Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 113,987,961
Total Deaths: 2,529,393 Total Recovered: 89,542,201
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - French Polynesia Live Data & Statistics

French Polynesia

Total Cases French Polynesia

18,387

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 18387 cases and out of which 13406 are active cases in French Polynesia. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 139 and total of 4842 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 6 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

13,406

Total Deaths

139

Recovered Cases

4,842

Critical Cases

6

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA29,136,9129,079,762523,08219,534,06815,47800
2India India11,079,094160,985156,97010,761,1398,94400
3Brazil Brazil10,457,794848,832252,9889,355,9748,31800
4Russia Russia4,223,186354,49685,3043,783,3862,30000
5UK UK4,163,0851,261,501122,4152,779,1692,04700
6France France3,712,0203,371,00586,147254,8683,43000
7Spain Spain3,188,553471,96569,1422,647,4463,02100
8Italy Italy2,888,923404,66497,2272,387,0322,19400
9Turkey Turkey2,683,97198,75428,4322,556,7851,19500
10Germany Germany2,436,506130,38570,4212,235,7002,89800
11Colombia Colombia2,244,79243,40059,5182,141,8742,50900
12Argentina Argentina2,098,728154,00751,8871,892,8343,47500
13Mexico Mexico2,076,882267,080184,4741,625,3284,7987,512782
14Poland Poland1,684,788235,88343,3531,405,5521,46700
15Iran Iran1,615,184175,36359,8991,379,9223,72000
16South Africa South Africa1,510,77834,57749,7841,426,41754600
17Ukraine Ukraine1,333,844144,54725,7421,163,55517700
18Indonesia Indonesia1,322,866158,40835,7861,128,672000
19Peru Peru1,316,36351,86046,0941,218,4092,11900
20Czechia Czechia1,212,780137,69819,9991,055,0831,53100
21Netherlands Netherlands1,079,084015,503052500
22Canada Canada861,47230,51821,915809,03956700
23Chile Chile816,92923,57820,400772,9511,65800
24Portugal Portugal802,77372,03716,243714,49352200
25Romania Romania795,73239,47920,233736,02096800
26Israel Israel770,78039,1305,697725,95373700
27Belgium Belgium763,885689,78822,00652,09136200
28Iraq Iraq688,69845,15513,365630,17838600
29Sweden Sweden657,309012,826022800
30Pakistan Pakistan578,79721,55412,837544,4061,5381,31533
31Philippines Philippines571,32734,49812,247524,58278500
32Switzerland Switzerland554,93237,1159,961507,85618000
33Bangladesh Bangladesh545,42441,5318,395495,498000
34Morocco Morocco482,9945,9998,608468,38730600
35Austria Austria454,86019,0888,515427,25725800
36Serbia Serbia453,24048,4794,414400,34715900
37Japan Japan429,47215,1667,722406,58445700
38Hungary Hungary419,18286,48814,795317,89945100
39UAE UAE385,1606,4251,198377,537000
40Jordan Jordan383,91235,4224,650343,84025600
41Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia376,7232,5496,483367,69147700
42Lebanon Lebanon369,69280,0324,610285,05091500
43Panama Panama339,7819,1255,820324,83619500
44Slovakia Slovakia303,42041,1546,966255,30067700
45Malaysia Malaysia295,95127,9941,111266,84620100
46Belarus Belarus284,5007,8001,957274,743000
47Ecuador Ecuador282,59928,06915,713238,81752400
48Nepal Nepal273,9849362,771270,277000
49Georgia Georgia270,1372,6053,485264,047000
50Bolivia Bolivia247,89144,33211,609191,950711,06932
51Bulgaria Bulgaria245,62732,00510,128203,49437800
52Croatia Croatia242,0973,0465,503233,5487300
53Dominican Republic Dominican Republic238,20545,9603,082189,16322000
54Azerbaijan Azerbaijan233,9892,2973,213228,479000
55Tunisia Tunisia231,96427,0777,942196,94526800
56Ireland Ireland218,251190,5874,30023,36413500
57Kazakhstan Kazakhstan212,01813,7262,540195,7522218060
58Denmark Denmark210,2126,3282,353201,5314300
59Costa Rica Costa Rica204,34124,4422,800177,09914700
60Lithuania Lithuania196,69011,2023,225182,26315300
61Kuwait Kuwait189,04610,8411,072177,13315500
62Slovenia Slovenia188,67612,9483,823171,9059400
63Greece Greece188,20116,0446,439165,71832600
64Moldova Moldova183,33814,5513,899164,88830600
65Egypt Egypt181,24130,72410,590139,9279000
66Palestine Palestine180,84813,6242,019165,20510000
67Guatemala Guatemala173,8146,8906,348160,576500
68Armenia Armenia171,5105,1623,183163,165000
69Honduras Honduras168,91198,9214,11765,87341166818
70Qatar Qatar162,7379,673257152,80710200
71Paraguay Paraguay157,60322,9903,152131,46125500
72Ethiopia Ethiopia157,04720,1462,340134,56137500
73Nigeria Nigeria155,07620,6301,902132,5441000
74Myanmar Myanmar141,8757,2423,198131,435000
75Oman Oman140,5887,3421,562131,6846800
76Venezuela Venezuela138,2956,5781,338130,37911700
77Libya Libya132,45810,7922,174119,492000
78Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina130,97910,0615,071115,847000
79Bahrain Bahrain121,1276,886442113,7997100
80Algeria Algeria112,80531,9862,97777,8422100
81Kenya Kenya105,46717,0931,85386,5216100
82Albania Albania105,22935,4661,75668,0074600
83North Macedonia North Macedonia101,7627,7483,11990,89513100
84China China89,8872304,63685,0211100
85S. Korea S. Korea89,3217,3931,59580,33314241510
86Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan86,1421,6181,46383,0612900
87Latvia Latvia84,9839,3041,60174,0787800
88Ghana Ghana82,5865,41959476,57315000
89Sri Lanka Sri Lanka82,4304,34146477,625000
90Uzbekistan Uzbekistan79,80484962278,3332800
91Zambia Zambia77,6393,9381,06672,63529700
92Montenegro Montenegro74,7898,54499465,2516800
93Norway Norway70,5646,15962263,7831800
94Estonia Estonia62,83013,76457548,4914100
95Singapore Singapore59,913812959,803100
96El Salvador El Salvador59,8662,7131,84155,3124300
97Mozambique Mozambique58,21817,79961339,806000
98Uruguay Uruguay56,5426,92960149,0126700
99Finland Finland56,40715,66574240,0003800
100Afghanistan Afghanistan55,7073,9792,44349,2851,06400
101Luxembourg Luxembourg55,1102,98663751,4871700
102Cuba Cuba48,4414,39231443,7356100
103Uganda Uganda40,32225,37233414,616000
104Namibia Namibia38,4242,01241835,9942100
105Zimbabwe Zimbabwe36,0442,0421,46332,5394100
106Cameroon Cameroon35,7142,56955132,5945300
107Cyprus Cyprus34,18131,8932312,0571700
108Senegal Senegal34,0314,79785728,3775000
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast32,47885719031,431000
110Malawi Malawi31,67512,4551,03718,183400
111Australia Australia28,9651,89090926,166070
112Botswana Botswana28,3714,81731023,244100
113Sudan Sudan28,3033,5621,87822,863000
114Thailand Thailand25,8097748324,952100
115DRC DRC25,6916,69870718,286000
116Jamaica Jamaica22,4718,82741313,2312400
117Malta Malta21,9822,58231319,0871800
118Angola Angola20,75994850419,3071100
119Madagascar Madagascar19,83123829719,2962300
120Maldives Maldives19,4792,4176017,00216200
121Rwanda Rwanda18,6891,12925817,3021100
122French Polynesia French Polynesia18,38713,4061394,842600
123Mauritania Mauritania17,18721443916,5341400
124Eswatini Eswatini16,9722,08165014,2413600
125Mayotte Mayotte16,86113,7901072,9642200
126French Guiana French Guiana16,6276,547859,995600
127Guinea Guinea15,8949268914,8792400
128Syria Syria15,4674,8121,0189,637000
129Cabo Verde Cabo Verde15,25335314614,7542300
130Gabon Gabon14,5641,3388313,1431000
131Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
132Haiti Haiti12,4302,5022499,679000
133Réunion Réunion12,4161,0945211,2705500
134Belize Belize12,29314231511,836200
135Burkina Faso Burkina Faso11,93939314211,404000
136Hong Kong Hong Kong10,95126019810,4931800
137Andorra Andorra10,82231811010,3941700
138Lesotho Lesotho10,4916,4542923,745000
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe9,7467,3451592,242600
140Suriname Suriname8,9133521708,391700
141Congo Congo8,8201,6731287,019000
142Bahamas Bahamas8,5191,0311797,309200
143Guyana Guyana8,5133731957,945400
144Mali Mali8,3581,6533506,355000
145Aruba Aruba7,849252717,5261100
146Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,7041201397,445200
147South Sudan South Sudan7,5973,400904,107900
148Togo Togo6,7301,126825,522000
149Martinique Martinique6,6876,5444598200
150Somalia Somalia6,6872,6802233,784000
151Nicaragua Nicaragua6,4452,0471734,225000
152Djibouti Djibouti6,062105635,894000
153Iceland Iceland6,04914296,006800
154Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,957261915,6051900
155Benin Benin5,4341,116704,248000
156CAR CAR5,00421634,920200
157Niger Niger4,7403181724,250300
158Curaçao Curaçao4,71764224,631100
159Gambia Gambia4,6914541484,089800
160Gibraltar Gibraltar4,23622924,122400
161Channel Islands Channel Islands4,03354863,893100
162Chad Chad3,9573691383,450000
163Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,8841,193792,612000
164San Marino San Marino3,671374733,224800
165Comoros Comoros3,5581591443,255000
166Saint Lucia Saint Lucia3,356409352,912200
167Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,241596482,597700
168Barbados Barbados2,994691332,270000
169Mongolia Mongolia2,86668122,1838350
170Eritrea Eritrea2,84758772,253000
171Seychelles Seychelles2,592318112,263000
172Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,56426542,484300
173Vietnam Vietnam2,426552351,839000
174New Zealand New Zealand2,37266262,280010
175Yemen Yemen2,2672066271,4342300
176Burundi Burundi2,1431,3673773000
177Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,088227141,8471300
178Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,05333271,993200
179Liberia Liberia2,01041851,884200
180Monaco Monaco1,942227231,6921300
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,745381281,336000
182Saint Martin Saint Martin1,544133121,399700
183St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,5306098913200
184Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea1,22837012846000
185Taiwan Taiwan951369906000
186Bhutan Bhutan86741862000
187Cambodia Cambodia76729004770260
188Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
189Bermuda Bermuda7051112682300
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda701416142714000
191Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65801657000
192Mauritius Mauritius6102910571000
193St. Barth St. Barth5731101462000
194Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
195Isle of Man Isle of Man4754025410000
196Cayman Islands Cayman Islands444292413000
197Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands429234402000
198Brunei Brunei18543178000
199British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands153211131000
200Grenada Grenada14801147000
201Dominica Dominica142150127000
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste11021089000
203New Caledonia New Caledonia583055000
204Fiji Fiji571254000
205Falkland Islands Falkland Islands548046000
206Macao Macao481047000
207Laos Laos453042000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis411040000
209Greenland Greenland300030000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon248016000
212Montserrat Montserrat206113000
213Anguilla Anguilla180018000
214Solomon Islands Solomon Islands184014000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna9207000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa3102000
220Micronesia Micronesia1001000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
29,136,912
India
11,079,094
Brazil
10,457,794
Russia
4,223,186
UK
4,163,085
France
3,712,020
Spain
3,188,553
Italy
2,888,923
Turkey
2,683,971
Germany
2,436,506
Colombia
2,244,792
Argentina
2,098,728
Mexico
2,076,882
Poland
1,684,788
Iran
1,615,184
South Africa
1,510,778
Ukraine
1,333,844
Indonesia
1,322,866
Peru
1,316,363
Czechia
1,212,780
Netherlands
1,079,084
Canada
861,472
Chile
816,929
Portugal
802,773
Romania
795,732
Israel
770,780
Belgium
763,885
Iraq
688,698
Sweden
657,309
Pakistan
578,797
Philippines
571,327
Switzerland
554,932
Bangladesh
545,424
Morocco
482,994
Austria
454,860