Lesotho Lesotho10,5236,3283073,888000
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe10,1497,7451622,242500
140Congo Congo9,1791,5341317,514000
141Suriname Suriname8,9663351758,456100
142Guyana Guyana8,7294302008,099500
143Bahamas Bahamas8,6001,0041817,415100
144South Sudan South Sudan8,5274,1101004,317800
145Mali Mali8,5091,7163586,435000
146Aruba Aruba8,054182767,7961100
147Somalia Somalia7,8503,6752743,901000
148Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,7291001397,490200
149Togo Togo7,4281,167886,173000
150Martinique Martinique6,8186,6744698300
151Nicaragua Nicaragua6,4892,0901744,225000
152Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea6,210427935,6902400
153Djibouti Djibouti6,130139635,928000
154Benin Benin6,0711,033754,9633500
155Iceland Iceland6,05910296,020700
156CAR CAR5,01835634,920200
157Curaçao Curaçao4,76984224,663100
158Gambia Gambia4,7594641524,143800
159Niger Niger4,7403181724,2502300
160Gibraltar Gibraltar4,24420934,131200
161Chad Chad4,0893771403,572000
162Channel Islands Channel Islands4,0417863,948100
163Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,9091,172792,658000
164San Marino San Marino3,896434763,386700
165Saint Lucia Saint Lucia3,814329433,442200
166Comoros Comoros3,587531453,389000
167Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,303587492,667700
168Barbados Barbados3,217490372,690000
169Mongolia Mongolia3,16171722,442780
170Seychelles Seychelles2,950325152,610000
171Eritrea Eritrea2,92249772,418000
172Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,58846542,488100
173Vietnam Vietnam2,494539351,920000
174Yemen Yemen2,4113246481,4392300
175New Zealand New Zealand2,39871262,301090
176Burundi Burundi2,2831,5073773000
177Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,172151142,007500
178Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,06715272,025200
179Liberia Liberia2,02354851,884200
180Monaco Monaco2,009173261,810800
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,923374311,518000
182St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,6456888949200
183Saint Martin Saint Martin1,571160121,399700
184Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea1,49263016846000
185Taiwan Taiwan960239928000
186Cambodia Cambodia95346204910210
187Bhutan Bhutan86701866000
188Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda813437213554000
189Bermuda Bermuda7222212688000
190Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
191Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65801657000
192St. Barth St. Barth6381751462000
193Mauritius Mauritius6252710588000
194Isle of Man Isle of Man60516325417200
195Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
196Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands481555421000
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands451232426000
198Brunei Brunei18833182000
199British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands153211131000
200Grenada Grenada14801147000
201Dominica Dominica144140130000
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste11925094000
203Fiji Fiji637254000
204New Caledonia New Caledonia580058000
205Falkland Islands Falkland Islands543051000
206Macao Macao481047000
207Laos Laos475042000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis410041000
209Greenland Greenland311030000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon248016000
212Montserrat Montserrat206113000
213Anguilla Anguilla180018000
214Solomon Islands Solomon Islands184014000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna9207000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa3102000
220Micronesia Micronesia1001000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
29,593,704
India
11,192,088
Brazil
10,871,843
Russia
4,301,159
UK
4,207,304
France
3,859,102
Spain
3,149,012
Italy
3,023,129
Turkey
2,757,460
Germany
2,493,887
Colombia
2,269,582
Argentina
2,141,854
Mexico
2,119,305
Poland
1,766,490
Iran
1,673,470
South Africa
1,518,979
Ukraine
1,384,917
Indonesia
1,368,069
Peru
1,358,294
Czechia
1,299,002
Netherlands
1,110,213
Canada
881,761
Chile
845,450
Romania
820,931
Portugal
808,405
Israel
796,465
Belgium
783,010
Iraq
719,121
Sweden
684,961
Pakistan
588,728
Philippines
587,704
Switzerland
562,290
Bangladesh
549,184
Morocco
485,567
Serbia
478,878