Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 60,837,127
Total Deaths: 1,429,129 Total Recovered: 42,162,378
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Worldwide Cases Live Data & Statistics

Here you can find live stats about Coronavirus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) World Map Data & Stats

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA13,139,8825,063,561268,2627,808,05924,1501,67841
2India India9,266,705452,306135,2618,679,1388,94480
3Brazil Brazil6,166,898483,252170,7995,512,8478,31800
4Russia Russia2,187,990464,43638,0621,685,4922,30025,487524
5France France2,170,0971,962,92750,618156,5524,14800
6Spain Spain1,622,632044,03702,83800
7UK UK1,557,007056,53301,48900
8Italy Italy1,480,874791,69752,028637,1493,84800
9Argentina Argentina1,390,388135,39037,7141,217,2844,03900
10Colombia Colombia1,270,99160,17235,8601,174,9592,37600
11Mexico Mexico1,070,487168,853103,597798,0373,33510,335858
12Germany Germany985,604294,09615,408676,1003,7811,87327
13Peru Peru954,45933,98535,727884,74798500
14Poland Poland941,112430,67515,568494,8692,10916,687580
15Iran Iran894,385222,57246,207625,6065,83200
16South Africa South Africa775,50237,85721,201716,44454600
17Ukraine Ukraine677,189348,07711,717317,39517715,331225
18Belgium Belgium564,967512,32116,07736,5691,0713,164139
19Chile Chile544,0928,77415,138520,18054000
20Iraq Iraq542,18758,04712,086472,05435400
21Indonesia Indonesia516,75366,75216,352433,64904,917127
22Czechia Czechia507,54982,2597,633417,657839800
23Netherlands Netherlands498,65309,109054800
24Turkey Turkey467,73069,41012,840385,4804,64100
25Bangladesh Bangladesh456,43878,4616,524371,45302,29237
26Romania Romania449,349115,12310,712323,5141,2269,005171
27Philippines Philippines424,29728,7898,242387,2661,4491,39227
28Pakistan Pakistan386,19843,9637,843334,3921,9683,30640
29Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia356,0675,4555,825344,78772400
30Canada Canada347,46658,52411,710277,23244900
31Morocco Morocco336,50646,4715,539284,4961,02300
32Israel Israel332,4209,5152,827320,0782945051
33Switzerland Switzerland313,97890,6604,418218,9005094,50925
34Portugal Portugal274,01180,5284,127189,35651700
35Austria Austria260,51268,7862,667189,05970900
36Sweden Sweden230,51406,555019200
37Nepal Nepal226,02616,6391,389207,998000
38Jordan Jordan198,02164,3982,442131,18147200
39Hungary Hungary192,047138,2024,22949,6166406,360115
40Ecuador Ecuador187,2309,93313,288164,00935900
41UAE UAE162,66211,055563151,044000
42Panama Panama158,53216,1743,002139,35615100
43Bolivia Bolivia144,27615,1348,933120,209711295
44Kuwait Kuwait141,5475,925872134,750803301
45Serbia Serbia140,608107,7571,31531,53622300
46Dominican Republic Dominican Republic139,39623,8182,315113,26316800
47Qatar Qatar137,8512,664237134,9503600
48Japan Japan135,40018,6742,001114,72537600
49Costa Rica Costa Rica134,52050,2351,67482,61120700
50Bulgaria Bulgaria133,06087,0733,36742,62041000
51Armenia Armenia130,87025,7472,068103,05501,78528
52Belarus Belarus130,01220,1151,128108,76901,5639
53Kazakhstan Kazakhstan128,40011,5891,990114,8212218200
54Oman Oman122,5797,3321,391113,85612100
55Lebanon Lebanon120,34148,15595071,23633500
56Guatemala Guatemala119,9897,0284,107108,854500
57Georgia Georgia118,69018,7851,12498,78103,80139
58Croatia Croatia115,62621,7251,55292,3492524,00951
59Egypt Egypt114,1075,3216,585102,2014600
60Ethiopia Ethiopia107,10938,8711,66466,57431900
61Honduras Honduras106,11656,2222,88847,00611854411
62Azerbaijan Azerbaijan102,39634,2091,22466,963000
63Slovakia Slovakia101,25744,13074956,3782191,95317
64Moldova Moldova101,20315,2052,20983,78925200
65Venezuela Venezuela100,8174,26888095,66911700
66Greece Greece97,28885,3971,9029,98959700
67Tunisia Tunisia91,30721,8652,98366,45928700
68China China86,4903064,63481,5507210
69Bahrain Bahrain86,1851,50934184,3351201
70Myanmar Myanmar83,56618,3901,81063,366000
71Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina83,32832,6892,42948,210000
72Libya Libya80,40727,6821,14051,585061015
73Kenya Kenya79,32224,9311,41752,9744900
74Paraguay Paraguay78,87821,1621,69156,02512500
75Palestine Palestine78,49316,57268061,241571,76615
76Algeria Algeria78,02524,9842,32950,7123700
77Denmark Denmark74,20415,25480258,1484200
78Uzbekistan Uzbekistan72,2892,20660669,4772011111
79Ireland Ireland71,18745,7902,03323,3643600
80Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan71,1717,3761,25162,5441334276
81Slovenia Slovenia69,30620,3371,19947,77020200
82Nigeria Nigeria66,8053,1431,16962,4931000
83Malaysia Malaysia60,75211,34834849,0561109353
84Singapore Singapore58,195762858,091150
85North Macedonia North Macedonia57,45120,8811,60034,97013800
86Lithuania Lithuania53,75740,65344912,6551172,10417
87Ghana Ghana51,22577532350,1271700
88Afghanistan Afghanistan45,7167,7471,73736,2329322612
89El Salvador El Salvador37,8842,1911,09834,5953806
90Albania Albania34,94417,17074317,0312100
91Norway Norway34,26812,99631620,9563500
92Montenegro Montenegro32,80811,12045921,2296100
93S. Korea S. Korea32,3184,85351526,950785832
94Luxembourg Luxembourg32,1009,18228822,6304300
95Australia Australia27,8671,39590725,5650110
96Cameroon Cameroon23,9151,30143722,1775200
97Finland Finland23,1485,96038816,800214960
98Sri Lanka Sri Lanka21,4695,5579615,816000
99Ivory Coast Ivory Coast21,16819413120,843000
100Uganda Uganda18,8909,8671918,832000
101Zambia Zambia17,53542335716,755000
102Madagascar Madagascar17,34143325116,6571600
103Sudan Sudan16,6495,5311,2109,908000
104Senegal Senegal15,9607133115,5583330
105Mozambique Mozambique15,3021,71512813,459000
106Angola Angola14,8216,9643407,5171600
107Latvia Latvia14,27312,4031841,6863100
108Namibia Namibia14,00652214513,339600
109French Polynesia French Polynesia13,7838,871704,8422200
110Guinea Guinea12,9499517611,92224200
111Maldives Maldives12,8541,1274611,6811200
112DRC DRC12,36560133111,433000
113Tajikistan Tajikistan12,0085278611,395000
114French Guiana French Guiana11,1161,051709,995100
115Estonia Estonia10,9554,359996,497174152
116Cabo Verde Cabo Verde10,5265221049,9002300
117Jamaica Jamaica10,4884,6182475,623800
118Botswana Botswana9,9922,269317,692100
119Zimbabwe Zimbabwe9,5088982748,336000
120Cyprus Cyprus9,4537,351472,0551500
121Malta Malta9,4052,1151257,165181523
122Haiti Haiti9,2481,1002327,916000
123Gabon Gabon9,17398599,016700
124Guadeloupe Guadeloupe8,3445,9531492,242900
125Mauritania Mauritania8,2464291717,646400
126Cuba Cuba8,0264231337,470300
127Réunion Réunion7,8361,137396,6601700
128Bahamas Bahamas7,4691,5731635,733100
129Syria Syria7,4593,7973913,271000
130Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago6,5037321165,655300
131Andorra Andorra6,428810765,5422000
132Eswatini Eswatini6,2722511205,9011100
133Malawi Malawi6,0183831855,450400
134Hong Kong Hong Kong5,9485401085,3007810
135Nicaragua Nicaragua5,7841,3991604,225000
136Rwanda Rwanda5,779415475,317000
137Djibouti Djibouti5,67034615,575000
138Congo Congo5,632551934,988000
139Belize Belize5,4232,3081292,9867884
140Martinique Martinique5,4135,27540981600
141Iceland Iceland5,312176265,110200
142Suriname Suriname5,30541175,184300
143Guyana Guyana5,2368471474,242800
144Mayotte Mayotte5,1812,168492,964400
145Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,13747855,005000
146Uruguay Uruguay4,988992733,9231200
147CAR CAR4,9112,924631,924200
148Aruba Aruba4,778101454,632400
149Mali Mali4,4611,2531483,060000
150Somalia Somalia4,4459201133,412000
151Thailand Thailand3,94294603,7881160
152Gambia Gambia3,727171233,587200
153South Sudan South Sudan3,07374612,938000
154Benin Benin2,974352432,579000
155Togo Togo2,889505642,320000
156Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,777142682,567000
157Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,42270432,309500
158Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,408505741,829000
159Yemen Yemen2,124396111,474400
160Lesotho Lesotho2,092771441,277000
161New Zealand New Zealand2,04060251,955010
162Curaçao Curaçao1,92986931,057900
163Chad Chad1,655601011,494000
164Liberia Liberia1,578155831,340200
165San Marino San Marino1,492227441,2211000
166Niger Niger1,419179701,170900
167Vietnam Vietnam1,331130351,1660100
168Liechtenstein Liechtenstein1,183184149851200
169Channel Islands Channel Islands1,147139489601000
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1,0369225919600
171Gibraltar Gibraltar991915895300
172Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9823917926000
173Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos746406700100
174Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124013659400
175Mongolia Mongolia71236703453130
176Saint Martin Saint Martin6908012598700
177Burundi Burundi673971575000
178Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea645507588000
179Taiwan Taiwan625637555020
180Comoros Comoros607217579000
181Monaco Monaco594613530500
182Eritrea Eritrea558850473000
183Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
184Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands50020498000
185Mauritius Mauritius4974710440000
186Bhutan Bhutan386190367000
187Isle of Man Isle of Man369625338100
188Cambodia Cambodia30790298000
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands269182249100
190Barbados Barbados263137243000
191Bermuda Bermuda239259205000
192Saint Lucia Saint Lucia2351242109000
193Seychelles Seychelles16670159000
194Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands16133155000
195Brunei Brunei15023145000
196Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda14074129200
197St. Barth St. Barth12733094000
198St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines846078000
199Dominica Dominica7714063000
200British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands710170000
201Macao Macao460046000
202Grenada Grenada4111030000
203Laos Laos3915024000
204Fiji Fiji383233000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia320032000
206Timor-Leste Timor-Leste300030000
207Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis223019000
209Greenland Greenland180018000
210Solomon Islands Solomon Islands171205000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands163013000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon164012000
213Montserrat Montserrat130112000
214Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
215MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
216Anguilla Anguilla4103000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4301000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna3201000
219Samoa Samoa1100000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu1100000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
13,139,882
India
9,266,705
Brazil
6,166,898
Russia
2,187,990
France
2,170,097
Spain
1,622,632
UK
1,557,007
Italy
1,480,874
Argentina
1,390,388
Colombia
1,270,991
Mexico
1,070,487
Germany
985,604
Peru
954,459
Poland
941,112
Iran
894,385
Ukraine
677,189
Belgium
564,967
Chile
544,092
Iraq
542,187
Indonesia
516,753
Czechia
507,549
Netherlands
498,653
Turkey
467,730
Bangladesh
456,438
Romania
449,349
Philippines
424,297
Pakistan
386,198
Canada
347,466
Morocco
336,506
Israel
332,420
Switzerland
313,978
Portugal
274,011
Austria
260,512