Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 136,526,403
Total Deaths: 2,946,229 Total Recovered: 109,750,274
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Haiti Live Data & Statistics

Haiti

Total Cases Haiti

12,840

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 12840 cases and out of which 1142 are active cases in Haiti. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 251 and total of 11447 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

1,142

Total Deaths

251

Recovered Cases

11,447

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA31,911,8426,866,787575,78324,469,2729,21141,115229
2India India13,525,3641,201,456170,20912,153,6998,944169,899904
3Brazil Brazil13,445,0061,254,973351,46911,838,5648,31800
4France France5,058,6804,650,14398,750309,7875,83834,895176
5Russia Russia4,641,390272,895102,9864,265,5092,3008,702337
6UK UK4,369,775270,659127,0873,972,0294061,7307
7Turkey Turkey3,849,011483,66133,9393,331,4112,82450,678237
8Italy Italy3,769,814533,005114,2543,122,5553,58515,746331
9Spain Spain3,347,512175,26276,3283,095,9222,05000
10Germany Germany3,009,541259,37778,9642,671,2004,51516,738106
11Poland Poland2,574,631344,90958,4212,171,3013,45921,703245
12Colombia Colombia2,518,71577,93165,6082,375,1762,60300
13Argentina Argentina2,517,300241,87057,6472,217,7833,76100
14Mexico Mexico2,278,420261,532209,2121,807,6764,7986,35651
15Iran Iran2,070,141294,67764,4901,710,9744,39221,063258
16Ukraine Ukraine1,853,249405,37537,0141,410,86017712,112235
17Peru Peru1,639,76727,31954,6691,557,7792,32100
18Czechia Czechia1,580,189103,32927,8081,449,0521,2202,19837
19Indonesia Indonesia1,566,995109,95842,5301,414,50704,12787
20South Africa South Africa1,558,45821,84053,3221,483,29654693166
21Netherlands Netherlands1,350,665016,77107818,21817
22Chile Chile1,076,49946,29324,3461,005,8603,1557,945133
23Canada Canada1,058,65272,71823,313962,6219286,11326
24Romania Romania1,006,16774,37325,135906,6591,5313,302129
25Iraq Iraq924,94695,38014,713814,8534366,79135
26Belgium Belgium922,487839,62723,42859,4329254,57038
27Philippines Philippines864,868146,51914,945703,40475111,681201
28Sweden Sweden857,401013,621037600
29Israel Israel835,9003,5266,296826,078259894
30Portugal Portugal827,49425,96016,916784,6181135666
31Pakistan Pakistan721,01873,87515,443631,7004,1435,050114
32Hungary Hungary720,164270,35323,417426,3941,2906,296206
33Bangladesh Bangladesh684,75698,4279,739576,59005,81978
34Jordan Jordan665,73561,6697,773596,2937293,34065
35Serbia Serbia642,20880,8015,735555,6722662,73235
36Switzerland Switzerland617,54349,52410,453557,56618901
37Austria Austria577,00731,5229,687535,7986022,25225
38Japan Japan503,40330,2969,382463,7255203,61029
39Morocco Morocco501,6884,7828,891488,01524200
40Lebanon Lebanon496,84688,0136,661402,1728332,21331
41UAE UAE483,74713,7601,531468,45601,8102
42Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia398,4358,3606,754383,3219157997
43Bulgaria Bulgaria371,53171,38114,351285,79980100
44Slovakia Slovakia371,062105,19710,565255,30051058978
45Malaysia Malaysia360,85615,5741,329343,9531831,7398
46Panama Panama358,3774,3206,159347,89810500
47Ecuador Ecuador346,81739,21017,293290,3146011,94018
48Belarus Belarus336,0387,1972,354326,48701,17510
49Greece Greece295,48039,5988,885246,9977801,71752
50Croatia Croatia292,51613,2416,308272,9671821,61739
51Georgia Georgia288,3967,2163,877277,30307078
52Azerbaijan Azerbaijan285,99331,3703,915250,70802,41436
53Bolivia Bolivia281,57038,32112,442230,8077192114
54Nepal Nepal280,0282,9613,040274,02703031
55Tunisia Tunisia270,29736,6659,235224,39740700
56Kazakhstan Kazakhstan269,51932,2413,221234,0572212,84219
57Palestine Palestine268,13232,3122,860232,9601852,23522
58Dominican Republic Dominican Republic257,18637,7813,385216,02015400
59Kuwait Kuwait245,70414,4551,403229,84622600
60Moldova Moldova241,21712,9025,388222,92730733119
61Ireland Ireland240,945212,7964,78523,364533022
62Denmark Denmark237,7928,7212,441226,630386912
63Paraguay Paraguay233,74537,3824,749191,61444400
64Ethiopia Ethiopia228,99655,1893,174170,6339711,74128
65Slovenia Slovenia226,49913,8194,119208,5611395487
66Lithuania Lithuania226,17316,5893,687205,89715083912
67Costa Rica Costa Rica222,54424,7663,018194,76019900
68Egypt Egypt209,67738,21812,405159,0549000
69Guatemala Guatemala203,07110,5067,016185,549543115
70Armenia Armenia202,81717,1193,735181,963065015
71Honduras Honduras195,525115,2024,77075,5535269774
72Qatar Qatar190,02520,057333169,6354619612
73Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina181,92735,2107,298139,419000
74Venezuela Venezuela173,78615,5551,759156,47223700
75Oman Oman171,54916,9891,776152,7842293,54429
76Libya Libya167,82512,0812,823152,921093716
77Nigeria Nigeria163,7367,5782,060154,0981100
78Bahrain Bahrain155,40210,959554143,8898600
79Kenya Kenya145,18444,2492,33098,60524700
80Myanmar Myanmar142,5767,5173,206131,853040
81North Macedonia North Macedonia141,84420,8364,228116,78012468746
82Uruguay Uruguay141,38035,5321,414104,43447100
83Albania Albania128,39328,3532,31797,723182387
84Algeria Algeria118,37832,7593,12682,4931900
85Estonia Estonia114,17418,3391,02894,807724388
86S. Korea S. Korea109,5597,6821,768100,1091056143
87Latvia Latvia107,6086,4601,98699,162943680
88Norway Norway103,45613,82068488,952572560
89Sri Lanka Sri Lanka95,1312,90259891,63102833
90Montenegro Montenegro94,0354,5261,36588,1446900
91Ghana Ghana91,2601,41475489,0921000
92China China90,4102864,63685,4884100
93Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan90,2272,7801,52285,925252083
94Zambia Zambia90,0297851,22688,018591110
95Cuba Cuba86,5315,26745980,805549596
96Uzbekistan Uzbekistan84,9221,52863482,760231980
97Finland Finland82,05335,18586846,000413460
98Mozambique Mozambique68,5789,40678958,3836800
99El Salvador El Salvador66,4891,4802,05162,958601743
100Luxembourg Luxembourg63,6504,00876858,8743000
101Cameroon Cameroon61,7313,88691956,92638500
102Singapore Singapore60,6533013060,3221200
103Afghanistan Afghanistan57,2422,7242,52951,9891,120828
104Cyprus Cyprus51,03511,70227239,0615200
105Namibia Namibia45,5271,31757043,640342046
106Ivory Coast Ivory Coast45,14541126144,4730561
107Botswana Botswana42,6743,83563638,203100
108Jamaica Jamaica42,50022,93267218,896493813
109Uganda Uganda41,14011833740,68524270
110Senegal Senegal39,4311791,07838,17416671
111Zimbabwe Zimbabwe37,2738731,53834,8621200
112Malawi Malawi33,8271,2201,12831,47923221
113Thailand Thailand32,6254,3149728,21419670
114Sudan Sudan30,1113,8342,06324,214000
115Malta Malta29,61455840228,6540660
116Australia Australia29,4022,13790926,356060
117DRC DRC28,5421,95674525,841000
118Madagascar Madagascar28,0633,68550023,8782465157
119Maldives Maldives25,6172,9996722,55182930
120Rwanda Rwanda23,3431,95731421,072600
121Angola Angola23,33189155021,8901300
122Guinea Guinea20,9492,25213418,563241421
123Gabon Gabon20,6363,05312717,4562000
124Syria Syria20,1184,8551,36813,895000
125Mayotte Mayotte19,64316,5121672,964700
126French Polynesia French Polynesia18,65213,6691414,842200
127Cabo Verde Cabo Verde18,6291,37517717,0772300
128Mauritania Mauritania18,01224045017,3221400
129French Guiana French Guiana17,5497,460949,995900
130Réunion Réunion17,5081,37412316,0115400
131Eswatini Eswatini17,3735966916,645300
132Mongolia Mongolia15,0145,833229,159888312
133Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
134Burkina Faso Burkina Faso12,95621115212,593000
135Haiti Haiti12,8401,14225111,447000
136Andorra Andorra12,54560012011,82512480
137Belize Belize12,4856131812,106100
138Somalia Somalia12,2716,5376055,129000
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe12,1409,7241742,2421300
140Togo Togo11,9472,6411169,190000
141Mali Mali11,7054,1994057,101000
142Hong Kong Hong Kong11,58216920711,2067130
143Curaçao Curaçao11,1804,712636,4052200
144Guyana Guyana11,0441,1042529,6881400
145Lesotho Lesotho10,7075,7183154,674000
146South Sudan South Sudan10,37216811410,0900130
147Congo Congo10,0841,7391378,208000
148Aruba Aruba10,050547929,41114340
149Djibouti Djibouti9,8761,795967,98501542
150Bahamas Bahamas9,3643381898,837400
151Suriname Suriname9,2784451798,654900
152Martinique Martinique9,0288,8735798500
153Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea8,4427,5286884601000
154Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago8,3825141457,7231400
155Benin Benin7,515970936,4523500
156Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea7,2193141066,7991100
157Nicaragua Nicaragua6,7272,3231794,225000
158Iceland Iceland6,258103296,126000
159Gambia Gambia5,6022891685,145300
160CAR CAR5,491361745,056200
161Yemen Yemen5,3572,2551,0492,053238118
162Niger Niger5,0721371884,747100
163San Marino San Marino4,956394854,4771000
164Chad Chad4,6361831674,2860110
165Seychelles Seychelles4,395280244,091000
166Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4,347123644,160300
167Gibraltar Gibraltar4,2773944,180000
168Cambodia Cambodia4,2382,057292,15201573
169Channel Islands Channel Islands4,0519863,956100
170Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4,0051,095792,8310100
171Comoros Comoros3,789661463,577000
172Barbados Barbados3,71988443,587000
173Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,680545663,069920
174Eritrea Eritrea3,447271103,166000
175Burundi Burundi3,1542,37567730350
176Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,75391562,6064150
177Vietnam Vietnam2,693229352,429010
178New Zealand New Zealand2,574108262,440030
179Monaco Monaco2,374113312,230600
180Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,35760172,280200
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,26647352,184030
182Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,18540272,118100
183Liberia Liberia2,04258851,899200
184St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,790129101,651200
185Bermuda Bermuda1,773871148882800
186Saint Martin Saint Martin1,693282121,399700
187Isle of Man Isle of Man1,574100291,445000
188Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,516137141,365000
189Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,197231309364500
190Mauritius Mauritius1,19240512775020
191Taiwan Taiwan1,05724111,022011
192Timor-Leste Timor-Leste9475031443000
193Bhutan Bhutan918421875080
194St. Barth St. Barth9074441462000
195Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
196Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands66101660000
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands516272487000
198Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
199Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna432383544300
200Brunei Brunei219103206000
201British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands178181159000
202Dominica Dominica16560159000
203Grenada Grenada15521152000
204New Caledonia New Caledonia12163058000
205Fiji Fiji682264000
206Falkland Islands Falkland Islands606054000
207Laos Laos514047020
208Macao Macao491048000
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis440044000
210Greenland Greenland310031000
211Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
212Anguilla Anguilla253022000
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon240024000
214Montserrat Montserrat200119000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands191018000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa3102000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu3201000
221Micronesia Micronesia1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
31,911,842
India
13,525,364
Brazil
13,445,006
France
5,058,680
Russia
4,641,390
UK
4,369,775
Turkey
3,849,011
Italy
3,769,814
Spain
3,347,512
Germany
3,009,541
Poland
2,574,631
Colombia
2,518,715
Argentina
2,517,300
Mexico
2,278,420
Iran
2,070,141
Ukraine
1,853,249
Peru
1,639,767
Czechia
1,580,189
Indonesia
1,566,995
South Africa
1,558,458
Netherlands
1,350,665
Chile
1,076,499
Canada
1,058,652
Romania
1,006,167
Iraq
924,946
Belgium
922,487
Philippines
864,868
Sweden
857,401
Israel
835,900
Portugal
827,494
Pakistan
721,018
Hungary
720,164
Bangladesh
684,756
Jordan
665,735
Serbia
642,208