Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 20,394,079
Total Deaths: 741,808 Total Recovered: 13,283,665
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Malawi Live Data & Statistics

Malawi

Total Cases Malawi

4,674

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 4674 cases and out of which 2098 are active cases in Malawi. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 146 and total of 2430 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 4 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

2,098

Total Deaths

146

Recovered Cases

2,430

Critical Cases

4

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA5,270,7362,384,170166,8712,719,69517,58919,290679
2Brazil Brazil3,068,138802,292102,0342,163,8128,31810,668177
3India India2,328,405645,60346,1881,636,6148,94461,252835
4Russia Russia897,599179,29315,131703,1752,3004,945130
5South Africa South Africa563,598135,77710,621417,20053900
6Mexico Mexico485,836104,84053,003327,9933,6835,558705
7Peru Peru483,133132,45321,276329,4041,48400
8Colombia Colombia397,623162,98413,154221,4851,49300
9Chile Chile376,61616,89710,178349,5411,2681,57239
10Spain Spain373,692028,58106173,6325
11Iran Iran331,18923,76918,800288,6203,9832,345184
12UK UK312,789046,5260671,1480
13Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia291,46833,1173,233255,1181,8211,52134
14Pakistan Pakistan285,19117,8336,112261,24678053115
15Bangladesh Bangladesh263,503108,0603,471151,97202,99633
16Argentina Argentina253,86867,6944,785181,3891,569021
17Italy Italy251,23713,56135,215202,461494126
18Turkey Turkey243,18011,1525,873226,1556171,18315
19Germany Germany219,22911,0629,267198,9002367292
20France France204,17290,99630,34082,8363831,3970
21Iraq Iraq156,99539,3625,531112,1025453,39667
22Philippines Philippines139,53868,7942,31268,4323892,98719
23Indonesia Indonesia128,77639,2425,82483,71001,69359
24Canada Canada120,2564,7448,988106,5242,2821241
25Qatar Qatar113,6463,134188110,324773840
26Kazakhstan Kazakhstan100,16425,1931,26973,70222172223
27Egypt Egypt95,66636,8525,03553,7794100
28Ecuador Ecuador95,56311,0025,95178,61034886219
29Bolivia Bolivia91,63557,1003,71230,823711,63672
30Israel Israel86,14725,47062260,0553751,4259
31China China84,7127944,63479,28444440
32Sweden Sweden83,12605,77003505
33Ukraine Ukraine83,11536,2301,95144,9341321,15829
34Oman Oman82,0504,79753376,72016426312
35Dominican Republic Dominican Republic81,09434,0821,34645,66629359518
36Panama Panama75,39424,2201,66449,51015700
37Belgium Belgium74,62046,9499,87917,792734687
38Kuwait Kuwait73,0687,82348664,7591106684
39Belarus Belarus69,0053,19459265,2190583
40Romania Romania63,76230,4132,76430,5854851,21535
41UAE UAE62,9665,64735856,96102621
42Netherlands Netherlands59,97306,1590307792
43Guatemala Guatemala56,9879,1762,22245,589500
44Singapore Singapore55,3535,1982750,1280610
45Poland Poland52,96113,9901,82137,1507455112
46Portugal Portugal52,94512,4241,76138,760291202
47Japan Japan47,99013,8851,04733,05816200
48Honduras Honduras47,87239,7171,5066,6494541811
49Nigeria Nigeria46,86712,57195033,346700
50Bahrain Bahrain44,3973,02316541,2093602
51Ghana Ghana41,4042,13421539,05561920
52Armenia Armenia40,5936,63380333,15701607
53Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan40,4556,2431,47832,734242784
54Afghanistan Afghanistan37,2699,5101,34426,4153110716
55Switzerland Switzerland36,8952,5051,99032,400221873
56Algeria Algeria36,2049,6191,32225,2635749210
57Morocco Morocco35,1959,27753325,385311,13217
58Azerbaijan Azerbaijan33,7312,38049530,8560843
59Uzbekistan Uzbekistan31,7477,83920423,7043874434
60Serbia Serbia28,4978,88065218,965912356
61Moldova Moldova28,2237,62685719,7403623827
62Kenya Kenya27,42513,12043813,8674449715
63Ireland Ireland26,8011,6641,77323,3647331
64Venezuela Venezuela26,8009,64122916,9307400
65Ethiopia Ethiopia24,17513,03944010,69619058420
66Nepal Nepal23,9487,2018316,66406384
67Costa Rica Costa Rica23,87215,8052447,8238400
68Austria Austria22,2451,39972320,123251390
69Australia Australia21,7139,23833112,1445531618
70El Salvador El Salvador21,26910,8245709,8755393977
71Czechia Czechia18,6785,07339113,214171841
72Cameroon Cameroon18,0422,32739515,3203000
73Ivory Coast Ivory Coast16,7983,64110513,052000
74Denmark Denmark14,9591,35062112,98821441
75Palestine Palestine14,8756,5911038,18103653
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina14,7085,8504478,411021022
77S. Korea S. Korea14,66062630513,72915340
78Bulgaria Bulgaria13,5125,0734597,9805400
79Madagascar Madagascar13,3171,88915211,276981151
80North Macedonia North Macedonia12,0833,3065298,24861411
81Sudan Sudan12,0334,9657866,2820775
82Senegal Senegal11,3803,6932387,44949682
83Norway Norway9,7125992568,8572280
84DRC DRC9,4998992258,3750101
85Malaysia Malaysia9,1031691258,809290
86French Guiana French Guiana8,324726497,5491900
87Zambia Zambia8,2751,0302417,0040650
88Gabon Gabon8,0062,132515,823900
89Guinea Guinea7,930982506,8982400
90Tajikistan Tajikistan7,8711,155636,6530441
91Haiti Haiti7,6492,4841834,9820150
92Finland Finland7,6233103336,9801220
93Paraguay Paraguay7,2341,876825,2763400
94Luxembourg Luxembourg7,2169251216,170600
95Lebanon Lebanon7,1214,657872,377353097
96Albania Albania6,6762,9912053,480201405
97Mauritania Mauritania6,5558281575,570300
98Greece Greece5,9421,9242143,804261931
99Libya Libya5,9295,080125724000
100Croatia Croatia5,7406181604,9625912
101Djibouti Djibouti5,347168595,120000
102Maldives Maldives5,1572,302202,8351201
103Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea4,8212,556832,182000
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe4,8183,1901041,5240700
105Hungary Hungary4,7466146053,5275150
106Malawi Malawi4,6742,0981462,430400
107CAR CAR4,6452,861611,723241
108Hong Kong Hong Kong4,1821,072583,05232333
109Nicaragua Nicaragua3,9028661232,913000
110Montenegro Montenegro3,6961,107682,521000
111Congo Congo3,6642,017581,589000
112Thailand Thailand3,351130583,163100
113Eswatini Eswatini3,3091,614611,6341000
114Namibia Namibia3,2292,49519715121280
115Somalia Somalia3,2271,406931,728200
116Cuba Cuba3,093533882,4726470
117Mayotte Mayotte3,068194392,835100
118Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2,883723322,128000
119Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,880247112,622190
120Slovakia Slovakia2,615710311,8744160
121Mali Mali2,5774791251,973040
122Suriname Suriname2,489785301,6741300
123South Sudan South Sudan2,4701,248471,175000
124Mozambique Mozambique2,4111,53516860000
125Lithuania Lithuania2,283523811,6796180
126Slovenia Slovenia2,2721831291,9602171
127Estonia Estonia2,167136631,968090
128Rwanda Rwanda2,15275371,392000
129Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,0881,044291,0155360
130Benin Benin2,001282381,6810650
131Iceland Iceland1,968114101,844160
132Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,917401691,447000
133Yemen Yemen1,832399518915000
134Tunisia Tunisia1,717401511,265900
135Angola Angola1,6791,032785692000
136New Zealand New Zealand1,57022221,526010
137Uruguay Uruguay1,364181371,146400
138Gambia Gambia1,3461,0873222701119
139Syria Syria1,327889533850721
140Uganda Uganda1,31316691,1380160
141Latvia Latvia1,293183321,078030
142Jordan Jordan1,28383111,1893150
143Georgia Georgia1,264193171,0540140
144Cyprus Cyprus1,25236319870500
145Liberia Liberia1,250433817360102
146Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,21116754990070
147Niger Niger1,15827691,062000
148Malta Malta1,14144096920290
149Togo Togo1,06731325729200
150Botswana Botswana1,066984280100
151Jamaica Jamaica1,03127214745080
152Andorra Andorra9637252839100
153Bahamas Bahamas94581715113100
154Chad Chad9452676843000
155Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe8786315800000
156Vietnam Vietnam863448163990161
157Lesotho Lesotho78158224175000
158Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
159San Marino San Marino699042657000
160Réunion Réunion690545631400
161Aruba Aruba6305133114000
162Channel Islands Channel Islands599747545000
163Guyana Guyana56835722189400
164Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
165Taiwan Taiwan480307443000
166Burundi Burundi408921315000
167Comoros Comoros399237369000
168Myanmar Myanmar360416313000
169Mauritius Mauritius344010334000
170Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
171Martinique Martinique3362221698200
172Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands3189302250120
173Guadeloupe Guadeloupe31711714186200
174Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago29514881390140
175Mongolia Mongolia293300263100
176Eritrea Eritrea285370248000
177Cambodia Cambodia2664602201150
178Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos216175239300
179Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea214158353000
180Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2059517933160
181Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20301202000
182Gibraltar Gibraltar202150187010
183Belize Belize1771432322230
184Bermuda Bermuda15969144010
185Barbados Barbados143247112010
186Brunei Brunei14213138000
187Monaco Monaco133164113400
188Seychelles Seychelles12710126010
189Bhutan Bhutan11316097030
190French Polynesia French Polynesia11250062100
191Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda9213376100
192Liechtenstein Liechtenstein891187000
193Saint Martin Saint Martin8437344160
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines575052000
195Macao Macao460046000
196Curaçao Curaçao321130000
197Fiji Fiji278118000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia250025000
199Timor-Leste Timor-Leste251024000
200Grenada Grenada241023000
201New Caledonia New Caledonia231022000
202Laos Laos201019000
203Dominica Dominica180018000
204Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis170017000
205Greenland Greenland140014000
206Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands13607000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
208Montserrat Montserrat130112000
209St. Barth St. Barth13706000
210Vatican City Vatican City120012000
211Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
212British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands9117000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
214Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon4301000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
5,270,736
Brazil
3,068,138
India
2,328,405
Russia
897,599
Mexico
485,836
Peru
483,133
Colombia
397,623
Chile
376,616
Spain
373,692
Iran
331,189
UK
312,789
Pakistan
285,191
Bangladesh
263,503
Argentina
253,868
Italy
251,237
Turkey
243,180
Germany
219,229
France
204,172
Iraq
156,995
Philippines
139,538
Indonesia
128,776
Canada
120,256
Qatar
113,646
Kazakhstan
100,164
Egypt
95,666
Ecuador
95,563
Bolivia
91,635
Israel
86,147
China
84,712
Sweden
83,126
Ukraine
83,115
Oman
82,050