Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 141,999,278
Total Deaths: 3,032,862 Total Recovered: 120,531,581
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Gibraltar Live Data & Statistics

Gibraltar

Total Cases Gibraltar

4,291

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 4291 cases and out of which 16 are active cases in Gibraltar. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 94 and total of 4181 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 1 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

16

Total Deaths

94

Recovered Cases

4,181

Critical Cases

1

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA32,404,4546,862,164581,06124,961,2299,81400
2India India15,057,7671,930,126178,79312,948,8488,94400
3Brazil Brazil13,943,0711,178,030373,44212,391,5998,31800
4France France5,289,5261,072,849100,7334,115,9445,89300
5Russia Russia4,702,101269,739105,5824,326,7802,30000
6UK UK4,387,820109,982127,2704,150,56833200
7Turkey Turkey4,268,447544,93135,9263,687,5903,27500
8Italy Italy3,870,131504,611116,9273,248,5933,31100
9Spain Spain3,407,283201,06876,9813,129,2342,18000
10Germany Germany3,151,030295,23980,5912,775,2004,74000
11Argentina Argentina2,694,014270,61559,2282,364,1714,10500
12Poland Poland2,688,025314,84862,0322,311,1453,35900
13Colombia Colombia2,652,947113,12168,3282,471,4984,29900
14Mexico Mexico2,305,602263,783212,3391,829,4804,7981,506111
15Iran Iran2,237,089384,99966,7321,785,3584,76600
16Ukraine Ukraine1,946,510424,64539,7861,482,07917700
17Peru Peru1,704,75719,55857,2301,627,9692,63600
18Indonesia Indonesia1,604,348105,85943,4241,455,065000
19Czechia Czechia1,601,88177,83128,4261,495,62493800
20South Africa South Africa1,566,76922,89053,7361,490,14354600
21Netherlands Netherlands1,403,833216,84616,9161,170,07179600
22Chile Chile1,124,71845,90625,1771,053,6353,30800
23Canada Canada1,121,49887,92523,6231,009,9501,16700
24Romania Romania1,029,30462,28026,232940,7921,47500
25Iraq Iraq977,175105,66214,981856,53252600
26Belgium Belgium947,000124,19923,718799,08392300
27Philippines Philippines936,133141,08915,960779,08475000
28Sweden Sweden900,138150,55713,788735,79339100
29Israel Israel837,0472,2246,335828,48819600
30Portugal Portugal831,00125,38716,945788,66910900
31Pakistan Pakistan756,28580,55916,243659,4834,44600
32Hungary Hungary750,508270,29525,184455,0291,05100
33Bangladesh Bangladesh718,95093,62910,385614,936000
34Jordan Jordan685,97339,2468,246638,48172900
35Serbia Serbia662,36866,8425,991589,53521800
36Switzerland Switzerland632,39953,47510,508568,41623500
37Austria Austria593,42328,3079,898555,21854600
38Japan Japan529,82939,4149,622480,79372300
39Lebanon Lebanon510,40379,6306,925423,84873500
40Morocco Morocco505,8115,0568,945491,81023500
41UAE UAE497,15416,0341,554479,566000
42Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia404,9709,4456,823388,7021,04400
43Bulgaria Bulgaria386,38164,50815,195306,67878300
44Slovakia Slovakia375,974109,56811,106255,30043800
45Malaysia Malaysia375,05419,8541,378353,82221900
46Panama Panama360,8414,0436,188350,61010500
47Ecuador Ecuador360,54633,30217,703309,54162100
48Belarus Belarus344,2236,9482,423334,852000
49Greece Greece315,27337,8649,462267,94784100
50Croatia Croatia307,79015,6686,562285,56019400
51Azerbaijan Azerbaijan300,66632,1234,140264,403000
52Georgia Georgia295,35810,5043,939280,915000
53Bolivia Bolivia289,06638,22312,648238,1957152114
54Kazakhstan Kazakhstan287,00137,2943,384246,32322100
55Tunisia Tunisia285,49040,9169,783234,79148600
56Nepal Nepal284,6736,2903,083275,300000
57Palestine Palestine280,74130,3653,017247,35917000
58Dominican Republic Dominican Republic261,12938,9873,418218,72415700
59Kuwait Kuwait256,98715,0741,448240,46525000
60Paraguay Paraguay250,16538,9695,313205,88349500
61Moldova Moldova245,8979,0915,571231,23526300
62Ireland Ireland243,50814,2024,836224,4704600
63Denmark Denmark242,6339,0122,455231,1663500
64Ethiopia Ethiopia242,02859,3433,370179,3151,02700
65Lithuania Lithuania233,63118,4603,760211,41117300
66Slovenia Slovenia232,07111,9264,159215,98615300
67Costa Rica Costa Rica228,57728,5323,071196,97423600
68Egypt Egypt216,33440,11712,738163,4799000
69Guatemala Guatemala212,73414,5697,221190,944500
70Armenia Armenia208,52017,1763,878187,466000
71Honduras Honduras200,259119,0704,95476,23557600
72Qatar Qatar196,58022,228382173,97046700
73Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina188,99435,3437,788145,863000
74Venezuela Venezuela183,19015,3261,905165,95927400
75Oman Oman180,03117,8291,878160,32426100
76Libya Libya171,88011,9742,896157,010000
77Uruguay Uruguay164,74429,9191,908132,91751700
78Nigeria Nigeria164,2337,8402,061154,3321100
79Bahrain Bahrain164,11011,155594152,3619200
80Kenya Kenya151,65347,5302,481101,64226400
81North Macedonia North Macedonia147,09419,8414,443122,81012400
82Myanmar Myanmar142,6287,5273,206131,895000
83Albania Albania129,59425,6682,342101,5841800
84Algeria Algeria119,64233,0903,15583,3972100
85Estonia Estonia117,55414,5831,092101,8795400
86S. Korea S. Korea114,6468,3711,801104,474995314
87Latvia Latvia111,3347,3372,053101,9448600
88Norway Norway107,51017,85070888,9524700
89Sri Lanka Sri Lanka96,7963,06561893,113000
90Montenegro Montenegro95,5513,2191,42990,9036900
91Cuba Cuba93,5114,95152588,0356400
92Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan91,8833,4271,54986,9072500
93Ghana Ghana91,7091,33477189,604900
94Zambia Zambia90,9189651,23588,7185000
95China China90,5103154,63685,5596110
96Uzbekistan Uzbekistan86,6801,99963884,0432300
97Finland Finland84,13137,24488746,0003400
98Mozambique Mozambique69,2037,11279861,2936800
99El Salvador El Salvador67,5571,6952,07563,7876200
100Cameroon Cameroon64,8096,04993957,82138500
101Luxembourg Luxembourg64,7463,33478560,6273000
102Singapore Singapore60,8313163060,485200
103Afghanistan Afghanistan57,8983,1842,54652,1681,12400
104Cyprus Cyprus56,25916,90729139,0616500
105Namibia Namibia46,6551,52660444,5253400
106Ivory Coast Ivory Coast45,56015727445,129000
107Botswana Botswana44,0753,91167139,493100
108Jamaica Jamaica43,89023,45772319,7103500
109Thailand Thailand42,35213,50110128,750100
110Uganda Uganda41,37814233840,8982400
111Senegal Senegal39,7821801,09138,5111900
112Zimbabwe Zimbabwe37,7511,1791,55335,0191200
113Malawi Malawi33,9411,0391,13831,7641500
114Madagascar Madagascar32,2055,86554225,79829400
115Sudan Sudan31,7904,0432,20825,539000
116Malta Malta29,96659540928,962000
117Australia Australia29,5312,18491026,4370180
118DRC DRC28,9562,37074525,841000
119Maldives Maldives26,3482,6877023,5915300
120Angola Angola24,3891,23156122,5972000
121Rwanda Rwanda23,8881,32232522,241600
122Mongolia Mongolia21,99510,0744411,8778800
123Gabon Gabon21,8583,21813318,5072000
124Guinea Guinea21,4602,44013818,8822400
125Syria Syria21,1424,8551,44614,841000
126Cabo Verde Cabo Verde20,4662,23319218,0412300
127Mayotte Mayotte19,75716,6251682,964600
128French Polynesia French Polynesia18,69613,7131414,842100
129Réunion Réunion18,4251,49613516,7945400
130Eswatini Eswatini18,4173467117,712300
131Mauritania Mauritania18,12919245317,4841400
132French Guiana French Guiana18,0817,991959,9951300
133Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
134Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,12921615412,759000
135Somalia Somalia13,0796,9966705,413000
136Mali Mali13,0705,2054337,432000
137Haiti Haiti12,91887625111,791000
138Andorra Andorra12,80547912312,2032900
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe12,71710,2991762,2421300
140Belize Belize12,5387731812,143100
141Togo Togo12,5332,20611910,208000
142Curaçao Curaçao11,8822,516899,2772200
143Guyana Guyana11,8631,41227110,1801200
144Hong Kong Hong Kong11,68420520911,270400
145Lesotho Lesotho10,7095,3663155,028000
146South Sudan South Sudan10,47314411410,215000
147Djibouti Djibouti10,4601,1721169,172000
148Aruba Aruba10,324451929,7811400
149Congo Congo10,0841,7371398,208000
150Martinique Martinique9,8909,72864982400
151Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea9,7388,80389846000
152Bahamas Bahamas9,6344561948,984300
153Suriname Suriname9,5815651878,8291400
154Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago8,9408471537,940800
155Benin Benin7,611788956,7283500
156Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea7,2592681066,8851100
157Nicaragua Nicaragua6,7782,3731804,225000
158Cambodia Cambodia6,3893,870432,476000
159Iceland Iceland6,28673296,184300
160Yemen Yemen5,8122,4671,1262,2192300
161CAR CAR5,787600755,112200
162Gambia Gambia5,7203601705,190300
163Niger Niger5,1311621904,7792300
164San Marino San Marino5,026215874,724400
165Seychelles Seychelles4,922546254,351000
166Chad Chad4,7061951694,342000
167Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4,40196674,238300
168Gibraltar Gibraltar4,29116944,181100
169Channel Islands Channel Islands4,05311863,956100
170Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4,0281,100792,849000
171Comoros Comoros3,819781463,595000
172Barbados Barbados3,78172443,665000
173Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,712504663,142900
174Eritrea Eritrea3,491193103,288000
175Burundi Burundi3,4772,6986773000
176Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,81392562,665300
177Vietnam Vietnam2,785275352,475010
178New Zealand New Zealand2,596102262,468010
179Monaco Monaco2,39976312,292500
180Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,36961172,291200
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,27528352,212000
182Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,20534272,144100
183Bermuda Bermuda2,123868181,2374100
184Liberia Liberia2,04258851,899200
185St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,819132101,677200
186Saint Martin Saint Martin1,702291121,399700
187Isle of Man Isle of Man1,57710291,538000
188Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,54784151,448000
189Timor-Leste Timor-Leste1,3066392665000
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,21619931986400
191Mauritius Mauritius1,20325415934000
192Taiwan Taiwan1,07329111,033000
193Bhutan Bhutan957781878000
194St. Barth St. Barth9344711462000
195Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
196Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands66211660000
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands525242499000
198Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
199Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna438389544300
200Brunei Brunei221123206000
201British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands18741182000
202Dominica Dominica16560159000
203Grenada Grenada15521152000
204New Caledonia New Caledonia12365058000
205Fiji Fiji725265000
206Falkland Islands Falkland Islands627055000
207Laos Laos589049000
208Macao Macao491048000
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis440044000
210Greenland Greenland310031000
211Anguilla Anguilla294025000
212Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon251024000
214Montserrat Montserrat200119000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands202018000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa3102000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu3201000
221Micronesia Micronesia1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
32,404,454
India
15,057,767
Brazil
13,943,071
France
5,289,526
Russia
4,702,101
UK
4,387,820
Turkey
4,268,447
Italy
3,870,131
Spain
3,407,283
Germany
3,151,030
Argentina
2,694,014
Poland
2,688,025
Colombia
2,652,947
Mexico
2,305,602
Iran
2,237,089
Ukraine
1,946,510
Peru
1,704,757
Indonesia
1,604,348
Czechia
1,601,881
South Africa
1,566,769
Netherlands
1,403,833
Chile
1,124,718
Canada
1,121,498
Romania
1,029,304
Iraq
977,175
Belgium
947,000
Philippines
936,133
Sweden
900,138
Israel
837,047
Portugal
831,001
Pakistan
756,285
Hungary
750,508
Bangladesh
718,950
Jordan
685,973
Serbia
662,368