Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 19,294,150
Total Deaths: 718,339 Total Recovered: 12,386,646
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Gibraltar Live Data & Statistics

Gibraltar

Total Cases Gibraltar

190

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 190 cases and out of which 6 are active cases in Gibraltar. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 0 and total of 184 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

6

Total Deaths

0

Recovered Cases

184

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA5,032,8052,292,644162,8122,577,34918,2966268
2Brazil Brazil2,917,562771,25898,6442,047,6608,31800
3India India2,033,847610,94841,6851,381,2148,9448,43847
4Russia Russia877,135178,81814,725683,5922,3005,241119
5South Africa South Africa538,184141,2649,604387,31653900
6Mexico Mexico462,690103,32550,517308,8483,9876,590819
7Peru Peru455,409124,64820,424310,3371,42600
8Chile Chile366,67116,6149,889340,1681,35800
9Colombia Colombia357,710153,41611,939192,3551,49300
10Spain Spain354,530028,500061700
11Iran Iran322,56724,71118,132279,7244,1362,450156
12UK UK308,134046,41307300
13Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia284,22634,0823,055247,0891,91500
14Pakistan Pakistan282,64518,4946,052258,09982678217
15Bangladesh Bangladesh252,502103,5853,333145,58402,85127
16Italy Italy249,20412,69435,187201,3234200
17Turkey Turkey237,26510,9215,798220,54658000
18Argentina Argentina228,195124,0924,25199,8521,15000
19Germany Germany215,2109,7589,252196,20023600
20France France195,63382,86130,31282,46038400
21Iraq Iraq140,60334,4175,161101,02551700
22Philippines Philippines122,75453,7342,16866,8522393,37924
23Indonesia Indonesia121,22638,0765,59377,55702,47372
24Canada Canada118,5616,4898,966103,1062,26300
25Qatar Qatar112,3833,061180109,142822912
26Kazakhstan Kazakhstan96,92225,1841,05870,6802219800
27Egypt Egypt95,00641,1574,95148,8984100
28Ecuador Ecuador90,53713,3425,87771,31837800
29Bolivia Bolivia86,42355,5853,46527,373711,28280
30China China84,5658434,63479,08836370
31Sweden Sweden81,96705,76603400
32Oman Oman81,0678,30250272,26317235410
33Israel Israel80,43124,57957855,2743748722
34Ukraine Ukraine78,26133,3541,85243,0551431,45333
35Dominican Republic Dominican Republic76,53634,7511,24640,53931700
36Belgium Belgium72,01644,4559,86117,700658582
37Panama Panama71,41824,1861,57445,65816100
38Kuwait Kuwait70,0457,96646961,61012700
39Belarus Belarus68,5034,16758063,756000
40UAE UAE62,0615,69035656,01502162
41Romania Romania59,27327,3682,61629,2894461,37850
42Netherlands Netherlands56,98206,15303700
43Singapore Singapore54,7976,7392748,03102420
44Guatemala Guatemala54,33910,1502,11942,070500
45Portugal Portugal52,06112,4781,74337,8404200
46Poland Poland50,32412,4961,78736,0417380913
47Honduras Honduras45,75538,0841,4466,2254565723
48Nigeria Nigeria45,24411,88493032,430700
49Bahrain Bahrain42,8892,78615839,9453902
50Japan Japan42,26312,3601,02628,87711500
51Ghana Ghana40,0973,25320636,63874557
52Armenia Armenia39,9857,20077732,00801665
53Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan39,1626,9471,45130,764245034
54Afghanistan Afghanistan36,9689,7631,30225,90331724
55Switzerland Switzerland36,2692,6831,98631,600211611
56Algeria Algeria33,6269,1151,27323,2385700
57Azerbaijan Azerbaijan33,2473,49347929,2756600
58Morocco Morocco29,6448,64244920,5533100
59Uzbekistan Uzbekistan28,8099,04317919,5872284944
60Serbia Serbia27,33212,66462114,04712000
61Moldova Moldova26,6287,12482818,67636200
62Ireland Ireland26,3721,2401,76823,364500
63Kenya Kenya24,41113,56839910,4444400
64Venezuela Venezuela23,28010,60820212,4706600
65Nepal Nepal22,2146,3307015,81404645
66Austria Austria21,8371,42772019,690251411
67Costa Rica Costa Rica21,07013,8322007,03810300
68Ethiopia Ethiopia20,90011,5083659,02718500
69Australia Australia20,2728,85926611,1475141011
70El Salvador El Salvador19,5449,6455209,3795144187
71Czechia Czechia17,7315,02139012,3201700
72Cameroon Cameroon17,7182,00739115,3203000
73Ivory Coast Ivory Coast16,4473,86010312,484000
74S. Korea S. Korea14,51967330313,54318201
75Denmark Denmark14,30690261712,787200
76Palestine Palestine13,7226,418947,21003242
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina13,6875,9203947,373029110
78Bulgaria Bulgaria13,0145,2054357,3744700
79Madagascar Madagascar12,7082,16113510,412931821
80Sudan Sudan11,7804,8237636,194000
81North Macedonia North Macedonia11,3993,4025177,480300
82Senegal Senegal10,8873,4762257,186391722
83Norway Norway9,4683552568,857300
84DRC DRC9,3559632188,1740463
85Malaysia Malaysia9,0632101258,7282250
86French Guiana French Guiana8,127840477,2402300
87Gabon Gabon7,7872,127515,6091100
88Tajikistan Tajikistan7,6651,160626,443000
89Guinea Guinea7,664858496,7572400
90Haiti Haiti7,5822,5791714,8320380
91Finland Finland7,5542433316,9800220
92Zambia Zambia7,4861,0222006,26403221
93Luxembourg Luxembourg7,0731,2041195,750900
94Mauritania Mauritania6,4449961575,291300
95Paraguay Paraguay6,3751,335664,9742300
96Albania Albania6,0162,6731883,1552300
97Lebanon Lebanon5,6723,628701,9744600
98Croatia Croatia5,4045611554,688700
99Djibouti Djibouti5,334209595,066040
100Greece Greece5,1233,5392101,3741400
101Libya Libya4,8794,120107652000
102Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea4,8212,556832,182000
103Maldives Maldives4,6801,936192,7251200
104Hungary Hungary4,6215556023,4648242
105CAR CAR4,6202,920591,641200
106Malawi Malawi4,4912,2171372,137400
107Zimbabwe Zimbabwe4,3953,034971,26405613
108Hong Kong Hong Kong3,9391,273462,62041890
109Nicaragua Nicaragua3,9028661232,913000
110Congo Congo3,5461,899581,589000
111Montenegro Montenegro3,4801,242602,178000
112Thailand Thailand3,345139583,1481150
113Somalia Somalia3,2271,406931,728200
114Mayotte Mayotte3,042265392,738200
115Eswatini Eswatini2,9681,437551,4761000
116Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,839287112,541100
117Cuba Cuba2,775278882,409400
118Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2,734697272,010000
119Namibia Namibia2,6522,074155632400
120Mali Mali2,5524741241,954000
121Slovakia Slovakia2,523646311,8467432
122South Sudan South Sudan2,4501,228471,175000
123Slovenia Slovenia2,2331811251,9274100
124Lithuania Lithuania2,194455811,6586230
125Estonia Estonia2,133114631,956090
126Mozambique Mozambique2,1201,31015795000
127Rwanda Rwanda2,11184851,258000
128Suriname Suriname2,096621291,446900
129Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,0321,06127944500
130Iceland Iceland1,952109101,8330220
131Benin Benin1,936298381,600100
132Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,877383671,427000
133Yemen Yemen1,768362508898000
134Tunisia Tunisia1,642350511,241900
135New Zealand New Zealand1,56923221,524000
136Angola Angola1,483899645202000
137Uruguay Uruguay1,318202371,079200
138Latvia Latvia1,281179321,070060
139Jordan Jordan1,23250111,171300
140Liberia Liberia1,22444178705000
141Uganda Uganda1,22311651,102000
142Georgia Georgia1,21320217994070
143Cyprus Cyprus1,20833319856000
144Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,15814354961000
145Niger Niger1,15327691,057000
146Togo Togo1,01229322697200
147Syria Syria99964048311000
148Malta Malta99531196750490
149Jamaica Jamaica958201127450300
150Andorra Andorra9446452828100
151Chad Chad9422876838000
152Gambia Gambia93578316136000
153Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe8786615797000
154Botswana Botswana804739263100
155Vietnam Vietnam784379103950370
156Bahamas Bahamas7616561491100
157Lesotho Lesotho74254423175000
158Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
159San Marino San Marino699042657000
160Réunion Réunion671745592300
161Channel Islands Channel Islands5971747533000
162Guyana Guyana53832722189200
163Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
164Taiwan Taiwan477277443000
165Burundi Burundi400951304000
166Comoros Comoros396497340000
167Myanmar Myanmar359456308020
168Mauritius Mauritius344010334000
169Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
170Mongolia Mongolia293330260100
171Eritrea Eritrea282570225000
172Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2798614179000
173Martinique Martinique2761631598100
174Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands266740192100
175Aruba Aruba2631463114000
176Cambodia Cambodia243290214100
177Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago210678135000
178Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20301202000
179Gibraltar Gibraltar19060184000
180Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1767416863160
181Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea163107353000
182Bermuda Bermuda15749144000
183Brunei Brunei14213138010
184Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1411002393120
185Barbados Barbados133267100000
186Seychelles Seychelles12620124000
187Monaco Monaco125164105200
188Belize Belize114802322280
189Bhutan Bhutan10812096030
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda9213376100
191Liechtenstein Liechtenstein893185000
192French Polynesia French Polynesia642062000
193St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines5610046000
194Saint Martin Saint Martin539341100
195Macao Macao460046000
196Curaçao Curaçao310130000
197Fiji Fiji278118000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia251024000
199Timor-Leste Timor-Leste251024000
200Grenada Grenada241023000
201New Caledonia New Caledonia220022000
202Laos Laos201019000
203Dominica Dominica180018000
204Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis171016000
205Greenland Greenland140014000
206Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands13607000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
208Montserrat Montserrat132110000
209Vatican City Vatican City120012000
210Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
211British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands9117000
212MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
213St. Barth St. Barth9306000
214Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon4301000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
5,032,805
Brazil
2,917,562
India
2,033,847
Russia
877,135
Mexico
462,690
Peru
455,409
Chile
366,671
Colombia
357,710
Spain
354,530
Iran
322,567
UK
308,134
Pakistan
282,645
Bangladesh
252,502
Italy
249,204
Turkey
237,265
Argentina
228,195
Germany
215,210
France
195,633
Iraq
140,603
Philippines
122,754
Indonesia
121,226
Canada
118,561
Qatar
112,383
Egypt
95,006
Ecuador
90,537
Bolivia
86,423
China
84,565
Sweden
81,967
Oman
81,067
Israel
80,431
Ukraine
78,261