Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 21,382,332
Total Deaths: 763,999 Total Recovered: 14,166,171
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Slovakia Live Data & Statistics

Slovakia

Total Cases Slovakia

2,855

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 2855 cases and out of which 855 are active cases in Slovakia. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 31 and total of 1969 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 6 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

855

Total Deaths

31

Recovered Cases

1,969

Critical Cases

6

Today Cases

54

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA5,476,2662,429,584171,5352,875,14717,21700
2Brazil Brazil3,278,895788,022106,5712,384,3028,31800
3India India2,530,490671,61849,1701,809,7028,9445,26836
4Russia Russia917,884172,85615,617729,4112,3005,061119
5South Africa South Africa579,140105,85011,556461,73453900
6Peru Peru516,296136,20825,856354,2321,55300
7Mexico Mexico511,369109,80855,908345,6533,6465,618615
8Colombia Colombia445,111169,32314,492261,2961,49300
9Chile Chile382,11116,73410,340355,0371,25200
10Spain Spain358,843028,617061700
11Iran Iran341,07025,94819,492295,6303,9112,245161
12UK UK316,367041,35808000
13Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia295,90229,6053,338262,9591,78200
14Pakistan Pakistan288,04716,2616,162265,6247687479
15Argentina Argentina282,43777,9055,527199,0051,71800
16Bangladesh Bangladesh274,525113,2653,625157,63502,64434
17Italy Italy252,80914,24935,234203,3265600
18Turkey Turkey246,86111,9475,934228,98065600
19Germany Germany223,77411,9359,289202,55022400
20France France212,21197,95730,40683,84836700
21Iraq Iraq168,29042,4525,709120,12962700
22Philippines Philippines157,91883,1092,60072,2094614,351159
23Indonesia Indonesia137,46840,0766,07191,32102,34550
24Canada Canada121,6524,6909,020107,9422,29600
25Qatar Qatar114,5323,084190111,2587100
26Kazakhstan Kazakhstan102,28720,3021,26980,7162214390
27Ecuador Ecuador99,40914,2036,03079,17634300
28Bolivia Bolivia97,95059,2883,93934,723711,49155
29Egypt Egypt96,22033,2385,12457,8584100
30Israel Israel91,08023,45066566,96537500
31Ukraine Ukraine89,71940,2452,04447,4301381,84733
32China China84,8086554,63479,51936220
33Dominican Republic Dominican Republic84,48833,5401,40949,53930300
34Sweden Sweden84,29405,78303100
35Oman Oman82,9244,81256277,5501581815
36Panama Panama79,40224,7821,73452,88615300
37Belgium Belgium77,11349,2489,92417,941809228
38Kuwait Kuwait75,1857,95149466,74011500
39Belarus Belarus69,3082,25360366,452000
40Romania Romania68,04633,2222,90431,92047300
41UAE UAE64,1026,17036157,57102832
42Netherlands Netherlands61,84006,16703800
43Guatemala Guatemala61,4289,7322,34149,355500
44Poland Poland56,09015,3681,86938,8538477111
45Singapore Singapore55,6614,5852751,0490810
46Portugal Portugal53,78312,6371,77239,3743900
47Japan Japan52,21713,6651,07337,47921100
48Honduras Honduras49,46740,7911,5487,128374256
49Nigeria Nigeria48,44511,47497335,998700
50Bahrain Bahrain46,0523,41416942,4693901
51Ghana Ghana41,8471,90622339,718600
52Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan41,6456,2011,49333,951242722
53Armenia Armenia41,4956,19481734,48401963
54Morocco Morocco39,24110,98661127,6443100
55Switzerland Switzerland37,9243,0331,99132,900262530
56Algeria Algeria37,66410,0051,35126,3084400
57Afghanistan Afghanistan37,5509,0151,36927,166311196
58Azerbaijan Azerbaijan34,0182,02450431,490000
59Uzbekistan Uzbekistan34,0175,13522128,6614101961
60Venezuela Venezuela31,3819,53526621,5808100
61Moldova Moldova29,4838,04388420,55636200
62Kenya Kenya29,33413,57146515,2984400
63Serbia Serbia29,2332,45166526,1177800
64Ethiopia Ethiopia27,24215,09049211,66019500
65Ireland Ireland26,9951,8571,77423,364800
66Costa Rica Costa Rica26,93117,8652818,7859900
67Nepal Nepal25,5518,3759917,077000
68Austria Austria23,1791,82472820,627213033
69Australia Australia23,0359,30137913,355472924
70El Salvador El Salvador22,61911,39860310,6184433058
71Czechia Czechia19,6935,56839413,7312400
72Cameroon Cameroon18,4692,74840115,3203000
73Ivory Coast Ivory Coast16,9353,10610813,721000
74Palestine Palestine15,8346,3461069,382000
75Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina15,5355,7224699,344000
76Denmark Denmark15,3791,54262113,216100
77S. Korea S. Korea15,03983330513,901141660
78Bulgaria Bulgaria14,2434,6374929,1145800
79Madagascar Madagascar13,6431,46816412,0118900
80North Macedonia North Macedonia12,5152,9505359,030600
81Sudan Sudan12,1625,0447936,325000
82Senegal Senegal11,8724,0082497,6155500
83Norway Norway9,9087902618,857200
84DRC DRC9,6058552388,512000
85Malaysia Malaysia9,1752191258,8316260
86Paraguay Paraguay9,0223,2571085,6573800
87Zambia Zambia9,0211,1792567,586000
88French Guiana French Guiana8,549655537,8411600
89Guinea Guinea8,2601,033507,1772400
90Gabon Gabon8,2251,897516,277100
91Lebanon Lebanon8,0455,400942,5514200
92Tajikistan Tajikistan7,9891,149636,777000
93Haiti Haiti7,8312,4001965,2350214
94Finland Finland7,7003173337,050000
95Luxembourg Luxembourg7,4057831226,500300
96Libya Libya7,3276,340139848000
97Albania Albania7,1173,2032193,6952000
98Mauritania Mauritania6,6766301575,889300
99Greece Greece6,6322,6052233,8042200
100Croatia Croatia6,2589611635,1341000
101Maldives Maldives5,5722,540223,0101200
102Djibouti Djibouti5,367127595,181000
103Zimbabwe Zimbabwe5,0722,9461281,998000
104Malawi Malawi4,9882,2561562,576400
105Hungary Hungary4,8776646073,6068240
106Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea4,8212,556832,182000
107CAR CAR4,6522,863611,728200
108Hong Kong Hong Kong4,407853673,48727460
109Nicaragua Nicaragua4,1151,0741282,913000
110Montenegro Montenegro3,9301,105732,752000
111Congo Congo3,7452,060601,625000
112Namibia Namibia3,7262,847318481400
113Eswatini Eswatini3,6701,611681,9911000
114Thailand Thailand3,376125583,193100
115Somalia Somalia3,250889932,268200
116Cuba Cuba3,229594882,547300
117Cabo Verde Cabo Verde3,136849332,254000
118Mayotte Mayotte3,119140392,940100
119Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,886209112,666100
120Slovakia Slovakia2,855855311,9696540
121Suriname Suriname2,838903411,8941500
122Mozambique Mozambique2,7081,614191,075000
123Mali Mali2,5974931251,979000
124South Sudan South Sudan2,4821,260471,175000
125Lithuania Lithuania2,386601811,7046340
126Slovenia Slovenia2,3692131292,027300
127Rwanda Rwanda2,29368181,604000
128Estonia Estonia2,184145631,976070
129Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,0881,044291,015500
130Benin Benin2,014295381,681000
131Iceland Iceland1,983112101,861100
132Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,947376691,502000
133Tunisia Tunisia1,903530531,320900
134Yemen Yemen1,8583215281,009000
135Angola Angola1,8521,182865842000
136Gambia Gambia1,6231,26950304000
137New Zealand New Zealand1,60956221,531170
138Syria Syria1,5151,05458403000
139Uruguay Uruguay1,421201381,182400
140Uganda Uganda1,385231121,142000
141Jordan Jordan1,32989111,229300
142Georgia Georgia1,321216171,0880150
143Cyprus Cyprus1,31842820870500
144Latvia Latvia1,315205321,078070
145Malta Malta1,2765059762000
146Liberia Liberia1,25243282738000
147Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,238179541,005000
148Botswana Botswana1,2141,0913120100
149Niger Niger1,16117691,075000
150Togo Togo1,12429226806200
151Bahamas Bahamas1,11996417138100
152Jamaica Jamaica1,082307147611110
153Andorra Andorra9897353863100
154Aruba Aruba9738554114000
155Chad Chad9511376862000
156Vietnam Vietnam93047122437000
157Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe8856115809000
158Lesotho Lesotho88458825271000
159Réunion Réunion7761145657400
160Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
161San Marino San Marino699042657000
162Guyana Guyana64932122306600
163Channel Islands Channel Islands6071547545000
164Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
165Taiwan Taiwan482257450010
166Guadeloupe Guadeloupe44614314289200
167Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago42627710139000
168Burundi Burundi412961315000
169Comoros Comoros403177379000
170Belize Belize3883503353321
171Myanmar Myanmar374466322000
172Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands3651400225000
173Mauritius Mauritius345110334000
174Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
175Martinique Martinique3362221698200
176Mongolia Mongolia298260272110
177Eritrea Eritrea285370248000
178Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2742182543160
179Cambodia Cambodia273440229100
180Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea271190378000
181Sint Maarten Sint Maarten26915017102360
182Gibraltar Gibraltar206180188000
183Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20301202000
184French Polynesia French Polynesia166102064100
185Bermuda Bermuda15959145000
186Barbados Barbados148227119000
187Monaco Monaco146284114400
188Brunei Brunei14213138000
189Bhutan Bhutan133310102020
190Seychelles Seychelles12710126000
191Saint Martin Saint Martin10956449100
192Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda937383100
193Liechtenstein Liechtenstein913187000
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines572055000
195Macao Macao460046000
196Curaçao Curaçao331131010
197Fiji Fiji287120000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia250025000
199Timor-Leste Timor-Leste251024000
200Grenada Grenada241023000
201New Caledonia New Caledonia231022000
202Laos Laos223019000
203Dominica Dominica180018000
204Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis170017000
205Greenland Greenland140014000
206Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands13607000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
208Montserrat Montserrat130112000
209St. Barth St. Barth13409000
210Vatican City Vatican City120012000
211Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
212British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands9117000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
214Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon4301000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
5,476,266
Brazil
3,278,895
India
2,530,490
Russia
917,884
Peru
516,296
Mexico
511,369
Colombia
445,111
Chile
382,111
Spain
358,843
Iran
341,070
UK
316,367
Pakistan
288,047
Argentina
282,437
Bangladesh
274,525
Italy
252,809
Turkey
246,861
Germany
223,774
France
212,211
Iraq
168,290
Philippines
157,918
Indonesia
137,468
Canada
121,652
Qatar
114,532
Kazakhstan
102,287
Ecuador
99,409
Bolivia
97,950
Egypt
96,220
Israel
91,080
Ukraine
89,719
China
84,808
Sweden
84,294
Oman
82,924