Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 18,348,860
Total Deaths: 694,874 Total Recovered: 11,543,479
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Worldwide Cases Live Data & Statistics

Here you can find live stats about Coronavirus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) World Map Data & Stats

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA4,830,0462,288,719158,5222,382,80518,69416,399157
2Brazil Brazil2,736,298758,02194,2261,884,0518,3182,62196
3India India1,852,156584,01638,9691,229,1718,94447,454808
4Russia Russia856,264188,46414,207653,5932,3005,39479
5South Africa South Africa511,485155,8928,366347,22753900
6Mexico Mexico439,046101,90647,746289,3943,9444,853274
7Peru Peru428,850115,04919,614294,1871,41000
8Chile Chile361,49317,8109,707333,9762351,76299
9Spain Spain344,134028,47206173,0449
10Colombia Colombia317,651139,76210,650167,2391,49300
11Iran Iran312,03524,40217,405270,2284,1042,598215
12UK UK305,623046,2100869289
13Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia280,09335,0892,949242,0552,0171,25832
14Pakistan Pakistan280,02925,1725,984248,8731,0643318
15Italy Italy248,22912,47435,166200,5894115912
16Bangladesh Bangladesh242,102101,0133,184137,90501,35630
17Turkey Turkey233,85110,6075,747217,49758099519
18Germany Germany212,0609,2349,226193,6002705980
19Argentina Argentina201,919106,9503,66791,3021,122019
20France France187,91976,15430,26581,50037100
21Iraq Iraq131,88632,8414,93494,1115142,73566
22Canada Canada117,0076,4828,947101,5782,2531232
23Indonesia Indonesia113,13437,5955,30270,23701,67966
24Qatar Qatar111,3223,143177108,002752150
25Philippines Philippines106,33038,4052,10465,8213513,22645
26Egypt Egypt94,48347,1634,86542,4554100
27Kazakhstan Kazakhstan92,66229,35879362,5112211,0690
28Ecuador Ecuador86,52421,4305,75059,34436300
29China China84,4287814,63479,01335430
30Sweden Sweden81,01205,744037435
31Bolivia Bolivia80,15352,8443,15324,156711,36089
32Oman Oman79,15917,31742161,42118700
33Israel Israel74,10226,00554647,5513311,28710
34Ukraine Ukraine73,15831,5441,73839,87612599013
35Dominican Republic Dominican Republic73,11733,1101,18338,8243858745
36Belgium Belgium69,84942,4149,84517,590574470
37Kuwait Kuwait68,2998,09946159,7391263884
38Belarus Belarus68,1664,65257162,9430994
39Panama Panama67,45324,9441,47141,03816400
40UAE UAE61,1635,94935154,86301640
41Netherlands Netherlands55,47006,1490273720
42Romania Romania54,00923,8272,43227,75041982319
43Singapore Singapore53,0515,8452747,17912260
44Portugal Portugal51,56912,7201,73837,111421060
45Guatemala Guatemala51,54210,1832,01339,346523618
46Poland Poland47,46910,8561,73234,881745751
47Nigeria Nigeria43,84122,64588820,308700
48Honduras Honduras43,19736,0261,3775,794435129
49Bahrain Bahrain41,5362,72214838,6664601
50Armenia Armenia39,1028,47976229,86110528
51Ghana Ghana37,8123,30819134,31387989
52Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan37,1297,7821,42027,9272441011
53Afghanistan Afghanistan36,7479,7901,28825,66931374
54Japan Japan36,6899,7721,01125,9068300
55Switzerland Switzerland35,6162,1351,98131,50025660
56Azerbaijan Azerbaijan32,6844,45646827,760662416
57Algeria Algeria31,9728,8321,23921,901575078
58Serbia Serbia26,45111,80659814,0471462588
59Ireland Ireland26,2081,0811,76323,3644460
60Morocco Morocco26,1966,82740118,9683165919
61Uzbekistan Uzbekistan26,0669,07115716,8381857306
62Moldova Moldova25,4826,74080017,9423621209
63Kenya Kenya22,59713,4753828,7404454413
64Austria Austria21,3851,60471819,06321810
65Nepal Nepal20,7505,7325714,96104180
66Venezuela Venezuela20,2068,62817411,4042500
67Ethiopia Ethiopia19,28911,0223367,93115358326
68Costa Rica Costa Rica18,97514,2281624,5859800
69Australia Australia18,3187,47522110,6224339513
70El Salvador El Salvador17,8438,5574778,80949639510
71Cameroon Cameroon17,2551,54439115,3203000
72Czechia Czechia16,8804,78838611,70619802
73Ivory Coast Ivory Coast16,1824,27910211,801000
74S. Korea S. Korea14,38980830113,28013230
75Denmark Denmark13,99669861612,68222071
76Palestine Palestine12,5417,067845,39002440
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina12,4625,7413626,359016610
78Bulgaria Bulgaria11,9555,1473886,4204600
79Sudan Sudan11,7384,8497526,137000
80Madagascar Madagascar11,6602,7171188,825841324
81North Macedonia North Macedonia11,1283,6565006,9725743
82Senegal Senegal10,3863,2742116,90137422
83Norway Norway9,3123042568,7521441
84DRC DRC9,1331,4942157,4240180
85Malaysia Malaysia9,0012081258,668120
86French Guiana French Guiana7,8571,283436,5312500
87Tajikistan Tajikistan7,5381,160616,3170430
88Gabon Gabon7,5312,258505,2231100
89Haiti Haiti7,4762,7051654,606080
90Finland Finland7,4661873296,9500130
91Guinea Guinea7,364813466,50524470
92Luxembourg Luxembourg6,8641,2481185,498791
93Zambia Zambia6,5801,7081714,70102331
94Mauritania Mauritania6,3231,0511575,115300
95Paraguay Paraguay5,6441,626523,9661400
96Albania Albania5,6202,4171723,031161016
97Croatia Croatia5,2947031534,4386344
98Djibouti Djibouti5,240153595,0280790
99Lebanon Lebanon5,0623,160651,837311773
100Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea4,8212,556832,182000
101Greece Greece4,7373,1532101,37413752
102CAR CAR4,6142,920591,635200
103Hungary Hungary4,5445345973,413790
104Malawi Malawi4,2312,1891231,919400
105Maldives Maldives4,1641,503182,6431200
106Zimbabwe Zimbabwe3,9212,835701,016000
107Libya Libya3,8373,13183623000
108Nicaragua Nicaragua3,6721,0641162,492000
109Hong Kong Hong Kong3,5921,518372,03743803
110Thailand Thailand3,320120583,142130
111Montenegro Montenegro3,3011,804521,4450431
112Somalia Somalia3,2201,529931,598200
113Congo Congo3,2002,31754829000
114Mayotte Mayotte3,008231392,7381460
115Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,824296112,517110
116Eswatini Eswatini2,7751,518431,214500
117Cuba Cuba2,670210872,3731240
118Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2,547663241,860000
119Mali Mali2,5414741241,943000
120South Sudan South Sudan2,4291,208461,175000
121Namibia Namibia2,4062,20712187241121
122Slovakia Slovakia2,354579291,7462100
123Slovenia Slovenia2,1812281221,831112
124Lithuania Lithuania2,120395801,6456100
125Estonia Estonia2,08082631,935010
126Rwanda Rwanda2,06291351,144000
127Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,9811,15127803500
128Mozambique Mozambique1,9731,305146540271
129Iceland Iceland1,91580101,825080
130Suriname Suriname1,849628271,1941500
131Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,843401671,375000
132Benin Benin1,805733361,036100
133Yemen Yemen1,734372499863002
134New Zealand New Zealand1,56727221,518020
135Tunisia Tunisia1,561289511,221300
136Uruguay Uruguay1,286239361,011400
137Latvia Latvia1,246162321,052030
138Jordan Jordan1,21876111,131350
139Liberia Liberia1,20745777673000
140Angola Angola1,19968355461500
141Uganda Uganda1,19512051,0700131
142Georgia Georgia1,17920317959520
143Cyprus Cyprus1,15528019856050
144Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,15015053947070
145Niger Niger1,14746691,032000
146Togo Togo96128219660200
147Andorra Andorra93764528210120
148Chad Chad9364875813000
149Jamaica Jamaica894139127430112
150Malta Malta87419996660140
151Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe8747215787000
152Syria Syria80950944256000
153Botswana Botswana804739263100
154Lesotho Lesotho71852619173000
155Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
156San Marino San Marino699042657000
157Réunion Réunion667714592400
158Bahamas Bahamas6485431491100
159Vietnam Vietnam64226363730220
160Channel Islands Channel Islands591-1147555040
161Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
162Gambia Gambia498421968000
163Taiwan Taiwan475277441000
164Guyana Guyana47426821185300
165Burundi Burundi395901304000
166Comoros Comoros386497330000
167Myanmar Myanmar355476302020
168Mauritius Mauritius344010334000
169Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
170Mongolia Mongolia293630230300
171Eritrea Eritrea279540225000
172Martinique Martinique2691561598400
173Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2657214179000
174Cambodia Cambodia240430197100
175Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands225330192100
176Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20301202000
177Gibraltar Gibraltar18850183000
178Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago182428132000
179Bermuda Bermuda15759143000
180Sint Maarten Sint Maarten146661664000
181Brunei Brunei14103138000
182Barbados Barbados13227798000
183Aruba Aruba12283111000
184Monaco Monaco120114105000
185Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos11676238320
186Seychelles Seychelles11475039000
187Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea11175234010
188Bhutan Bhutan10314089010
189Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda9121367100
190Liechtenstein Liechtenstein893185000
191French Polynesia French Polynesia620062000
192Belize Belize5725230200
193St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines5510045000
194Saint Martin Saint Martin539341100
195Macao Macao460046000
196Curaçao Curaçao294124000
197Fiji Fiji278118000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia253022000
199Grenada Grenada241023000
200Timor-Leste Timor-Leste240024000
201New Caledonia New Caledonia220022000
202Laos Laos201019000
203Dominica Dominica180018000
204Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis171016000
205Greenland Greenland141013000
206Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands13607000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
208Montserrat Montserrat132110000
209Vatican City Vatican City120012000
210Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
211MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
212St. Barth St. Barth9306000
213British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands8017000
214Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon4301000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
4,830,046
Brazil
2,736,298
India
1,852,156
Russia
856,264
Mexico
439,046
Peru
428,850
Chile
361,493
Spain
344,134
Colombia
317,651
Iran
312,035
UK
305,623
Pakistan
280,029
Italy
248,229
Bangladesh
242,102
Turkey
233,851
Germany
212,060
Argentina
201,919
France
187,919
Iraq
131,886
Canada
117,007
Indonesia
113,134
Qatar
111,322
Philippines
106,330
Egypt
94,483
Ecuador
86,524
China
84,428
Sweden
81,012
Bolivia
80,153
Oman
79,159
Israel
74,102
Ukraine
73,158