Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 113,083,027
Total Deaths: 2,507,723 Total Recovered: 88,699,736
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Iran Live Data & Statistics

Iran

Total Cases Iran

1,598,875

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 1598875 cases and out of which 173886 are active cases in Iran. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 59736 and total of 1365253 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 3705 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

173,886

Total Deaths

59,736

Recovered Cases

1,365,253

Critical Cases

3,705

Today Cases

8,270

Today Deaths

73

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA28,974,6159,115,935518,36219,340,31816,07275,2912,524
2India India11,046,432153,257156,74210,736,4338,94417,106144
3Brazil Brazil10,326,008794,911250,0799,281,0188,31865,3871,433
4Russia Russia4,200,902364,91084,4303,751,5622,30011,749383
5UK UK4,144,5771,356,364121,7472,666,4662,2739,938442
6France France3,661,4103,322,63985,321253,4503,43631,519277
7Spain Spain3,170,644512,18068,4682,589,9963,2419,212389
8Italy Italy2,848,564389,43396,6662,362,4652,15716,424318
9Turkey Turkey2,665,19496,61628,2852,540,2931,2009,56172
10Germany Germany2,416,037128,72769,6102,217,7003,03710,774396
11Colombia Colombia2,237,54244,22859,2602,134,0542,5093,953142
12Argentina Argentina2,085,411151,19351,6501,882,5683,5048,183140
13Mexico Mexico2,052,266262,588181,8091,607,8694,7988,6341,273
14Poland Poland1,661,109226,32042,8081,391,9811,32112,146372
15Iran Iran1,598,875173,88659,7361,365,2533,7058,27073
16South Africa South Africa1,507,44835,30349,5231,422,6225461,862110
17Ukraine Ukraine1,317,694136,81125,4611,155,4221775,850152
18Indonesia Indonesia1,306,141158,16235,2541,112,72507,533240
19Peru Peru1,300,79951,06645,6831,204,0502,1217,302196
20Czechia Czechia1,184,352127,24019,6821,037,4301,38915,67264
21Netherlands Netherlands1,068,960015,40605334,36263
22Canada Canada855,12630,39321,807802,9265882,85745
23Chile Chile807,87220,36720,173767,3321,6292,55522
24Portugal Portugal800,58675,39616,136709,0545671,48050
25Romania Romania788,04836,91320,086731,0499693,33773
26Israel Israel763,75640,1745,660717,9227854,18426
27Belgium Belgium757,696683,97321,95651,7673482,10233
28Iraq Iraq680,28841,51713,324625,4473774,30613
29Sweden Sweden647,470012,7930223041
30Pakistan Pakistan574,58023,66512,708538,2071,6321,19650
31Philippines Philippines566,42030,97012,129523,3217851,55722
32Switzerland Switzerland552,69838,9499,942503,8071801,34312
33Bangladesh Bangladesh544,54442,3678,379493,79804285
34Morocco Morocco482,1286,7218,592466,81529541918
35Austria Austria450,37617,5588,470424,3482562,00636
36Serbia Serbia446,31341,5834,383400,3471523,46017
37Japan Japan427,46716,5027,584403,3814871,01155
38Hungary Hungary410,12982,12714,552313,4504072,855102
39UAE UAE378,6377,0921,164370,38103,10219
40Jordan Jordan376,44130,8094,611341,0212184,02422
41Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia376,0212,5316,475367,0154833535
42Lebanon Lebanon362,85080,6014,508277,7419113,51362
43Panama Panama338,7019,6295,789323,28319589617
44Slovakia Slovakia298,33736,2626,775255,3006683,547104
45Malaysia Malaysia291,77430,6771,088260,0091893,54512
46Belarus Belarus281,7078,0351,939271,73301,2799
47Ecuador Ecuador278,77924,32815,634238,8174902,99967
48Nepal Nepal273,7609372,684270,1390941
49Georgia Georgia269,4382,7183,463263,25704436
50Bolivia Bolivia244,38044,22711,508188,645711,20438
51Bulgaria Bulgaria242,12430,09310,026202,0053691,73348
52Croatia Croatia241,0482,6795,477232,8926368815
53Dominican Republic Dominican Republic236,88346,3953,066187,4222326739
54Azerbaijan Azerbaijan233,6442,2813,206228,15702202
55Tunisia Tunisia230,44330,2927,869192,28227066226
56Ireland Ireland216,870189,2694,23723,36413657056
57Kazakhstan Kazakhstan209,56213,3432,540193,6792217530
58Denmark Denmark209,0796,0192,345200,715475232
59Costa Rica Costa Rica203,49626,6072,793174,0961473998
60Lithuania Lithuania195,48111,0513,200181,23015363110
61Kuwait Kuwait187,00510,8951,062175,0481471,0015
62Slovenia Slovenia187,00511,2983,802171,9051071,08910
63Greece Greece184,68614,4146,371163,9013261,90328
64Moldova Moldova180,15012,4083,846163,8962911,61023
65Egypt Egypt180,05130,48410,495139,0729064452
66Palestine Palestine177,76811,9741,999163,795931,3915
67Guatemala Guatemala172,7646,5826,327159,855569212
68Armenia Armenia170,9455,2533,175162,51702734
69Honduras Honduras166,54797,6164,04064,89144481016
70Qatar Qatar161,8039,759257151,787944590
71Ethiopia Ethiopia155,23419,4802,316133,43838697711
72Paraguay Paraguay154,90422,1543,119129,6312561,11418
73Nigeria Nigeria153,84221,1391,885130,8181065511
74Myanmar Myanmar141,8167,2143,197131,4050330
75Oman Oman140,3007,3571,558131,385753111
76Venezuela Venezuela136,9866,6341,325129,02711700
77Libya Libya131,26211,1202,151117,991056126
78Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina129,75310,3415,051114,361057717
79Bahrain Bahrain119,8587,098437112,323726534
80Algeria Algeria112,46131,9542,97077,537191823
81Kenya Kenya104,78016,5631,83986,378552802
82Albania Albania103,32735,3031,71566,309421,02119
83North Macedonia North Macedonia100,6327,2233,09890,31113171513
84China China89,8643704,63684,8581120
85S. Korea S. Korea88,1207,4941,57679,0501404393
86Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan86,0251,6271,46082,93829240
87Latvia Latvia83,4459,3961,58772,4627898317
88Sri Lanka Sri Lanka81,4674,49645776,51404584
89Ghana Ghana81,2456,61458474,0471244862
90Uzbekistan Uzbekistan79,74987562278,25228320
91Zambia Zambia76,4845,6301,05169,80328790211
92Montenegro Montenegro73,6128,39697664,240686437
93Norway Norway69,4895,08662063,7832034112
94Estonia Estonia60,47512,77955747,139441,0694
95Singapore Singapore59,8901002959,761170
96El Salvador El Salvador59,2353,0881,82354,3244008
97Mozambique Mozambique56,92018,44260837,87003252
98Afghanistan Afghanistan55,6804,1562,43849,0861,049162
99Finland Finland55,12214,38573740,000355903
100Uruguay Uruguay54,8746,24859148,035629013
101Luxembourg Luxembourg54,6782,98263251,064163243
102Cuba Cuba46,8964,68530841,903566994
103Uganda Uganda40,26125,31133414,6160181
104Namibia Namibia37,9761,81341335,75018802
105Zimbabwe Zimbabwe35,9602,0941,45632,41041508
106Cameroon Cameroon33,7491,86452331,3623800
107Cyprus Cyprus33,71031,4222312,057251431
108Senegal Senegal33,4534,72084027,893532118
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast32,29588318831,22401710
110Malawi Malawi31,29512,6961,02917,57041895
111Australia Australia28,9391,87490926,156020
112Sudan Sudan28,2103,5111,87622,823000
113Botswana Botswana27,7214,64830022,773100
114Thailand Thailand25,6921,0678324,5421930
115DRC DRC25,1448,30970016,135000
116Jamaica Jamaica22,0198,50640613,107201931
117Malta Malta21,5322,50430818,720182262
118Angola Angola20,64091850119,22112561
119Madagascar Madagascar19,83123829719,2962300
120Maldives Maldives19,1622,4566016,6461621240
121Rwanda Rwanda18,44392525417,264121181
122French Polynesia French Polynesia18,37013,3891394,842581
123Mauritania Mauritania17,15822243916,49714282
124Eswatini Eswatini16,8972,44764913,80136582
125Mayotte Mayotte16,63813,576982,964242893
126French Guiana French Guiana16,5296,451839,9951100
127Guinea Guinea15,6807948814,798241931
128Syria Syria15,3434,8671,0089,4680614
129Cabo Verde Cabo Verde15,16137814514,63823721
130Gabon Gabon14,2341,3088012,846123504
131Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
132Réunion Réunion12,4161,0945211,270558544
133Haiti Haiti12,3522,5352479,5700270
134Belize Belize12,27114031511,816271
135Burkina Faso Burkina Faso11,88742514211,3200191
136Hong Kong Hong Kong10,91425619710,46117170
137Andorra Andorra10,77534611010,31917360
138Lesotho Lesotho10,4676,7582913,418000
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe9,7467,3451592,242600
140Suriname Suriname8,8923511708,3715120
141Congo Congo8,8201,6731287,01901951
142Bahamas Bahamas8,4961,0431797,2741190
143Guyana Guyana8,4574311927,834752
144Mali Mali8,3321,6383486,346080
145Aruba Aruba7,775268717,43611400
146Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,6901201397,431240
147South Sudan South Sudan7,2243,123874,01491260
148Martinique Martinique6,6876,5444598200
149Somalia Somalia6,5492,5482183,783030310
150Togo Togo6,5481,019825,4470821
151Nicaragua Nicaragua6,4452,0471734,225000
152Djibouti Djibouti6,052103635,886000
153Iceland Iceland6,04916296,004800
154Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,852202915,5591100
155Benin Benin5,4341,116704,248000
156CAR CAR5,00421634,920230
157Niger Niger4,7403181724,250300
158Curaçao Curaçao4,70563224,620190
159Gambia Gambia4,6404041474,0898281
160Gibraltar Gibraltar4,23430914,113500
161Channel Islands Channel Islands4,03152863,893411
162Chad Chad3,9043701363,3980220
163Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,8801,189792,6120180
164San Marino San Marino3,585317733,19510470
165Comoros Comoros3,5392051443,1900170
166Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,171545482,5787151
167Saint Lucia Saint Lucia3,149236342,879172
168Barbados Barbados2,907783322,0920551
169Eritrea Eritrea2,78960972,1730160
170Mongolia Mongolia2,75568322,0708320
171Seychelles Seychelles2,562503112,0480480
172Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,55315542,484400
173Vietnam Vietnam2,412587351,7900110
174New Zealand New Zealand2,36562262,277020
175Yemen Yemen2,2211646241,43323344
176Burundi Burundi2,0691,29337730280
177Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,051241141,7961300
178Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,05040271,983230
179Liberia Liberia2,00234851,883240
180Monaco Monaco1,916210231,68312120
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,672357271,2880171
182Saint Martin Saint Martin1,544133121,399700
183St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,5196656848280
184Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea1,139282118460281
185Taiwan Taiwan946389899040
186Bhutan Bhutan86741862000
187Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
188Bermuda Bermuda7031012681300
189Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65811656000
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda6463991423340100
191Cambodia Cambodia63315704760400
192Mauritius Mauritius6102910571000
193St. Barth St. Barth5731101462000
194Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
195Isle of Man Isle of Man4703525410080
196Cayman Islands Cayman Islands431242405000
197Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands429234402000
198Brunei Brunei18543178000
199Grenada Grenada14801147000
200Dominica Dominica141150126000
201British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11418195000
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste10921088020
203Fiji Fiji571254010
204New Caledonia New Caledonia550055000
205Falkland Islands Falkland Islands548046000
206Macao Macao481047000
207Laos Laos453042000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis412039000
209Greenland Greenland300030000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon248016000
212Montserrat Montserrat206113000
213Anguilla Anguilla180018000
214Solomon Islands Solomon Islands184014000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna9306000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa3102000
220Micronesia Micronesia1001000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
28,974,615
India
11,046,432
Brazil
10,326,008
Russia
4,200,902
UK
4,144,577
France
3,661,410
Spain
3,170,644
Italy
2,848,564
Turkey
2,665,194
Germany
2,416,037
Colombia
2,237,542
Argentina
2,085,411
Mexico
2,052,266
Poland
1,661,109
Iran
1,598,875
South Africa
1,507,448
Ukraine
1,317,694
Indonesia
1,306,141
Peru
1,300,799
Czechia
1,184,352
Netherlands
1,068,960
Canada
855,126
Chile
807,872
Portugal
800,586
Romania
788,048
Israel
763,756
Belgium
757,696
Iraq
680,288
Sweden
647,470
Pakistan
574,580
Philippines
566,420
Switzerland
552,698
Bangladesh
544,544
Morocco
482,128
Austria
450,376