Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 113,084,852
Total Deaths: 2,507,768 Total Recovered: 88,701,472
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Azerbaijan Live Data & Statistics

Azerbaijan

Total Cases Azerbaijan

233,644

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 233644 cases and out of which 2281 are active cases in Azerbaijan. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 3206 and total of 228157 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

2,281

Total Deaths

3,206

Recovered Cases

228,157

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA28,974,6239,115,931518,36319,340,32916,07200
2India India11,046,432153,257156,74210,736,4338,94400
3Brazil Brazil10,326,008794,911250,0799,281,0188,31800
4Russia Russia4,200,902364,91084,4303,751,5622,30000
5UK UK4,144,5771,356,364121,7472,666,4662,27300
6France France3,661,4103,322,63985,321253,4503,43600
7Spain Spain3,170,644512,18068,4682,589,9963,24100
8Italy Italy2,848,564389,43396,6662,362,4652,15700
9Turkey Turkey2,665,19496,61628,2852,540,2931,20000
10Germany Germany2,416,037128,72769,6102,217,7003,03700
11Colombia Colombia2,237,54244,22859,2602,134,0542,50900
12Argentina Argentina2,085,411151,19351,6501,882,5683,50400
13Mexico Mexico2,052,266262,588181,8091,607,8694,79800
14Poland Poland1,661,109226,32042,8081,391,9811,32100
15Iran Iran1,598,875173,88659,7361,365,2533,70500
16South Africa South Africa1,507,44835,30349,5231,422,62254600
17Ukraine Ukraine1,317,694136,81125,4611,155,42217700
18Indonesia Indonesia1,306,141158,16235,2541,112,725000
19Peru Peru1,300,79951,06645,6831,204,0502,12100
20Czechia Czechia1,184,352127,24019,6821,037,4301,38900
21Netherlands Netherlands1,068,960015,406053300
22Canada Canada855,12630,39321,807802,92658800
23Chile Chile807,87220,36720,173767,3321,62900
24Portugal Portugal800,58675,39616,136709,05456700
25Romania Romania788,04836,91320,086731,04996900
26Israel Israel763,75640,1745,660717,92278500
27Belgium Belgium757,696683,97321,95651,76734800
28Iraq Iraq680,28841,51713,324625,44737700
29Sweden Sweden647,470012,793022300
30Pakistan Pakistan574,58023,66512,708538,2071,63200
31Philippines Philippines566,42030,97012,129523,32178500
32Switzerland Switzerland552,69838,9499,942503,80718000
33Bangladesh Bangladesh544,54442,3678,379493,798000
34Morocco Morocco482,1286,7218,592466,81529500
35Austria Austria450,37617,5588,470424,34825600
36Serbia Serbia446,31341,5834,383400,34715200
37Japan Japan427,46716,5027,584403,38148700
38Hungary Hungary410,12982,12714,552313,45040700
39UAE UAE378,6377,0921,164370,381000
40Jordan Jordan376,44130,8094,611341,02121800
41Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia376,0212,5316,475367,01548300
42Lebanon Lebanon362,85080,6014,508277,74191100
43Panama Panama338,7019,6295,789323,28319500
44Slovakia Slovakia298,33736,2626,775255,30066800
45Malaysia Malaysia291,77430,6771,088260,00918900
46Belarus Belarus281,7078,0351,939271,733000
47Ecuador Ecuador278,77924,32815,634238,81749000
48Nepal Nepal273,7609372,684270,139000
49Georgia Georgia269,4382,7183,463263,257000
50Bolivia Bolivia245,71944,34011,547189,832711,33939
51Bulgaria Bulgaria242,12430,09310,026202,00536900
52Croatia Croatia241,0482,6795,477232,8926300
53Dominican Republic Dominican Republic236,88346,3953,066187,42223200
54Azerbaijan Azerbaijan233,6442,2813,206228,157000
55Tunisia Tunisia230,44330,2927,869192,28227000
56Ireland Ireland216,870189,2694,23723,36413600
57Kazakhstan Kazakhstan209,56213,3432,540193,67922100
58Denmark Denmark209,0796,0192,345200,7154700
59Costa Rica Costa Rica203,49626,6072,793174,09614700
60Lithuania Lithuania195,48111,0513,200181,23015300
61Kuwait Kuwait187,00510,8951,062175,04814700
62Slovenia Slovenia187,00511,2983,802171,90510700
63Greece Greece184,68614,4146,371163,90132600
64Moldova Moldova180,15012,4083,846163,89629100
65Egypt Egypt180,05130,48410,495139,0729000
66Palestine Palestine177,76811,9741,999163,7959300
67Guatemala Guatemala172,7646,5826,327159,855500
68Armenia Armenia170,9455,2533,175162,517000
69Honduras Honduras166,54797,6164,04064,89144400
70Qatar Qatar161,8039,759257151,7879400
71Ethiopia Ethiopia155,23419,4802,316133,43838600
72Paraguay Paraguay154,90422,1543,119129,63125600
73Nigeria Nigeria153,84221,1391,885130,8181000
74Myanmar Myanmar141,8167,2143,197131,405000
75Oman Oman140,3007,3571,558131,3857500
76Venezuela Venezuela136,9866,6341,325129,02711700
77Libya Libya131,26211,1202,151117,991000
78Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina129,75310,3415,051114,361000
79Bahrain Bahrain119,8587,098437112,3237200
80Algeria Algeria112,46131,9542,97077,5371900
81Kenya Kenya104,78016,5631,83986,3785500
82Albania Albania103,32735,3031,71566,3094200
83North Macedonia North Macedonia100,6327,2233,09890,31113100
84China China89,8712814,63684,954170
85S. Korea S. Korea88,5167,4481,58179,4871443965
86Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan86,0251,6271,46082,9382900
87Latvia Latvia83,4459,3961,58772,4627800
88Sri Lanka Sri Lanka81,4674,49645776,514000
89Ghana Ghana81,2456,61458474,04712400
90Uzbekistan Uzbekistan79,74987562278,2522800
91Zambia Zambia76,4845,6301,05169,80328700
92Montenegro Montenegro73,6128,39697664,2406800
93Norway Norway69,4895,08662063,7832000
94Estonia Estonia60,47512,77955747,1394400
95Singapore Singapore59,8901002959,761100
96El Salvador El Salvador59,2353,0881,82354,3244000
97Mozambique Mozambique56,92018,44260837,870000
98Afghanistan Afghanistan55,6804,1562,43849,0861,04900
99Finland Finland55,12214,38573740,0003500
100Uruguay Uruguay54,8746,24859148,0356200
101Luxembourg Luxembourg54,6782,98263251,0641600
102Cuba Cuba46,8964,68530841,9035600
103Uganda Uganda40,26125,31133414,616000
104Namibia Namibia37,9761,81341335,7501800
105Zimbabwe Zimbabwe35,9602,0941,45632,4104100
106Cameroon Cameroon33,7491,86452331,3623800
107Cyprus Cyprus33,71031,4222312,0572500
108Senegal Senegal33,4534,72084027,8935300
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast32,29588318831,224000
110Malawi Malawi31,29512,6961,02917,570400
111Australia Australia28,9471,87890926,160080
112Sudan Sudan28,2103,5111,87622,823000
113Botswana Botswana27,7214,64830022,773100
114Thailand Thailand25,6921,0678324,542100
115DRC DRC25,1448,30970016,135000
116Jamaica Jamaica22,0198,50640613,1072000
117Malta Malta21,5322,50430818,7201800
118Angola Angola20,64091850119,2211200
119Madagascar Madagascar19,83123829719,2962300
120Maldives Maldives19,1622,4566016,64616200
121Rwanda Rwanda18,44392525417,2641200
122French Polynesia French Polynesia18,37013,3891394,842500
123Mauritania Mauritania17,15822243916,4971400
124Eswatini Eswatini16,8972,44764913,8013600
125Mayotte Mayotte16,63813,576982,9642400
126French Guiana French Guiana16,5296,451839,9951100
127Guinea Guinea15,6807948814,7982400
128Syria Syria15,3434,8671,0089,468000
129Cabo Verde Cabo Verde15,16137814514,6382300
130Gabon Gabon14,2341,3088012,8461200
131Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
132Réunion Réunion12,4161,0945211,2705500
133Haiti Haiti12,3522,5352479,570000
134Belize Belize12,27114031511,816200
135Burkina Faso Burkina Faso11,88742514211,320000
136Hong Kong Hong Kong10,91425619710,4611700
137Andorra Andorra10,77534611010,3191700
138Lesotho Lesotho10,4676,7582913,418000
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe9,7467,3451592,242600
140Suriname Suriname8,8923511708,371500
141Congo Congo8,8201,6731287,019000
142Bahamas Bahamas8,4961,0431797,274100
143Guyana Guyana8,4574311927,834700
144Mali Mali8,3321,6383486,346000
145Aruba Aruba7,775268717,4361100
146Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,6901201397,431200
147South Sudan South Sudan7,2243,123874,014900
148Martinique Martinique6,6876,5444598200
149Somalia Somalia6,5492,5482183,783000
150Togo Togo6,5481,019825,447000
151Nicaragua Nicaragua6,4452,0471734,225000
152Djibouti Djibouti6,052103635,886000
153Iceland Iceland6,04916296,004800
154Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,852202915,5591100
155Benin Benin5,4341,116704,248000
156CAR CAR5,00421634,920200
157Niger Niger4,7403181724,250300
158Curaçao Curaçao4,70563224,620100
159Gambia Gambia4,6404041474,089800
160Gibraltar Gibraltar4,23430914,113500
161Channel Islands Channel Islands4,03152863,893400
162Chad Chad3,9043701363,398000
163Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,8801,189792,612000
164San Marino San Marino3,585317733,1951000
165Comoros Comoros3,5392051443,190000
166Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,171545482,578700
167Saint Lucia Saint Lucia3,149236342,879100
168Barbados Barbados2,907783322,092000
169Eritrea Eritrea2,78960972,173000
170Mongolia Mongolia2,75568322,070800
171Seychelles Seychelles2,562503112,048000
172Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,55315542,484400
173Vietnam Vietnam2,412587351,790000
174New Zealand New Zealand2,36865262,277030
175Yemen Yemen2,2211646241,4332300
176Burundi Burundi2,0691,2933773000
177Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,051241141,7961300
178Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,05040271,983200
179Liberia Liberia2,00234851,883200
180Monaco Monaco1,916210231,6831200
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,672357271,288000
182Saint Martin Saint Martin1,544133121,399700
183St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,5196656848200
184Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea1,13928211846000
185Taiwan Taiwan946389899000
186Bhutan Bhutan86741862000
187Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
188Bermuda Bermuda7031012681300
189Cambodia Cambodia69722004770640
190Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65811656000
191Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda646399142334000
192Mauritius Mauritius6102910571000
193St. Barth St. Barth5731101462000
194Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
195Isle of Man Isle of Man4703525410000
196Cayman Islands Cayman Islands431242405000
197Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands429234402000
198Brunei Brunei18543178000
199Grenada Grenada14801147000
200Dominica Dominica141150126000
201British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11418195000
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste10921088000
203Fiji Fiji571254000
204New Caledonia New Caledonia550055000
205Falkland Islands Falkland Islands548046000
206Macao Macao481047000
207Laos Laos453042000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis412039000
209Greenland Greenland300030000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon248016000
212Montserrat Montserrat206113000
213Anguilla Anguilla180018000
214Solomon Islands Solomon Islands184014000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna9306000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa3102000
220Micronesia Micronesia1001000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
28,974,623
India
11,046,432
Brazil
10,326,008
Russia
4,200,902
UK
4,144,577
France
3,661,410
Spain
3,170,644
Italy
2,848,564
Turkey
2,665,194
Germany
2,416,037
Colombia
2,237,542
Argentina
2,085,411
Mexico
2,052,266
Poland
1,661,109
Iran
1,598,875
South Africa
1,507,448
Ukraine
1,317,694
Indonesia
1,306,141
Peru
1,300,799
Czechia
1,184,352
Netherlands
1,068,960
Canada
855,126
Chile
807,872
Portugal
800,586
Romania
788,048
Israel
763,756
Belgium
757,696
Iraq
680,288
Sweden
647,470
Pakistan
574,580
Philippines
566,420
Switzerland
552,698
Bangladesh
544,544
Morocco
482,128
Austria
450,376