Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 33,575,936
Total Deaths: 1,006,894 Total Recovered: 24,895,172
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Worldwide Cases Live Data & Statistics

Here you can find live stats about Coronavirus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) World Map Data & Stats

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA7,361,6332,542,189209,8084,609,63614,065220
2India India6,145,291947,54396,3515,101,3978,9442,2720
3Brazil Brazil4,748,327521,984142,1614,084,1828,31800
4Russia Russia1,167,805194,86120,545952,3992,3008,232160
5Colombia Colombia818,20370,02625,641722,5362,22000
6Peru Peru808,714105,40132,324670,9891,35400
7Spain Spain748,266031,41101,52900
8Mexico Mexico733,717129,83676,603527,2782,3343,400173
9Argentina Argentina723,132130,30416,113576,7153,67800
10South Africa South Africa671,66950,60516,586604,47853900
11France France542,639415,40531,80895,4261,11800
12Chile Chile459,67113,95712,698433,01688400
13Iran Iran449,96047,65025,779376,5314,06800
14UK UK439,013042,001026200
15Bangladesh Bangladesh362,04383,1265,219273,69801,48826
16Iraq Iraq353,56659,7309,052284,78453200
17Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia333,64811,0904,712317,8461,03400
18Turkey Turkey315,84530,7318,062277,0521,59600
19Pakistan Pakistan311,5168,7026,474296,3404196758
20Italy Italy311,36450,32335,851225,19026400
21Philippines Philippines309,30350,9255,448252,9301,7582,02568
22Germany Germany288,61826,6739,545252,40035300
23Indonesia Indonesia282,72461,68610,601210,43704,002128
24Israel Israel233,26566,5671,507165,19177200
25Ukraine Ukraine204,932112,4144,06588,4531773,62769
26Canada Canada155,30113,4169,278132,60711000
27Ecuador Ecuador134,96511,38911,280112,29636600
28Bolivia Bolivia134,22331,9997,90094,3247132242
29Qatar Qatar125,3112,888214122,2095500
30Romania Romania123,94419,8524,74899,34455700
31Morocco Morocco119,10719,5262,11397,46841500
32Belgium Belgium115,35386,0659,98719,3011401,1747
33Netherlands Netherlands114,54006,380014400
34Dominican Republic Dominican Republic111,66623,1462,09886,42219400
35Panama Panama111,27721,2342,34887,69511000
36Kazakhstan Kazakhstan107,8333,3291,699102,805221580
37Kuwait Kuwait103,9817,86560595,51112500
38Egypt Egypt102,9551,4685,90195,5864100
39Oman Oman98,0578,89992488,23420100
40UAE UAE92,09510,22041381,462000
41Sweden Sweden90,92305,88001500
42Guatemala Guatemala90,2637,9623,23479,067500
43Poland Poland89,96218,5242,48368,9551411,32636
44China China85,3841844,63480,5663120
45Japan Japan82,1315,5931,54874,99015900
46Belarus Belarus77,9462,95782274,167000
47Honduras Honduras75,53746,2792,30126,9571642812
48Nepal Nepal74,74519,62448154,640000
49Portugal Portugal74,02924,1881,95747,8849800
50Ethiopia Ethiopia73,94442,0141,17730,75324700
51Costa Rica Costa Rica73,71443,43386129,42022800
52Venezuela Venezuela73,5289,56861463,34620800
53Bahrain Bahrain69,8486,05424563,5496100
54Czechia Czechia65,88333,46661831,79918100
55Nigeria Nigeria58,4607,4541,11149,895700
56Singapore Singapore57,7423222757,3930270
57Uzbekistan Uzbekistan56,0683,14046252,4662832922
58Switzerland Switzerland52,6467,8812,06542,7003100
59Algeria Algeria51,21313,5321,71935,9622200
60Moldova Moldova51,19411,6761,30138,21771000
61Armenia Armenia49,9015,09495843,84903271
62Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan46,5222,6971,06442,761241670
63Ghana Ghana46,44449929945,646600
64Austria Austria43,4328,59079034,0528800
65Azerbaijan Azerbaijan40,0611,74858837,725000
66Paraguay Paraguay39,43215,55181823,06316100
67Afghanistan Afghanistan39,2545,0501,45832,74693213
68Palestine Palestine39,1218,60229930,220000
69Kenya Kenya38,16812,78770024,6814400
70Lebanon Lebanon37,27220,24535116,67617800
71Ireland Ireland35,37710,2111,80223,3641600
72Serbia Serbia33,4141,13074831,5362000
73Libya Libya33,21314,16852718,518000
74El Salvador El Salvador28,9814,45783923,68545843
75Denmark Denmark27,0726,48164919,9422800
76Australia Australia27,0551,49788224,6768117
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina27,0016,16782920,005000
78Hungary Hungary25,56719,6377575,173518518
79S. Korea S. Korea23,6991,82240721,470115381
80Cameroon Cameroon20,83898041819,4403000
81Bulgaria Bulgaria20,2715,12580714,3394200
82Ivory Coast Ivory Coast19,64131912019,202000
83Greece Greece17,7077,3353839,9897300
84North Macedonia North Macedonia17,6742,30372914,642500
85Croatia Croatia16,3801,15827514,947261353
86Madagascar Madagascar16,3481,17222914,9471700
87Tunisia Tunisia16,11410,8682145,0327400
88Senegal Senegal14,9192,37930912,2311400
89Zambia Zambia14,66050733213,821000
90Norway Norway13,7882,32427411,190300
91Sudan Sudan13,6066,0068366,764000
92Albania Albania13,3915,3823807,6291800
93Myanmar Myanmar11,6318,3022563,073000
94Malaysia Malaysia11,1351,0621349,939131010
95Namibia Namibia11,1212,2131218,7871500
96DRC DRC10,62426027110,093000
97Guinea Guinea10,598592669,9402400
98Montenegro Montenegro10,4413,5581636,7201700
99Maldives Maldives10,1571,173348,9501200
100French Guiana French Guiana9,895294659,536600
101Finland Finland9,8921,6973457,85041490
102Tajikistan Tajikistan9,6851,127758,483000
103Slovakia Slovakia9,5745,200454,329342311
104Jordan Jordan9,2264,816514,3591300
105Haiti Haiti8,7401,7562276,757000
106Gabon Gabon8,728740547,934200
107Luxembourg Luxembourg8,3761,1241247,128300
108Mozambique Mozambique8,2883,393594,836000
109Zimbabwe Zimbabwe7,8161,4762286,112000
110Uganda Uganda7,7773,669754,033000
111Mauritania Mauritania7,4742221617,091300
112Jamaica Jamaica6,1704,336931,7411000
113Georgia Georgia5,8663,508342,32403142
114Cabo Verde Cabo Verde5,817624595,134000
115Malawi Malawi5,7701,3481794,243400
116Slovenia Slovenia5,4871,6561493,68227990
117Cuba Cuba5,4835741224,787700
118Eswatini Eswatini5,4525001084,8441100
119Djibouti Djibouti5,4109615,340000
120Hong Kong Hong Kong5,0801681054,8071140
121Nicaragua Nicaragua5,0732,0111492,913000
122Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,028205834,740400
123Congo Congo5,0081,032893,887000
124Suriname Suriname4,836671024,667700
125Rwanda Rwanda4,8321,686293,117000
126CAR CAR4,8062,904621,840200
127Angola Angola4,7972,8081761,8131500
128Lithuania Lithuania4,5782,137922,3490880
129Guadeloupe Guadeloupe4,4872,246422,1992400
130Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago4,3862,039722,2751300
131Syria Syria4,1022,8341941,074000
132Réunion Réunion3,8821,049142,8191700
133Aruba Aruba3,872810253,0371200
134Bahamas Bahamas3,8381,744892,0057900
135Somalia Somalia3,588543992,946000
136Gambia Gambia3,5691,2971112,161000
137Thailand Thailand3,559130593,3701140
138Mayotte Mayotte3,541537402,964200
139Sri Lanka Sri Lanka3,363120133,230000
140Estonia Estonia3,315687642,5640490
141Botswana Botswana3,1722,44616710100
142Mali Mali3,0905211302,439000
143Malta Malta3,006575322,399000
144Guyana Guyana2,7871,101781,608900
145South Sudan South Sudan2,6921,353491,290000
146Iceland Iceland2,663492102,161100
147Benin Benin2,340340401,960000
148Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,324736391,549500
149Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,215462721,681000
150Yemen Yemen2,0311785871,266000
151Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,028692571,279000
152Uruguay Uruguay2,010208471,755200
153Andorra Andorra1,966648531,265900
154Belize Belize1,891659241,2082370
155New Zealand New Zealand1,83555251,755120
156Togo Togo1,749366471,336000
157Latvia Latvia1,729385371,3070321
158Cyprus Cyprus1,713322221,369100
159French Polynesia French Polynesia1,57923861,335800
160Lesotho Lesotho1,56570835822000
161Liberia Liberia1,34239821,221000
162Martinique Martinique1,2901,1722098900
163Niger Niger1,19617691,110000
164Chad Chad1,18594851,006000
165Vietnam Vietnam1,0774335999000
166Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9111115885000
167San Marino San Marino727942676300
168Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
169Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos682465631400
170Channel Islands Channel Islands6641648600200
171Sint Maarten Sint Maarten6457422549610
172Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea53297516000
173Taiwan Taiwan513267480000
174Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
175Burundi Burundi502291472000
176Comoros Comoros478137458000
177Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands460370423100
178Saint Martin Saint Martin38310282731100
179Gibraltar Gibraltar382410341000
180Eritrea Eritrea375340341000
181Mauritius Mauritius3671410343000
182Curaçao Curaçao3642151148100
183Isle of Man Isle of Man340124315000
184Mongolia Mongolia31380305100
185Bhutan Bhutan280700210070
186Cambodia Cambodia27720275010
187Monaco Monaco212362174100
188Cayman Islands Cayman Islands21121208000
189Barbados Barbados19057178000
190Bermuda Bermuda18159167000
191Brunei Brunei14613142000
192Seychelles Seychelles14330140000
193Liechtenstein Liechtenstein11761110000
194Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1016392000
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands8866121000
196British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands718162200
197St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines640064000
198St. Barth St. Barth4823025000
199Macao Macao460046000
200Fiji Fiji322228100
201Dominica Dominica306024000
202New Caledonia New Caledonia271026000
203Saint Lucia Saint Lucia270027000
204Timor-Leste Timor-Leste270027000
205Grenada Grenada240024000
206Laos Laos231022000
207Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis192017000
208Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon161006000
209Greenland Greenland140014000
210Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
211Montserrat Montserrat130112000
212Vatican City Vatican City120012000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
214MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
7,361,633
India
6,145,291
Brazil
4,748,327
Russia
1,167,805
Colombia
818,203
Peru
808,714
Spain
748,266
Mexico
733,717
Argentina
723,132
France
542,639
Chile
459,671
Iran
449,960
UK
439,013
Bangladesh
362,043
Iraq
353,566
Turkey
315,845
Pakistan
311,516
Italy
311,364
Philippines
309,303
Germany
288,618
Indonesia
282,724
Israel
233,265
Ukraine
204,932
Canada
155,301
Ecuador
134,965
Bolivia
134,223
Qatar
125,311
Romania
123,944
Morocco
119,107
Belgium
115,353
Netherlands
114,540
Panama
111,277