Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 19,817,574
Total Deaths: 729,748 Total Recovered: 12,729,896
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Guatemala Live Data & Statistics

Guatemala

Total Cases Guatemala

56,189

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 56189 cases and out of which 9920 are active cases in Guatemala. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 2197 and total of 44072 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 5 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

9,920

Total Deaths

2,197

Recovered Cases

44,072

Critical Cases

5

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA5,150,0602,346,313165,0742,638,67318,0203374
2Brazil Brazil3,013,369818,533100,5432,094,2938,31800
3India India2,156,443631,28943,4881,481,6668,9444,42335
4Russia Russia887,536179,18314,931693,4222,3005,18977
5South Africa South Africa553,188138,41010,210404,56853900
6Mexico Mexico475,902105,25852,006318,6383,8926,495695
7Peru Peru471,012130,99720,844319,1711,47400
8Colombia Colombia376,870159,73912,540204,5911,49300
9Chile Chile371,02316,87910,011344,1331,30500
10Spain Spain361,442028,503061700
11Iran Iran324,69224,30618,264282,1224,14800
12UK UK309,763046,56606700
13Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia287,26233,6923,130250,4401,82800
14Pakistan Pakistan284,12117,7916,082260,24879163414
15Bangladesh Bangladesh255,113105,1443,365146,604000
16Italy Italy250,10312,95335,203201,9474300
17Argentina Argentina241,811129,0464,523108,2421,50200
18Turkey Turkey239,62211,1375,829222,65658700
19Germany Germany216,89610,2359,261197,40023600
20France France197,92184,76130,32482,83638300
21Iraq Iraq147,38936,5755,310105,50457700
22Philippines Philippines126,88557,5592,20967,11723900
23Indonesia Indonesia123,50338,5395,65879,306000
24Canada Canada119,2216,6798,976103,5662,28100
25Qatar Qatar112,6503,030182109,4387800
26Kazakhstan Kazakhstan98,70125,3701,05872,2732218720
27Egypt Egypt95,31438,6504,99251,6724100
28Ecuador Ecuador93,57216,0515,91671,60536900
29Bolivia Bolivia89,05556,5643,58728,904711,16463
30China China84,6198174,63479,16843230
31Israel Israel82,51524,43559757,4833941914
32Sweden Sweden82,32305,76303400
33Oman Oman81,3577,36750973,48117300
34Ukraine Ukraine79,75034,2161,87943,65514300
35Dominican Republic Dominican Republic78,77834,9511,28942,53831700
36Panama Panama73,65124,5581,60947,48416100
37Belgium Belgium73,40145,7659,87017,766696174
38Kuwait Kuwait71,1997,91947462,80612500
39Belarus Belarus68,7383,40958564,744000
40UAE UAE62,3005,69935656,245000
41Romania Romania60,62328,0922,65929,87244800
42Netherlands Netherlands57,98706,15703800
43Guatemala Guatemala56,1899,9202,19744,072500
44Singapore Singapore55,1046,4942748,58301750
45Portugal Portugal52,53712,4231,75038,3643300
46Poland Poland51,16712,6761,80036,6917300
47Honduras Honduras46,97339,0691,4766,4283560811
48Nigeria Nigeria46,14012,15494233,044700
49Japan Japan45,43913,0931,03931,30714000
50Bahrain Bahrain43,6292,91816240,5493601
51Ghana Ghana40,5332,62520637,702700
52Armenia Armenia40,4107,09979132,52002256
53Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan39,9196,6291,46831,822243328
54Afghanistan Afghanistan37,0549,7821,31225,9603100
55Switzerland Switzerland36,4512,4651,98632,0002100
56Algeria Algeria34,6939,3171,29324,0836200
57Azerbaijan Azerbaijan33,4812,93748830,056000
58Morocco Morocco32,0079,33748022,1903100
59Uzbekistan Uzbekistan30,1978,69119021,3162285453
60Serbia Serbia27,86313,18463214,04712100
61Moldova Moldova27,4437,50284119,10036200
62Ireland Ireland26,6441,5081,77223,364600
63Kenya Kenya25,83713,52041811,8994400
64Venezuela Venezuela24,96111,39021513,3566600
65Costa Rica Costa Rica22,80214,9852287,5898000
66Nepal Nepal22,5926,2067316,313000
67Ethiopia Ethiopia22,25312,1563909,70718500
68Austria Austria22,0331,38972119,923221140
69Australia Australia21,0849,22829511,5615138617
70El Salvador El Salvador19,9789,9275369,51551400
71Czechia Czechia18,2355,08238912,7641700
72Cameroon Cameroon18,0422,32739515,3203000
73Ivory Coast Ivory Coast16,6203,62310412,893000
74S. Korea S. Korea14,59865130513,64216361
75Denmark Denmark14,44298561712,840200
76Palestine Palestine13,9286,126967,706000
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina13,6875,9203947,373000
78Bulgaria Bulgaria13,3435,1804457,7185500
79Madagascar Madagascar12,9222,17714110,6049500
80Sudan Sudan11,8944,8787736,243000
81North Macedonia North Macedonia11,7543,6095237,622300
82Senegal Senegal11,0033,4452297,3293900
83Norway Norway9,5994862568,857200
84DRC DRC9,4369432188,275000
85Malaysia Malaysia9,0701701258,775200
86French Guiana French Guiana8,267718487,5011900
87Gabon Gabon7,9232,168515,704900
88Zambia Zambia7,9031,2692036,431000
89Guinea Guinea7,875997506,8282400
90Tajikistan Tajikistan7,7061,160626,484000
91Haiti Haiti7,6112,5361824,8930125
92Finland Finland7,5682573316,980000
93Luxembourg Luxembourg7,1691,2011205,848600
94Paraguay Paraguay6,7051,452725,1813100
95Mauritania Mauritania6,5108261575,527300
96Albania Albania6,2752,8141933,2682000
97Lebanon Lebanon6,2234,102782,0433600
98Croatia Croatia5,5435691574,817800
99Greece Greece5,4213,8362111,3741700
100Djibouti Djibouti5,338196595,083000
101Libya Libya5,2324,428113691000
102Maldives Maldives4,8982,088192,7911200
103Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea4,8212,556832,182000
104Hungary Hungary4,6965956023,4996430
105CAR CAR4,6412,866591,716200
106Malawi Malawi4,6242,1521432,329400
107Zimbabwe Zimbabwe4,5753,0571021,416000
108Hong Kong Hong Kong4,0081,202512,7554504
109Nicaragua Nicaragua3,9028661232,913000
110Congo Congo3,6642,017581,589000
111Montenegro Montenegro3,5881,119622,407000
112Thailand Thailand3,351142583,151130
113Somalia Somalia3,2271,406931,728200
114Eswatini Eswatini3,1281,507561,5651000
115Mayotte Mayotte3,068194392,835100
116Cuba Cuba2,888358882,442700
117Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,841254112,576100
118Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2,835730322,073000
119Namibia Namibia2,8022,211165752200
120Slovakia Slovakia2,566674311,861800
121Mali Mali2,5654801251,960000
122South Sudan South Sudan2,4631,241471,175000
123Suriname Suriname2,306719291,558700
124Slovenia Slovenia2,2471941261,927300
125Mozambique Mozambique2,2411,39316832000
126Lithuania Lithuania2,231482811,668600
127Estonia Estonia2,147123631,961000
128Rwanda Rwanda2,13482861,300000
129Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,0521,07929944500
130Iceland Iceland1,955112101,833100
131Benin Benin1,936298381,600100
132Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,895385681,442000
133Yemen Yemen1,797375512910000
134Tunisia Tunisia1,678368511,259900
135Angola Angola1,572938705642000
136New Zealand New Zealand1,56923221,524000
137Uruguay Uruguay1,335186371,112300
138Latvia Latvia1,290188321,070020
139Uganda Uganda1,26714661,115000
140Jordan Jordan1,24657111,178300
141Liberia Liberia1,23444179714000
142Cyprus Cyprus1,23335819856500
143Georgia Georgia1,225208171,000090
144Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,17514754974000
145Niger Niger1,15731691,057000
146Syria Syria1,12574450331000
147Gambia Gambia1,09092519146000
148Togo Togo1,04630223721200
149Malta Malta1,0353519675000
150Jamaica Jamaica1,003245137450160
151Andorra Andorra9556452839100
152Chad Chad9422776839000
153Bahamas Bahamas8787651499100
154Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe8786315800000
155Vietnam Vietnam81240710395000
156Botswana Botswana804739263100
157Lesotho Lesotho74254423175000
158Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
159San Marino San Marino699042657000
160Réunion Réunion681455631400
161Channel Islands Channel Islands5971747533000
162Guyana Guyana55434322189300
163Aruba Aruba5093923114000
164Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
165Taiwan Taiwan480307443010
166Burundi Burundi405921312000
167Comoros Comoros399237369000
168Myanmar Myanmar359426311000
169Mauritius Mauritius344010334000
170Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
171Martinique Martinique3362221698200
172Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands2951020193000
173Mongolia Mongolia293300263100
174Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2909014186100
175Eritrea Eritrea285400245000
176Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago2751328135000
177Cambodia Cambodia248310217120
178Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20301202000
179Gibraltar Gibraltar197130184000
180Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1971562393270
181Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1898617863120
182Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea188132353000
183Bermuda Bermuda15749144000
184Belize Belize146112232200
185Brunei Brunei14213138000
186Barbados Barbados138237108000
187Monaco Monaco131154112400
188Seychelles Seychelles12610125000
189Bhutan Bhutan10812096000
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda9213376100
191Liechtenstein Liechtenstein893185000
192French Polynesia French Polynesia697062000
193St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines567049000
194Saint Martin Saint Martin539341100
195Macao Macao460046000
196Curaçao Curaçao310130000
197Fiji Fiji278118000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia251024000
199Timor-Leste Timor-Leste251024000
200Grenada Grenada241023000
201New Caledonia New Caledonia231022000
202Laos Laos201019000
203Dominica Dominica180018000
204Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis171016000
205Greenland Greenland140014000
206Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands13607000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
208Montserrat Montserrat130112000
209St. Barth St. Barth13706040
210Vatican City Vatican City120012000
211Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
212British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands9117000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
214Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon4301000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
5,150,060
Brazil
3,013,369
India
2,156,443
Russia
887,536
Mexico
475,902
Peru
471,012
Colombia
376,870
Chile
371,023
Spain
361,442
Iran
324,692
UK
309,763
Pakistan
284,121
Bangladesh
255,113
Italy
250,103
Argentina
241,811
Turkey
239,622
Germany
216,896
France
197,921
Iraq
147,389
Philippines
126,885
Indonesia
123,503
Canada
119,221
Qatar
112,650
Egypt
95,314
Ecuador
93,572
Bolivia
89,055
China
84,619
Israel
82,515
Sweden
82,323
Oman
81,357
Ukraine
79,750