Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 117,804,671
Total Deaths: 2,613,419 Total Recovered: 93,486,895
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Myanmar Live Data & Statistics

Myanmar

Total Cases Myanmar

142,045

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 142045 cases and out of which 7166 are active cases in Myanmar. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 3200 and total of 131679 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

7,166

Total Deaths

3,200

Recovered Cases

131,679

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA29,744,6528,756,390538,62820,449,63412,88200
2India India11,244,786187,426157,96610,899,3948,9441620
3Brazil Brazil11,055,4801,006,546266,6149,782,3208,31800
4Russia Russia4,342,474320,48889,8093,932,1772,3009,445336
5UK UK4,223,232820,037124,5663,278,6291,54200
6France France3,909,5603,554,53188,933266,0963,84900
7Spain Spain3,160,970278,60571,4362,810,9292,47100
8Italy Italy3,081,368472,533100,1032,508,7322,70000
9Turkey Turkey2,793,632132,50829,0942,632,0301,23900
10Germany Germany2,513,768121,47072,6982,319,6002,84800
11Colombia Colombia2,278,86137,48660,5982,180,7771,98200
12Argentina Argentina2,154,694150,03353,1211,951,5403,48400
13Mexico Mexico2,130,477263,558190,9231,675,9964,7981,877319
14Poland Poland1,811,036262,08445,5991,503,3531,8379,954282
15Iran Iran1,698,005187,86960,7861,449,3503,80400
16South Africa South Africa1,521,70628,85850,8031,442,04554600
17Ukraine Ukraine1,410,061183,62827,2041,199,2291773,26176
18Indonesia Indonesia1,386,556145,62837,5471,203,381000
19Peru Peru1,374,46744,26647,9731,282,2282,19900
20Czechia Czechia1,335,815163,03422,1471,150,6341,78910,466110
21Netherlands Netherlands1,123,909015,861055800
22Canada Canada890,69830,33222,276838,09054900
23Chile Chile860,53329,42921,163809,9411,82100
24Romania Romania830,56347,96920,963761,6311,09800
25Portugal Portugal810,45961,54816,565732,34634200
26Israel Israel804,59137,3185,915761,35868900
27Belgium Belgium789,008713,12822,29253,5884251,11731
28Iraq Iraq731,01652,95913,596664,46141300
29Sweden Sweden684,961013,003023100
30Philippines Philippines600,42841,82212,528546,0787852,6687
31Pakistan Pakistan593,45316,34913,281563,8231,6441,35354
32Switzerland Switzerland565,03433,06610,056521,91216900
33Bangladesh Bangladesh551,17538,5798,476504,120000
34Serbia Serbia489,53084,6044,579400,34717600
35Morocco Morocco486,3255,0988,683472,54425700
36Austria Austria479,39123,5938,757447,0413382,41125
37Hungary Hungary475,207120,11516,146338,9468336,494158
38Japan Japan439,99212,5108,253419,22938000
39Jordan Jordan435,13058,6894,987371,45446900
40UAE UAE415,70517,9271,345396,43302,37310
41Lebanon Lebanon397,88780,0515,089312,74792500
42Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia380,1822,6166,534371,03251900
43Panama Panama345,2367,0835,934332,21919500
44Slovakia Slovakia323,78660,5657,921255,30074000
45Malaysia Malaysia316,26918,7041,186296,3791551,2809
46Belarus Belarus296,4417,1972,047287,197000
47Ecuador Ecuador294,61822,56616,043256,00953400
48Nepal Nepal274,8108723,011270,927000
49Georgia Georgia273,1372,5213,601267,015013910
50Bulgaria Bulgaria263,30338,42410,764214,11550300
51Bolivia Bolivia254,73643,89111,845199,0007146322
52Croatia Croatia247,0993,3575,621238,1217849119
53Dominican Republic Dominican Republic243,52641,9613,179198,38618700
54Tunisia Tunisia238,01726,7988,225202,99427400
55Azerbaijan Azerbaijan236,9633,9273,247229,789000
56Ireland Ireland223,651195,8654,42223,36410100
57Kazakhstan Kazakhstan219,32513,8122,819202,6942215710
58Denmark Denmark215,2647,0512,381205,8323800
59Costa Rica Costa Rica206,64016,3232,833187,48413300
60Greece Greece206,28123,4066,797176,07847700
61Lithuania Lithuania202,90010,4893,341189,0701484624
62Kuwait Kuwait201,89813,6431,133187,12218000
63Palestine Palestine198,55419,8902,157176,50715000
64Slovenia Slovenia195,67810,7583,897181,0239100
65Moldova Moldova195,60219,2314,129172,24232300
66Egypt Egypt187,09431,57111,038144,4859000
67Guatemala Guatemala178,7706,9766,479165,315500
68Armenia Armenia175,1986,8703,232165,09601827
69Honduras Honduras174,243101,8754,28368,08541651423
70Paraguay Paraguay169,86024,8353,343141,68229600
71Qatar Qatar167,41710,855263156,29911800
72Ethiopia Ethiopia167,13326,0522,442138,63943500
73Nigeria Nigeria158,90618,4221,982138,5021000
74Oman Oman144,8318,2291,597135,005754273
75Venezuela Venezuela142,7746,5441,391134,83912400
76Myanmar Myanmar142,0457,1663,200131,679000
77Libya Libya140,68810,3892,297128,00201,0309
78Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina137,29113,2745,297118,720000
79Bahrain Bahrain127,2556,293473120,4895700
80Algeria Algeria114,38232,1773,01879,1871900
81Albania Albania113,58035,7371,95675,8874600
82Kenya Kenya109,16419,6621,87987,6237400
83North Macedonia North Macedonia107,4798,8633,20695,41012400
84S. Korea S. Korea93,2637,7181,64583,9001284463
85Latvia Latvia90,9979,0451,70580,247744726
86China China90,0021804,63685,186080
87Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan86,6061,5251,47583,60616232
88Ghana Ghana86,4654,86664780,9529000
89Sri Lanka Sri Lanka86,0393,01950782,513000
90Zambia Zambia82,6552,8021,13278,72120100
91Uzbekistan Uzbekistan80,24768662278,93927280
92Montenegro Montenegro80,1918,9691,08570,1376900
93Estonia Estonia77,49119,61666957,206531,3082
94Norway Norway75,7709,12463266,0141400
95Uruguay Uruguay64,7008,40465855,6388700
96Finland Finland63,11016,33677446,000375880
97Mozambique Mozambique62,70315,41169846,594000
98El Salvador El Salvador60,8002,0701,92356,8075608
99Singapore Singapore60,0521232959,900160
100Luxembourg Luxembourg56,6772,77466353,2402100
101Cuba Cuba56,5664,50735051,7096900
102Afghanistan Afghanistan55,8944,0342,45149,4091,084260
103Uganda Uganda40,47925,08033415,065000
104Namibia Namibia40,1872,17043937,5782300
105Cyprus Cyprus37,23034,9402332,0572500
106Cameroon Cameroon36,7943,29256632,9365300
107Zimbabwe Zimbabwe36,2899301,48733,8722500
108Senegal Senegal35,9594,11992530,9153700
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast35,3312,32720432,800000
110Botswana Botswana32,9124,73441327,765100
111Malawi Malawi32,4698,2941,07023,1056900
112Australia Australia29,0611,94890926,2040150
113Sudan Sudan28,7663,5831,91523,268000
114Jamaica Jamaica26,90412,00345414,4473100
115DRC DRC26,6273,48371222,432000
116Thailand Thailand26,5015658525,8511600
117Malta Malta24,5993,17833421,0871800
118Angola Angola21,10893651519,6571000
119Maldives Maldives20,9192,6026418,25317900
120Madagascar Madagascar20,15531230019,5432300
121Rwanda Rwanda19,6591,48026817,9112000
122French Polynesia French Polynesia18,48213,4991414,842200
123Mayotte Mayotte18,31515,2231282,9642500
124Mauritania Mauritania17,34021044216,6881400
125Eswatini Eswatini17,1881,18765815,3433600
126Guinea Guinea16,9121,5799715,2362400
127French Guiana French Guiana16,6936,611879,995600
128Syria Syria16,0424,5201,06810,454000
129Gabon Gabon16,0151,8779114,0472300
130Cabo Verde Cabo Verde15,80651915415,1332300
131Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
132Réunion Réunion13,1251,1105911,9566600
133Haiti Haiti12,5362,4582509,828000
134Belize Belize12,3359431511,926200
135Burkina Faso Burkina Faso12,18122214311,816000
136Hong Kong Hong Kong11,12125820210,66114210
137Andorra Andorra11,06929611210,6611700
138Lesotho Lesotho10,5236,2933083,922000
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe10,1497,7451622,242500
140Congo Congo9,1791,5341317,514000
141Suriname Suriname8,9803321758,473200
142South Sudan South Sudan8,8703,8541024,914800
143Guyana Guyana8,8144402038,171800
144Mali Mali8,6131,8053586,450000
145Bahamas Bahamas8,6001,0041817,415100
146Somalia Somalia8,4384,1993073,932000
147Aruba Aruba8,110205777,8281100
148Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,736931407,503200
149Togo Togo7,5981,166926,340000
150Martinique Martinique6,8186,6744698300
151Nicaragua Nicaragua6,4892,0901744,225000
152Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea6,371536965,7392400
153Benin Benin6,338874815,3833500
154Djibouti Djibouti6,157159635,935000
155Iceland Iceland6,06415296,020700
156CAR CAR5,02138634,920200
157Niger Niger4,8282441774,4072300
158Curaçao Curaçao4,813114224,677100
159Gambia Gambia4,7924361534,203800
160Gibraltar Gibraltar4,24922934,134100
161Chad Chad4,1933571463,690000
162Channel Islands Channel Islands4,0428863,948100
163San Marino San Marino3,935425763,434900
164Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,9211,121792,721000
165Saint Lucia Saint Lucia3,871259463,566400
166Comoros Comoros3,606331463,427000
167Mongolia Mongolia3,37260432,7657360
168Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,312592492,671700
169Barbados Barbados3,303419372,847000
170Seychelles Seychelles3,000242152,743000
171Eritrea Eritrea2,94450172,436000
172Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,59219542,519100
173Yemen Yemen2,5454456531,4472300
174Vietnam Vietnam2,524569351,920000
175New Zealand New Zealand2,40979262,304040
176Burundi Burundi2,3341,5583773000
177Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,177142152,020500
178Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,07419272,028200
179Monaco Monaco2,028152261,850400
180Liberia Liberia2,02447851,892200
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,961345321,584000
182Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea1,67080816846000
183St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,66362881,027200
184Saint Martin Saint Martin1,571160121,399700
185Cambodia Cambodia1,06052205380490
186Taiwan Taiwan9773510932010
187Bhutan Bhutan86811866000
188Isle of Man Isle of Man86542325417200
189Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda8623852245545141
190Bermuda Bermuda7242212690000
191Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
192Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands66021657000
193Mauritius Mauritius6414310588000
194St. Barth St. Barth6381751462000
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands540925443000
196Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands451232426000
198Brunei Brunei19053182000
199British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands153211131000
200Grenada Grenada14801147000
201Dominica Dominica144140130000
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste12935094070
203New Caledonia New Caledonia7012058030
204Fiji Fiji667257000
205Falkland Islands Falkland Islands543051000
206Macao Macao481047000
207Laos Laos475042000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis410041000
209Greenland Greenland311030000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon241023000
212Montserrat Montserrat205114000
213Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna191207130
214Anguilla Anguilla180018000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands184014000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa3102000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu3201000
221Micronesia Micronesia1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
29,744,652
India
11,244,786
Brazil
11,055,480
Russia
4,342,474
UK
4,223,232
France
3,909,560
Spain
3,160,970
Italy
3,081,368
Turkey
2,793,632
Germany
2,513,768
Colombia
2,278,861
Argentina
2,154,694
Mexico
2,130,477
Poland
1,811,036
Iran
1,698,005
South Africa
1,521,706
Ukraine
1,410,061
Indonesia
1,386,556
Peru
1,374,467
Czechia
1,335,815
Netherlands
1,123,909
Canada
890,698
Chile
860,533
Romania
830,563
Portugal
810,459
Israel
804,591
Belgium
789,008
Iraq
731,016
Sweden
684,961
Philippines
600,428
Pakistan
593,453
Switzerland
565,034
Bangladesh
551,175
Serbia
489,530
Morocco
486,325